2009-2010 Czechia Player Stats
All Positions
# | N | Skater | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
---|
# | N | Goalie | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% |
---|
Invalid Date
More News from EPRinkside.com
2009-2010 Czechia Staff
- Head CoachVladimir Ruzicka
- Asst. CoachJosef Jandac
- Asst. CoachOndrej Weissmann
- General ManagerFrantisek Cernik
- Video CoachJan Prochazka
2009-2010 Czechia Demographics
Loading...
Czechia Facts
- Plays in
- Olympic Games
- 2022
- OG Eighth Final Loss
- 2018
- OG Bronze game loss
- 2014
- OG Quarterfinal loss
- 2010
- OG Quarterfinal loss
Czechia Games
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Czechia History and Standings
season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-2022 | OG | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 1.33 | 3 | Eighth Final Loss |
2017-2018 | OG | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 2.67 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
2013-2014 | OG | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 1.2 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
2009-2010 | OG | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 1.4 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
2005-2006 | OG | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 20 | 20 | 6 | 0.86 | Bronze game win | |
2001-2002 | OG | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0.75 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
1997-1998 | OG | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 19 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | Champion | |
1993-1994 | OG | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 30 | 18 | 10 | 1.25 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
Czechia Retired Numbers
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
# | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2023-2024 | HC Oceláři Třinec | Extraliga | 50 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 18 | |
2. | 2023-2024 | TJ Hluboká nad Vltavou Knights | Czechia4 | 15 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 12 | |
3. | 2023-2024 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | NL | 48 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 10 | |
4. | 2023-2024 | HC Dynamo Pardubice | Extraliga | 44 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 32 | |
5. | 2023-2024 | HC Dynamo Pardubice | Extraliga | 52 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 18 | |
6. | 2023-2024 | HC Dynamo Pardubice | Extraliga | 49 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 12 | |
7. | 2023-2024 | HC Davos | NL | 51 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 24 | |
8. | 2023-2024 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | NL | 47 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 28 | |
9. | 2023-2024 | HC Sparta Praha | Extraliga | 47 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 2 | |
10. | 2023-2024 | HC Sparta Praha | Extraliga | 50 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 22 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
---|---|---|---|---|
2021-2022 | View roster | 6'1" | 201 lbs | 29.88 |
2017-2018 | View roster | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 29.08 |
2013-2014 | View roster | 6'1" | 203 lbs | 30.24 |
2009-2010 | View roster | 6'1" | 205 lbs | 28.70 |
2005-2006 | View roster | 6'0" | 203 lbs | 30.12 |
Regular Season
Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
2010 Olympics Lineup
Patrik Eliáš - Tomáš Plekanec - Martin Erat
Milan Michálek - Petr Čajánek - Jaromír Jágr
Tomáš Fleischmann - David Krejčí - Roman Červenka
Tomáš Rolinek - Josef Vašíček - Martin Havlát
Filip Kuba - Marek Židlický
Tomáš Kaberle - Roman Polák
Jan Hejda - Pavel Kubina
Miroslav Blaťák - Zbyněk Michálek
2006 Olympics Lineup
Jan Bulis - Václav Prospal - Milan Hejduk
Martin Ručinský - Martin Straka - Jaromír Jágr
David Výborný - Robert Lang - Martin Erat
Rostislav Olesz - Aleš Kotalík - Aleš Hemský
Jaroslav Špaček - Pavel Kubina
Tomáš Kaberle - Marek Židlický
František Kaberle - Filip Kuba
1998 Olympics Lineup
Martin Straka - Vladimir Ruzicka - Jaromír Jágr
Martin Rucinský - Robert Reichel - Robert Lang
Josef Beránek - Jiri Dopita - David Moravec
Pavel Patera - Martin Procházka - Milan Hejduk
Richard Šmehlík - Jirí Šlégr
Petr Svoboda - Roman Hamrlík
František Kucera - Jaroslav Špacek
Patrik Eliáš - Tomáš Plekanec - Martin Erat
Milan Michálek - Petr Čajánek - Jaromír Jágr
Tomáš Fleischmann - David Krejčí - Roman Červenka
Tomáš Rolinek - Josef Vašíček - Martin Havlát
Filip Kuba - Marek Židlický
Tomáš Kaberle - Roman Polák
Jan Hejda - Pavel Kubina
Miroslav Blaťák - Zbyněk Michálek
2006 Olympics Lineup
Jan Bulis - Václav Prospal - Milan Hejduk
Martin Ručinský - Martin Straka - Jaromír Jágr
David Výborný - Robert Lang - Martin Erat
Rostislav Olesz - Aleš Kotalík - Aleš Hemský
Jaroslav Špaček - Pavel Kubina
Tomáš Kaberle - Marek Židlický
František Kaberle - Filip Kuba
1998 Olympics Lineup
Martin Straka - Vladimir Ruzicka - Jaromír Jágr
Martin Rucinský - Robert Reichel - Robert Lang
Josef Beránek - Jiri Dopita - David Moravec
Pavel Patera - Martin Procházka - Milan Hejduk
Richard Šmehlík - Jirí Šlégr
Petr Svoboda - Roman Hamrlík
František Kucera - Jaroslav Špacek