Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 817595 players
Last added: Robin RöbkesFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Connor McDavid (F)
82
41
67
108
2. 
flag Claude Giroux (F)
82
34
68
102
3. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
80
39
61
100
4. 
flag Yevgeni Malkin (F)
78
42
56
98
5. 
flag Nathan MacKinnon (F)
74
39
58
97
SHOW MORE    

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT
LeoVegas casino

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


DIVISION 2 TEAM STANDINGS 2000 - 2001
change season  

#   Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    Postseason

 Group: Dalarna

1   Falu IF 12 12 0 0 - - 83 22 61 24    Promoted  
2   Smedjebacken HC 12 9 0 3 90 48 42 18    -
3   IF Noretpojkarna 12 8 2 2 66 40 26 18    -
4   Falu HC 12 7 3 2 - - 72 34 38 17    -
5   Björbo IF 12 8 1 3 - - 66 46 20 17    -
6   Malungs IF 12 6 2 4 84 62 22 14    -
7   Skedvi/Säter 12 6 1 5 60 41 19 13    -
8   Orsa IK 12 4 1 7 56 69 -13 9    -
9   Fors IK 12 4 0 8 - - 41 85 -44 8    Relegated
10   Ludvika HF 12 2 2 8 41 63 -22 6    -
11   Häradsbygdens SS 12 2 2 8 41 66 -25 6    -
12   Kvarnsvedens GoIF 12 2 0 10 42 82 -40 4    -
13   IFK Ore 12 1 0 11 - - 22 106 -84 2    -

 Group: Gävleborg

1   Söderhamn/Ljusne HC 18 14 1 3 111 44 67 29    Promoted  
2   Alfta GIF 18 12 3 3 - - 105 52 53 27    -
3   Oppala IK 18 13 1 4 100 61 39 27    -
4   Sandvikens IK 18 11 4 3 113 53 60 26    -
5   Strömsbro IF 18 11 4 3 103 49 54 26    -
6   Gävle GIK 18 8 2 8 - - 96 64 32 18    -
7   Bollnäs IS 18 4 3 11 - - 67 81 -14 11    -
8   SHK HC 18 5 1 12 48 83 -35 11    -
9   Ockelbo IF 18 1 1 16 54 177 -123 3    -
10   Gårdskärs Pikes 18 1 0 17 - - 40 173 -133 2    -

 Group: Norra A

1   Asplöven HC 12 10 1 1 - - 85 34 51 21    Promoted
2   Älvsby IF 12 9 1 2 - - 75 37 38 19    -
3   Bodens IK J20 12 7 2 3 - - 59 35 24 16    -
4   StiL Hockey 12 6 0 6 58 61 -3 12    -
5   Övertorneå HF 12 3 1 8 - - 37 78 -41 7    -
6   Brooklyn Tigers 12 1 3 8 - - 31 56 -25 5    -
7   IFK Arvidsjaur 12 1 2 9 - - 43 87 -44 4    -

 Group: Norra B

1   Kågedalens AIF 21 14 4 3 112 73 39 32    -
2   Burträsk HC 21 13 3 5 - - 128 74 54 29    -
3   Malå IF 21 11 4 6 113 92 21 26    -
4   Pro Mask HC 21 11 2 8 - - 127 111 16 24    -
5   Bolidens FFI 21 9 1 11 - - 106 127 -21 19    -
6   Vindelns HF 21 6 4 11 87 111 -24 16    -
7   IFK Bjurfors 21 5 4 12 - - 98 115 -17 14    -
8   Norsjö IF 21 2 4 15 - - 72 140 -68 8    Relegated

 Group: Norra C

1   Sollefteå HK 16 14 0 2 122 51 71 28    -
2   Lugnviks IF 16 10 1 5 88 69 19 21    -
3   IFK Nyland 16 8 0 8 76 86 -10 16    -
4   Höga Kusten HF 16 3 2 11 58 122 -64 8    -
5   Långsele AIF 16 2 3 11 - - 87 103 -16 7    -

 Group: Norra D

1   Njurunda SK 24 22 0 2 227 69 158 44    -
2   Ånge IK 24 16 2 6 - - 148 94 54 34    -
3   IFK Strömsund 24 13 3 8 131 105 26 29    -
4   Näldens IF 24 12 0 12 158 97 61 24    -
5   Bräcke IK 24 8 2 14 - - 124 143 -19 18    -
6   Järpens IF 24 7 2 15 90 167 -77 16    -
7   Svegs IK 24 1 1 22 62 265 -203 3    -

 Group: Stockholm A

1   SK Iron 27 19 3 5 167 90 77 41    -
2   Haninge HF 27 20 1 6 - - 138 76 62 41    Promoted
3   Gnesta IK 27 18 3 6 130 67 63 39    -
4   IFK Salem 27 17 1 9 131 109 22 35    -
5   Tullinge TP 27 10 5 12 120 113 7 25    -
6   Flemingsbergs IK 27 9 7 11 102 117 -15 25    -
7   Enköpings SK 27 10 1 16 91 146 -55 21    -
8   Nynäshamns IF 27 7 4 16 - - 82 125 -43 18    -
9   Sollentuna HC 27 5 5 17 101 155 -54 15    -
10   Östervåla IF 27 3 4 20 - - 71 135 -64 10    -

 Group: Stockholm Norra

1   Norrtälje IK 28 20 7 1 179 84 95 47    -
2   Team Uppsala 28 18 6 4 183 100 83 42    -
3   Solna SK 28 13 4 11 130 108 22 30    -
4   Bålsta HC 28 10 6 12 - - 122 121 1 26    -
5   Hallsta IK 28 10 4 14 123 109 14 24    -
6   Spånga IS 28 8 7 13 111 146 -35 23    -
7   Hässelby Kälvesta 28 7 3 18 109 184 -75 17    -
8   Hanviken/Tyresö 28 6 3 19 96 201 -105 15    -

 Group: Stockholm Södra

1   Värmdö HC 28 21 2 5 201 118 83 44    -
2   Åkers IF 28 19 5 4 137 75 62 43    -
3   Visby/Roma 28 16 3 9 136 85 51 35    -
4   Skarpnäcks AIK 28 12 5 11 123 110 13 29    -
5   Kista HC 28 11 3 14 122 157 -35 25    -
6   Segeltorps IF 28 10 1 17 130 157 -27 21    -
7   Strängnäs HC 28 7 4 17 115 152 -37 18    -
8   Boo IF 28 3 3 22 - - 82 192 -110 9    Relegated

 Group: Södra A

1   Partille HK 14 11 1 2 89 48 41 23    -
2   Bäcken HC 14 10 3 1 - - 60 37 23 23    Promoted
3   Göteborgs IK 14 8 2 4 64 37 27 18    -
4   Hanhals IF 14 7 0 7 66 62 4 14    -
5   Lysekils HK 14 4 2 8 51 61 -10 10    -
6   Härryda HC 14 4 1 9 47 63 -16 9    -
7   Lerums BK 14 3 2 9 41 76 -35 8    -
8   Kållereds SK 14 2 3 9 46 80 -34 7    -

 Group: Södra B

1   Tibro IK 14 12 1 1 78 38 40 25    -
2   Grästorps IK 14 11 1 2 90 25 65 23    -
3   Värnamo GIK 14 9 2 3 75 40 35 20    -
4   Trollhättans HC 14 7 1 6 - - 80 61 19 15    -
5   Ulricehamns IF 14 6 1 7 54 65 -11 13    -
6   Sörhaga/Alingsås HK 14 2 2 10 - - 34 66 -32 6    -
7   Uddevalla HC 14 2 1 11 42 95 -53 5    -
8   Skillingaryds IS 14 2 1 11 30 93 -63 5    -

 Group: Södra C

1   Boro/Vetlanda HC 14 11 2 1 - - 74 29 45 24    -
2   Skärblacka IF 14 7 3 4 54 54 0 17    -
3   Vimmerby HC 13 7 2 4 54 43 11 16    -
4   Västerviks IK 14 5 5 4 66 51 15 15    -
5   Nässjö HC 13 6 2 5 51 40 11 14    -
6   Motala AIF 14 5 2 7 50 44 6 12    -
7   Kalmar HC 14 3 1 10 43 67 -24 7    -
8   Virserums SGF 14 2 1 11 37 101 -64 5    -

 Group: Södra D

1   Växjö Lakers HC 14 13 1 0 - - 161 28 133 27    Promoted
2   Helsingborgs HC 14 10 2 2 98 48 50 22    -
3   Glimma HK 14 10 2 2 75 68 7 22    -
4   Kallinge/Ronneby IF 14 4 2 8 49 73 -24 10    -
5   Trelleborgs IF 14 4 2 8 54 88 -34 10    -
6   Osby IK 14 3 3 8 63 82 -19 9    -
7   Karlskrona IK 14 4 1 9 - - 53 78 -25 9    -  
8   Sölvesborgs IK 14 1 1 12 47 135 -88 3    -

 Group: Värmland

1   Karlskoga HC 14 12 1 1 124 39 85 36    -
2   IFK Munkfors 14 11 0 3 91 47 44 32    -
3   IK Viking 14 10 0 4 - - 68 52 16 30    -
4   Säffle HC 14 7 0 7 67 79 -12 19    -
5   Filipstads IF 14 6 0 8 66 91 -25 17    -
6   Hammarö Chiefs 14 5 1 8 40 70 -30 16    -
7   Kils AIK 14 2 0 12 52 76 -24 9    -
8   Charlottenbergs HC 14 2 0 12 - - 52 106 -54 8    -

 Group: Västmanland

1   VIK Hockey Ungdom 12 12 0 0 - - 120 10 110 24    Promoted
2   Fagersta AIK 12 8 1 3 - - 104 53 51 17    -
3   Köping HC 12 7 1 4 82 52 30 15    -
4   Kungsörs IK 12 5 3 4 74 49 25 13    -
5   Ramnäs HK 12 4 0 8 - - 51 89 -38 8    -
6   Sala HK 12 3 1 8 44 67 -23 7    -
7   Råby HC 12 0 0 12 - - 23 178 -155 0    -

 Group: Västra A Alltvåan

3   Söderhamn/Ljusne HC 14 8 1 5 - - 61 50 11 17    -
6   Falu IF 14 5 1 8 - - 53 56 -3 11    -

 Group: Örebro

1   IFK Hallsberg 14 12 0 2 108 26 82 24    -
2   HC Örnen 14 10 2 2 - - 93 36 57 22    -
3   Fellingsbro/Frövi IK 14 10 1 3 100 38 62 21    -
4   Lindlövens IF 14 8 2 4 90 55 35 18    -
5   Hällefors IK 14 6 0 8 74 82 -8 12    -
6   Guldsmedshytte SK 14 4 1 9 56 75 -19 9    -
7   Stribergs SK 14 2 0 12 27 132 -105 4    -
8   Örebro DIK 14 1 0 13 - - 37 141 -104 2    -


1910 - 1920: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20,
1920 - 1930: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23, 23/24, 24/25, 25/26, 26/27, 27/28, 28/29, 29/30,
1930 - 1940: 30/31, 31/32, 32/33, 33/34, 34/35, 35/36, 36/37, 37/38, 38/39, 39/40,
1940 - 1950: 40/41, 41/42, 42/43, 43/44, 44/45, 45/46, 46/47, 47/48, 48/49, 49/50,
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60,
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70,
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80,
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90,
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00,
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17