Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 806502 players
Last added: Nick SpersrudFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NLA
# PLAYER GP G A TP
SHOW MORE    

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT
LeoVegas casino

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRONZE MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 5 Bedrich Scerban (D) 1964 Jihlava, CZE
 5 Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
 4 Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
 4 Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
 4 Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
 4 Petr Briza (G) 1964 Praha, CZE
 4 Leo Gudas (D) 1965 Bruntal, CZE Calgary Flames
 4 Robert Reichel (C) 1971 Most, CZE Calgary Flames
 4 Antonin Stavjana (D) 1963 Zlin, CZE Calgary Flames
 4 Jiri Kucera (C) 1966 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2018-2019 Alexandar Georgiyev (G) 1996 Ruse, BUL
  Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders
  Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Dinar Khafizullin (D) 1989 Kazan, RUS
  Nikita Nesterov (D) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Dmitri Orlov (D) 1991 Novokuznetsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Mikhail Sergachyov (D) 1998 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Nikita Zadorov (D) 1995 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Nikita Zaitsev (D) 1991 Moskva, RUS
  Artyom Zub (D) 1995 Khabarovsk, RUS
  Vladislav Gavrikov (D) 1995 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Yevgeni Kuznetsov (C) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Sergei Andronov (C) 1989 Penza, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Artyom Anisimov (C/LW) 1988 Yaroslavl, RUS New York Rangers
  Mikhail Grigorenko (C/RW) 1994 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Nikita Gusev (LW/RW) 1992 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Kirill Kaprizov (LW/RW) 1997 Novokuznetsk, RUS Minnesota Wild
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW/RW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Sergei Plotnikov (LW/RW) 1990 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Ivan Telegin (LW/RW) 1992 Novokuznetsk, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Nikita Kucherov (RW) 1993 Maikop, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Alexander Barabanov (RW) 1994 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Yevgeni Dadonov (RW/LW) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS Florida Panthers
 2017-2018 Scott Darling (G) 1988 Newport News, VA, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Keith Kinkaid (G) 1989 Farmingville, NY, USA
  Charlie Lindgren (G) 1993 Lakeville, MN, USA
  Jordan Oesterle (D) 1992 Dearborn Heights, MI, USA
  Neal Pionk (D) 1995 Hermantown, MN, USA
  Will Butcher (D) 1995 Sun Prairie, WI, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Quinn Hughes (D) 1999 Orlando, FL, USA Vancouver Canucks
  Nick Jensen (D) 1990 St. Paul, MN, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Alec Martinez (D) 1987 Rochester Hills, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Charlie McAvoy (D) 1997 Long Beach, NY, USA Boston Bruins
  Connor Murphy (D) 1993 Boston, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Derek Ryan (C) 1986 Spokane, WA, USA
  Nick Bonino (C) 1988 Hartford, CT, USA San Jose Sharks
  Dylan Larkin (C) 1996 Waterford Township, MI, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Colin White (C/RW) 1997 Hanover, MA, USA Ottawa Senators
  Blake Coleman (C/W) 1991 Plano, TX, USA New Jersey Devils
  Anders Lee (LW) 1990 Edina, MN, USA New York Islanders
  Johnny Gaudreau (LW) 1993 Salem, NJ, USA Calgary Flames
  Chris Kreider (LW) 1991 Boxford, MA, USA New York Rangers
  Sonny Milano (LW/RW) 1996 Massapequa, NY, USA Columbus Blue Jackets
  Cam Atkinson (RW) 1989 Riverside, CT, USA Columbus Blue Jackets
  Patrick Kane (RW) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Tage Thompson (RW/LW) 1997 Glendale, AZ, USA St. Louis Blues
  Alex DeBrincat (RW/LW) 1997 Farmington Hills, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Brian Gibbons (W/C) 1988 Braintree, MA, USA
 2016-2017 Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders
  Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ivan Provorov (D) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Artyom Zub (D) 1995 Khabarovsk, RUS
  Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
  Vladislav Gavrikov (D) 1995 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Bogdan Kiselevich (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS
  Andrei Mironov (D) 1994 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Dmitri Orlov (D) 1991 Novokuznetsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Sergei Andronov (C) 1989 Penza, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Vadim Shipachyov (C) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
  Vladimir Tkachyov (C) 1993 Dnipro, UKR
  Yevgeni Kuznetsov (C) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Artemi Panarin (LW) 1991 Korkino, RUS
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Sergei Plotnikov (LW/RW) 1990 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Ivan Telegin (LW/RW) 1992 Novokuznetsk, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Nikita Gusev (LW/RW) 1992 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Alexander Barabanov (RW) 1994 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Nikita Kucherov (RW) 1993 Maikop, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Valeri Nichushkin (RW/LW) 1995 Chelyabinsk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Yevgeni Dadonov (RW/LW) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Vladislav Namestnikov (W/C) 1992 Voskresensk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
 2015-2016 Sergei Bobrovski (G) 1988 Novokuznetsk, RUS
  Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders
  Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
  Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins
  Alexei Marchenko (D) 1992 Moskva, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Dmitri Orlov (D) 1991 Novokuznetsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Vyacheslav Voynov (D) 1990 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Alexei Yemelin (D) 1986 Togliatti, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Nikita Zaitsev (D) 1991 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Kuznetsov (C) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexander Burmistrov (C) 1991 Kazan, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Vadim Shipachyov (C) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
  Pavel Datsyuk (C) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Artemi Panarin (LW) 1991 Korkino, RUS
  Roman Lyubimov (LW/RW) 1992 Tver, RUS
  Sergei Plotnikov (LW/RW) 1990 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Stepan Sannikov (LW/RW) 1990 Solikamsk, RUS
  Sergei Shirokov (LW/RW) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Ivan Telegin (LW/RW) 1992 Novokuznetsk, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Sergei Kalinin (RW/C) 1991 Omsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Dadonov (RW/LW) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS Florida Panthers
 2014-2015 Jack Campbell (G) 1992 Port Huron, MI, USA Dallas Stars
  Connor Hellebuyck (G) 1993 Commerce, MI, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Alex Lyon (G) 1992 Baudette, MN, USA
  Mike Reilly (D) 1993 Chicago, IL, USA Columbus Blue Jackets
  Justin Faulk (D) 1992 South St. Paul, MN, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Jake Gardiner (D) 1990 Minneapolis, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Seth Jones (D) 1994 Arlington, TX, USA Nashville Predators
  Torey Krug (D) 1991 Royal Oak, MI, USA
  John Moore (D) 1990 Winnetka, IL, USA Columbus Blue Jackets
  Connor Murphy (D) 1993 Boston, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Zach Redmond (D) 1988 Traverse City, MI, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Brock Nelson (C) 1991 Minneapolis, MN, USA New York Islanders
  Nick Bonino (C) 1988 Hartford, CT, USA San Jose Sharks
  Jack Eichel (C) 1996 North Chelmsford, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Dylan Larkin (C) 1996 Waterford Township, MI, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Mark Arcobello (C/RW) 1988 Milford, CT, USA
  Charlie Coyle (C/RW) 1992 Weymouth, MA, USA San Jose Sharks
  Trevor Lewis (C/W) 1987 Salt Lake City, UT, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Anders Lee (LW) 1990 Edina, MN, USA New York Islanders
  Matt Hendricks (LW/C) 1981 Blaine, MN, USA Nashville Predators
  Jimmy Vesey (LW/RW) 1993 Boston, MA, USA Nashville Predators
  Steve Moses (RW) 1989 Leominster, MA, USA
  Dan Sexton (RW) 1987 Apple Valley, MN, USA
  Ben Smith (RW/C) 1988 Winston-Salem, NC, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Jeremy Morin (RW/LW) 1991 Auburn, NY, USA Atlanta Thrashers
 2013-2014 Joacim Eriksson (G) 1990 Hedesunda, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Anders Nilsson (G) 1990 Luleå, SWE New York Islanders
  Linus Ullmark (G) 1993 Lugnvik, SWE Buffalo Sabres
  Johan Fransson (D) 1985 Kalix, SWE Dallas Stars
  Erik Gustafsson (D) 1988 Sundsvall, SWE
  Magnus Nygren (D) 1990 Karlstad, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Daniel Rahimi (D) 1987 Umeå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Niclas Burström (D) 1991 Skellefteå, SWE
  Tim Erixon (D) 1991 Port Chester, NY, USA Calgary Flames
  Jonas Ahnelöv (D) 1987 Huddinge, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Niclas Andersén (D) 1988 Grums, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Mattias Ekholm (D) 1990 Borlänge, SWE Nashville Predators
  Joel Lundqvist (C) 1982 Åre, SWE Dallas Stars
  Dennis Rasmussen (C) 1990 Västerås, SWE
  Mikael Backlund (C) 1989 Västerås, SWE Calgary Flames
  Mattias Sjögren (C) 1987 Landskrona, SWE
  Calle Järnkrok (C/W) 1991 Gävle, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Oscar Möller (LW) 1989 Stockholm, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Dick Axelsson (LW) 1987 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Simon Hjalmarsson (LW) 1989 Värnamo, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Linus Klasen (LW) 1986 Stockholm, SWE
  Jimmie Ericsson (LW/RW) 1980 Skellefteå, SWE
  Joakim Lindström (RW) 1983 Skellefteå, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Nicklas Danielsson (RW) 1984 Uppsala, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Gustav Nyquist (RW/LW) 1989 Halmstad, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 2012-2013 Ben Bishop (G) 1986 Denver, CO, USA St. Louis Blues
  John Gibson (G) 1993 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Cal Heeter (G) 1988 St. Louis, MO, USA
  Chris Butler (D) 1986 St. Louis, MO, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Matt Carle (D) 1984 Anchorage, AK, USA San Jose Sharks
  Justin Faulk (D) 1992 South St. Paul, MN, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Matt Hunwick (D) 1985 Warren, MI, USA Boston Bruins
  Erik Johnson (D) 1988 Bloomington, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Jamie McBain (D) 1988 Edina, MN, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Jeff Petry (D) 1987 Ann Arbor, MI, USA Edmonton Oilers
  Jacob Trouba (D) 1994 Rochester, MI, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Ryan Carter (C) 1983 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
  Drew LeBlanc (C) 1989 Hermantown, MN, USA
  Paul Stastny (C) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Nate Thompson (C/LW) 1984 Anchorage, AK, USA Boston Bruins
  Alex Galchenyuk (C/LW) 1994 Milwaukee, WI, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Stephen Gionta (C/RW) 1983 Rochester, NY, USA
  Nick Bjugstad (C/RW) 1992 Blaine, MN, USA Florida Panthers
  Tim Stapleton (C/RW) 1982 La Grange, IL, USA
  Danny Kristo (RW) 1990 Eden Prairie, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  T.J. Oshie (RW) 1986 Mt. Vernon, WA, USA St. Louis Blues
  Craig Smith (RW) 1989 Madison, WI, USA Nashville Predators
  Bobby Butler (RW) 1987 Marlborough, MA, USA
  David Moss (RW/LW) 1981 Livonia, MI, USA Calgary Flames
  Aaron Palushaj (RW/LW) 1989 Livonia, MI, USA St. Louis Blues
 2011-2012 Petr Mrázek (G) 1992 Ostrava, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Jakub Stepanek (G) 1986 Vsetin, CZE
  Jakub Kovar (G) 1988 Pisek, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Miroslav Blatak (D) 1982 Zlin, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Petr Caslava (D) 1979 Kolin, CZE
  Lukas Krajicek (D) 1983 Prostejov, CZE Florida Panthers
  Jakub Krejcik (D) 1991 Praha, CZE
  Zdenek Kutlak (D) 1980 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Boston Bruins
  Tomas Mojzis (D) 1982 Kolin, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jakub Nakládal (D) 1987 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Ondrej Nemec (D) 1984 Trebic, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Petr Koukal (C) 1982 Nove Mesto na Morave, CZE
  David Krejci (C) 1986 Sternberk, CZE Boston Bruins
  Petr Nedved (C) 1971 Liberec, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Jiri Novotny (C) 1983 Pelhrimov, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Tomas Plekanec (C) 1982 Kladno, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Jakub Petruzalek (C/RW) 1985 Most, CZE New York Rangers
  Michal Vondrka (LW/RW) 1982 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Lukas Kaspar (LW/RW) 1985 Most, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Milan Michálek (LW/RW) 1984 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Michael Frolik (RW) 1988 Kladno, CZE Florida Panthers
  Ales Hemsky (RW) 1983 Pardubice, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Petr Prucha (RW/LW) 1982 Chrudim, CZE New York Rangers
  Petr Tenkrát (RW/LW) 1977 Decin, CZE Anaheim Ducks
  Martin Erat (RW/LW) 1981 Trebic, CZE Nashville Predators
 2010-2011 Jakub Kovar (G) 1988 Pisek, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Ondrej Pavelec (G) 1987 Kladno, CZE Atlanta Thrashers
  Jakub Stepanek (G) 1986 Vsetin, CZE
  Lukas Krajicek (D) 1983 Prostejov, CZE Florida Panthers
  Radek Martínek (D) 1976 Havlickuv Brod, CZE New York Islanders
  Zbynek Michalek (D) 1982 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE
  Ondrej Nemec (D) 1984 Trebic, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Karel Rachunek (D) 1979 Zlin, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Martin Skoula (D) 1979 Litomerice, CZE Colorado Avalanche
  Marek Zidlicky (D) 1977 Most, CZE New York Rangers
  Petr Caslava (D) 1979 Kolin, CZE
  Jan Marek (C) 1979 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE New York Rangers
  Jiri Novotny (C) 1983 Pelhrimov, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Tomas Plekanec (C) 1982 Kladno, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Roman Cervenka (C/LW) 1985 Praha, CZE
  Petr Vampola (C/LW) 1982 Zdar nad Sazavou, CZE
  Tomas Rolinek (LW) 1980 Zdar nad Sazavou, CZE
  Patrik Elias (LW) 1976 Trebic, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Petr Hubacek (LW/RW) 1979 Brno, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Milan Michálek (LW/RW) 1984 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Michael Frolik (RW) 1988 Kladno, CZE Florida Panthers
  Petr Prucha (RW/LW) 1982 Chrudim, CZE New York Rangers
  Jakub Voracek (RW/LW) 1989 Kladno, CZE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Martin Havlát (RW/LW) 1981 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Ottawa Senators
 2009-2010 Jonas Gustavsson (G) 1984 Danderyd, SWE
  Anders Lindbäck (G) 1988 Gävle, SWE Nashville Predators
  Jacob Markström (G) 1990 Gävle, SWE Florida Panthers
  Jonathan Ericsson (D) 1984 Karlskrona, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Carl Gunnarsson (D) 1986 Örebro, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Victor Hedman (D) 1990 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Magnus Johansson (D) 1973 Linköping, SWE
  Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Sanny Lindström (D) 1979 Huddinge, SWE Colorado Avalanche
  Christian Bäckman (D) 1980 Alingsås, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Oliver Ekman Larsson (D) 1991 Karlskrona, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Tony Mårtensson (C) 1980 Märsta, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Michael Nylander (C) 1972 Stockholm, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Niklas Persson (C) 1979 Ösmo, SWE
  Mikael Backlund (C) 1989 Västerås, SWE Calgary Flames
  Rickard Wallin (C) 1980 Stockholm, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Andreas Engqvist (C) 1987 Stockholm, SWE
  Johan Harju (LW) 1986 Övertorneå, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Linus Omark (LW) 1987 Övertorneå, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Magnus Pääjärvi (LW) 1991 Norrköping, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Jimmie Ericsson (LW/RW) 1980 Skellefteå, SWE
  Marcus Nilson (RW) 1978 Bålsta, SWE Florida Panthers
  Fredrik Pettersson (RW) 1987 Göteborg, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Jonas Andersson (RW) 1981 Lidingö, SWE Nashville Predators
  Mattias Weinhandl (RW) 1980 Ljungby, SWE New York Islanders
 2008-2009 Jonas Gustavsson (G) 1984 Danderyd, SWE
  Johan Holmqvist (G) 1978 Tierp, SWE New York Rangers
  Stefan Liv (G) 1980 Gdynia, POL Detroit Red Wings
  Johan Åkerman (D) 1972 Stockholm, SWE
  Carl Gunnarsson (D) 1986 Örebro, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Kenny Jönsson (D) 1974 Ängelholm, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Tobias Enström (D) 1984 Nordingrå, SWE Atlanta Thrashers
  Dick Tärnström (D) 1975 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders
  Magnus Johansson (D) 1973 Linköping, SWE
  Nicklas Grossmann (D) 1985 Nacka, SWE Dallas Stars
  Anton Strålman (D) 1986 Tibro, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Johnny Oduya (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals
  Joel Lundqvist (C) 1982 Åre, SWE Dallas Stars
  Patrik Berglund (C) 1988 Västerås, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Niklas Persson (C) 1979 Ösmo, SWE
  Tony Mårtensson (C) 1980 Märsta, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Rickard Wallin (C) 1980 Stockholm, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Johan Andersson (C) 1984 Motala, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Johan Harju (LW) 1986 Övertorneå, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Kristian Huselius (LW) 1978 Österhaninge, SWE Florida Panthers
  Linus Omark (LW) 1987 Övertorneå, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Martin Thörnberg (LW/RW) 1983 Jönköping, SWE
  Loui Eriksson (LW/RW) 1985 Göteborg, SWE Dallas Stars
  Marcus Nilson (RW) 1978 Bålsta, SWE Florida Panthers
  Mattias Weinhandl (RW) 1980 Ljungby, SWE New York Islanders
 2007-2008 Petri Vehanen (G) 1977 Rauma, FIN
  Niklas Bäckström (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
  Karri Rämö (G) 1986 Asikkala, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ville Koistinen (D) 1982 Oulu, FIN
  Janne Niskala (D) 1981 Västerås, SWE Nashville Predators
  Mikko Luoma (D) 1976 Jyväskylä, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Ossi Väänänen (D) 1980 Vantaa, FIN Arizona Coyotes
  Anssi Salmela (D) 1984 Nokia, FIN
  Sami Lepistö (D) 1984 Espoo, FIN Washington Capitals
  Mikko Jokela (D) 1980 Lappeenranta, FIN New Jersey Devils
  Antti-Jussi Niemi (D) 1977 Vantaa, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Mikko Koivu (C) 1983 Turku, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Saku Koivu (C) 1974 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Esa Pirnes (C) 1977 Oulu, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Riku Hahl (C) 1980 Hämeenlinna, FIN Colorado Avalanche
  Niko Kapanen (C) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Sean Bergenheim (LW) 1984 Helsinki, FIN New York Islanders
  Mika Pyörälä (LW/C) 1981 Oulu, FIN
  Tuomo Ruutu (LW/RW) 1983 Vantaa, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Antti Pihlström (LW/RW) 1984 Vantaa, FIN
  Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Hannes Hyvönen (RW) 1975 Oulu, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Jussi Jokinen (W/C) 1983 Kalajoki, FIN Dallas Stars
 2006-2007 Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
  Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Maxim Kondratyev (D) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Vitali Atyushov (D) 1979 Penza, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Denis Grebeshkov (D) 1983 Yaroslavl, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Konstantin Korneyev (D) 1984 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Vitali Proshkin (D) 1976 Elektrostal, RUS
  Andrei Markov (D) 1978 Voskresensk, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Alexei Yemelin (D) 1986 Togliatti, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Sergei Zinovyev (C) 1980 Prokopyevsk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Pyotr Schastlivy (C) 1979 Vikhorevka, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Ivan Nepryayev (C) 1982 Yaroslavl, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexander Kharitonov (LW) 1976 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Alexander Frolov (LW) 1982 Moskva, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW/RW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Nikolai Kulyomin (LW/RW) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Alexei Morozov (RW) 1977 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
  Danis Zaripov (RW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Sergei Brylin (W/C) 1974 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
 2005-2006 Niklas Bäckström (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
  Antero Niittymäki (G) 1980 Turku, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Fredrik Norrena (G) 1973 Pietarsaari, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Pekka Saravo (D) 1979 Rovaniemi, FIN
  Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Aki-Petteri Berg (D) 1977 Raisio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Mikko Luoma (D) 1976 Jyväskylä, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Mikko Lehtonen (D) 1978 Kiiminki, FIN Nashville Predators
  Tuukka Mäntylä (D) 1981 Tampere, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Mikko Koivu (C) 1983 Turku, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Tommi Santala (C) 1979 Helsinki, FIN Atlanta Thrashers
  Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Esa Pirnes (C) 1977 Oulu, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Jari Viuhkola (C) 1980 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Riku Hahl (C) 1980 Hämeenlinna, FIN Colorado Avalanche
  Jarkko Ruutu (LW) 1975 Helsinki, FIN Vancouver Canucks
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Sean Bergenheim (LW) 1984 Helsinki, FIN New York Islanders
  Jani Rita (LW/RW) 1981 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Tuomo Ruutu (LW/RW) 1983 Vantaa, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jukka Hentunen (RW) 1974 Joroinen, FIN Calgary Flames
  Tomi Kallio (RW) 1977 Turku, FIN Colorado Avalanche
  Antti Miettinen (W/C) 1980 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
  Jussi Jokinen (W/C) 1983 Kalajoki, FIN Dallas Stars
 2004-2005 Maxim Sokolov (G) 1972 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Sergei Zvyagin (G) 1971 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
  Denis Denisov (D) 1981 Kharkov, UKR Buffalo Sabres
  Sergei Vyshedkevich (D) 1975 Dedovsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Vitali Proshkin (D) 1976 Elektrostal, RUS
  Andrei Markov (D) 1978 Voskresensk, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Alexander Ryazantsev (D) 1980 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Alexander Karpovtsev (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Sergei Gusev (D) 1975 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Dallas Stars
  Pavel Datsyuk (C) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Alexei Yashin (C) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Sergei Zinovyev (C) 1980 Prokopyevsk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Ivan Nepryayev (C) 1982 Yaroslavl, RUS Washington Capitals
  Viktor Kozlov (C/RW) 1975 Togliatti, RUS San Jose Sharks
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexander Kharitonov (LW) 1976 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Fyodor Fyodorov (LW/C) 1981 Apatity, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW/RW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) 1978 Apatity, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Alexei Kovalev (RW) 1973 Togliatti, RUS New York Rangers
  Maxim Afinogenov (RW) 1979 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Alexander Syomin (RW/LW) 1984 Krasnoyarsk, RUS Washington Capitals
 2003-2004 Alex Westlund (G) 1975 Flemington Village, NJ, USA
  Ty Conklin (G) 1976 Phoenix, AZ, USA
  Mike Dunham (G) 1972 Johnson City, NY, USA New Jersey Devils
  Eric Weinrich (D) 1966 Roanoke, VA, USA New Jersey Devils
  Keith Ballard (D) 1982 Baudette, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Hal Gill (D) 1975 Concord, MA, USA Boston Bruins
  Andy Roach (D) 1973 Mattawan, MI, USA
  Blake Sloan (D) 1975 Park Ridge, IL, USA
  Paul Mara (D) 1979 Ridgewood, NJ, USA Tampa Bay Lightning
  Brett Hauer (D) 1971 Edina, MN, USA Vancouver Canucks
  Aaron Miller (D) 1971 Buffalo, NY, USA New York Rangers
  Jeff Jillson (D) 1980 North Smithfield, RI, USA San Jose Sharks
  Andy Hilbert (C) 1981 Howell, MI, USA Boston Bruins
  Matt Cullen (C) 1976 Virginia, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Erik Westrum (C) 1979 Apple Valley, MN, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Jeff Halpern (C) 1976 Potomac, MD, USA
  Chris Drury (C) 1976 Trumbull, CT, USA Québec Nordiques
  Jeff Hamilton (C/RW) 1977 Englewood, OH, USA
  Ryan Malone (LW) 1979 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Bates Battaglia (LW) 1975 Chicago, IL, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Adam Hall (RW) 1980 Kalamazoo, MI, USA Nashville Predators
  Mike Grier (RW) 1975 Detroit, MI, USA St. Louis Blues
  Richard Park (RW/C) 1976 Seoul, KOR Pittsburgh Penguins
  Dustin Brown (RW/LW) 1984 Ithaca, NY, USA Los Angeles Kings
 2002-2003 Pavol Rybar (G) 1971 Skalica, SVK
  Rastislav Stana (G) 1980 Kosice, SVK Washington Capitals
  Jan Lasak (G) 1979 Zvolen, SVK Nashville Predators
  Richard Lintner (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK Arizona Coyotes
  Ladislav Cierny (D) 1974 Zvolen, SVK
  Robert Svehla (D) 1969 Martin, SVK Calgary Flames
  Dusan Milo (D) 1973 Nitra, SVK
  Radoslav Suchý (D) 1976 Kezmarok, SVK
  Ivan Majeský (D) 1976 Banska Bystrica, SVK Florida Panthers
  Martin Strbak (D) 1975 Presov, SVK Los Angeles Kings
  Lubomir Visnovsky (D) 1976 Topolcany, SVK Los Angeles Kings
  Miroslav Hlinka (C) 1972 Trencin, SVK
  Richard Kapus (C) 1973 Bratislava, SVK
  Jozef Stümpel (C) 1972 Nitra, SVK Boston Bruins
  Pavol Demitra (C) 1974 Dubnica, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Zdeno Ciger (LW) 1969 Martin, SVK New Jersey Devils
  Richard Zednik (LW) 1976 Banska Bystrica, SVK Washington Capitals
  Peter Sejna (LW) 1979 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
  Lubomir Vaic (LW/C) 1977 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK Vancouver Canucks
  Ladislav Nagy (LW/RW) 1979 Saca, SVK St. Louis Blues
  Peter Bondra (RW) 1968 Lutsk, UKR Washington Capitals
  Miroslav Satan (RW) 1974 Topolcany, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Vladimír Országh (RW) 1977 Banska Bystrica, SVK New York Islanders
  Zigmund Pálffy (RW) 1972 Skalica, SVK New York Islanders
  Branko Radivojevic (RW) 1980 Piestany, SVK Colorado Avalanche
 2001-2002 Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Stefan Liv (G) 1980 Gdynia, POL Detroit Red Wings
  Rolf Wanhainen (G) 1972 Danderyd, SWE
  Kim Johnsson (D) 1976 Malmö, SWE New York Rangers
  Daniel Tjärnqvist (D) 1976 Umeå, SWE Florida Panthers
  Magnus Johansson (D) 1973 Linköping, SWE
  Thomas Johansson (D) 1970 Stockholm, SWE
  Pierre Hedin (D) 1978 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Ronnie Sundin (D) 1970 Ludvika, SWE New York Rangers
  Thomas Rhodin (D) 1971 Karlstad, SWE
  Michael Nylander (C) 1972 Stockholm, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Mathias Johansson (C) 1974 Oskarshamn, SWE Calgary Flames
  Henrik Zetterberg (C) 1980 Sundsvall, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Jonas Johnson (C) 1970 Gävle, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Johan Davidsson (C) 1976 Jönköping, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Nichlas Falk (C/D) 1971 Stockholm, SWE
  Per-Johan Axelsson (LW) 1975 Kungälv, SWE Boston Bruins
  Andreas Johansson (LW) 1973 Hofors, SWE New York Islanders
  Kristian Huselius (LW) 1978 Österhaninge, SWE Florida Panthers
  Niklas Andersson (LW) 1971 Kungälv, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Markus Näslund (LW) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mattias Weinhandl (RW) 1980 Ljungby, SWE New York Islanders
  Ulf Dahlén (RW) 1967 Östersund, SWE New York Rangers
 2000-2001 Andreas Hadelöv (G) 1975 Kiruna, SWE
  Mikael Tellqvist (G) 1979 Sundbyberg, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Daniel Tjärnqvist (D) 1976 Umeå, SWE Florida Panthers
  Peter Andersson (D) 1965 Örebro, SWE New York Rangers
  Mattias Öhlund (D) 1976 Piteå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Björn Nord (D) 1972 Huddinge, SWE Washington Capitals
  Leif Rohlin (D) 1968 Västerås, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Christer Olsson (D) 1970 Arboga, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Kim Johnsson (D) 1976 Malmö, SWE New York Rangers
  Henrik Sedin (C) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Mathias Johansson (C) 1974 Oskarshamn, SWE Calgary Flames
  Henrik Zetterberg (C) 1980 Sundsvall, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Kristofer Ottosson (C) 1976 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders
  Per-Johan Axelsson (LW) 1975 Kungälv, SWE Boston Bruins
  Fredrik Modin (LW) 1974 Sundsvall, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Andreas Johansson (LW) 1973 Hofors, SWE New York Islanders
  Jimmie Ölvestad (LW) 1980 Stockholm, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Kristian Huselius (LW) 1978 Österhaninge, SWE Florida Panthers
  Andreas Salomonsson (LW) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Daniel Sedin (LW) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Mikael Renberg (RW) 1972 Piteå, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
 1999-2000 Pasi Nurminen (G) 1975 Lahti, FIN Atlanta Thrashers
  Vesa Toskala (G) 1977 Tampere, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Ari Sulander (G) 1969 Helsinki, FIN
  Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Toni Lydman (D) 1977 Lahti, FIN Calgary Flames
  Janne Niinimaa (D) 1975 Raahe, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jyrki Lumme (D) 1966 Tampere, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Aki-Petteri Berg (D) 1977 Raisio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Jere Karalahti (D) 1975 Helsinki, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Antti-Jussi Niemi (D) 1977 Vantaa, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Toni Sihvonen (C) 1971 Seinäjoki, FIN
  Antti Aalto (C) 1975 Lappeenranta, FIN Anaheim Ducks
  Niko Kapanen (C) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
  Raimo Helminen (C) 1964 Tampere, FIN New York Rangers
  Juha Lind (LW) 1974 Helsinki, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Esa Tikkanen (LW) 1965 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Kimmo Rintanen (LW) 1973 Rauma, FIN
  Jukka Hentunen (RW) 1974 Joroinen, FIN Calgary Flames
  Marko Tuomainen (RW) 1972 Kuopio, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Tomi Kallio (RW) 1977 Turku, FIN Colorado Avalanche
  Tony Virta (RW/C) 1972 Hämeenlinna, FIN Minnesota Wild
 1998-1999 Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Petter Rönnqvist (G) 1973 Stockholm, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Johan Hedberg (G) 1973 Nacka, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Thomas Johansson (D) 1970 Stockholm, SWE
  Anders Eriksson (D) 1975 Bollnäs, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Pär Djoos (D) 1968 Mora, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Christer Olsson (D) 1970 Arboga, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Kim Johnsson (D) 1976 Malmö, SWE New York Rangers
  Hans Jonsson (D) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jan Huokko (D) 1974 Värmdö, SWE
  Niklas Sundström (C) 1975 Örnsköldsvik, SWE New York Rangers
  Jan Larsson (C) 1965 Långshyttan, SWE
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Jesper Mattsson (C) 1975 Malmö, SWE Calgary Flames
  Samuel Påhlsson (C) 1977 Ånge, SWE Colorado Avalanche
  Henrik Sedin (C) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Michael Nylander (C) 1972 Stockholm, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Nichlas Falk (C/D) 1971 Stockholm, SWE
  Peter Nordström (LW) 1974 Munkfors, SWE Boston Bruins
  Markus Näslund (LW) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Daniel Sedin (LW) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Ove Molin (RW) 1971 Huddinge, SWE
  Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
 1997-1998 Roman Cechmanek (G) 1971 Chrudim, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Martin Prusek (G) 1975 Ostrava, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1973 Kladno, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Jiri Slegr (D) 1971 Jihlava, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Frantisek Kucera (D) 1968 Praha, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jiri Veber (D) 1968 Praha, CZE
  Vaclav Burda (D) 1973
  Libor Prochazka (D) 1974 Vlasim, CZE St. Louis Blues
  Jiri Vykoukal (D) 1971 Olomouc, CZE Washington Capitals
  Robert Reichel (C) 1971 Most, CZE Calgary Flames
  Josef Beranek (C) 1969 Most, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Pavel Patera (C) 1971 Kladno, CZE Dallas Stars
  David Výborný (C) 1975 Jihlava, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Jiri Dopita (C) 1968 Sumperk, CZE New York Islanders
  Marian Kacir (LW) 1974 Hodonín, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning
  David Moravec (LW) 1973 Opava, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Radek Belohlav (LW) 1970 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Patrik Elias (LW) 1976 Trebic, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Ladislav Lubina (LW) 1967 Dvur Kralove nad Labem, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Jan Hlavac (LW/RW) 1976 Praha, CZE New York Islanders
  Milan Hejduk (RW) 1976 Usti nad Labem, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Petr Sykora (RW) 1976 Plzen, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Martin Prochazka (RW) 1972 Slany, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
 1996-1997 Roman Cechmanek (G) 1971 Chrudim, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
  Martin Prusek (G) 1975 Ostrava, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Ladislav Benysek (D) 1975 Olomouc, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Jiri Veber (D) 1968 Praha, CZE
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1973 Kladno, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Libor Prochazka (D) 1974 Vlasim, CZE St. Louis Blues
  Jiri Slegr (D) 1971 Jihlava, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Jiri Vykoukal (D) 1971 Olomouc, CZE Washington Capitals
  Vlastimil Kroupa (D) 1975 Most, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Roman Simicek (C) 1971 Ostrava, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Rostislav Vlach (C) 1962 Prerov, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Robert Reichel (C) 1971 Most, CZE Calgary Flames
  Robert Lang (C) 1970 Teplice, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  David Výborný (C) 1975 Jihlava, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Pavel Patera (C) 1971 Kladno, CZE Dallas Stars
  Jiri Dopita (C) 1968 Sumperk, CZE New York Islanders
  David Moravec (LW) 1973 Opava, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Viktor Ujcik (LW) 1972 Jihlava, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Richard Zemlicka (LW) 1964 Praha, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Vladimir Vujtek (RW) 1972 Ostrava, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Martin Prochazka (RW) 1972 Slany, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Ondrej Kratena (RW/LW) 1977 Celadna, CZE
 1995-1996 Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
  John Grahame (G) 1975 Denver, CO, USA Boston Bruins
  Parris Duffus (G) 1970 Denver, CO, USA St. Louis Blues
  Guy Hebert (G) 1967 Troy, NY, USA St. Louis Blues
  Mike Crowley (D) 1975 Bloomington, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Scott Lachance (D) 1972 Charlottesville, VA, USA New York Islanders
  Mike Lalor (D) 1963 Buffalo, NY, USA
  Chris Luongo (D) 1967 Detroit, MI, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Tom Pederson (D) 1970 Bloomington, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Paul Stanton (D) 1967 Boston, MA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Tom O'Regan (D/LW) 1961 Cambridge, MA, USA
  Darby Hendrickson (C) 1972 Richfield, MN, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Marty McInnis (C) 1970 Hingham, MA, USA New York Islanders
  Derek Plante (C) 1971 Cloquet, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Brian Bonin (C) 1973 St. Paul, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Craig Johnson (LW) 1972 St. Paul, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Kevin Stevens (LW) 1965 Brockton, MA, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Brian Rolston (LW) 1973 Flint, MI, USA New Jersey Devils
  Tom Chorske (LW) 1966 Minneapolis, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Dan Plante (RW) 1971 Hayward, WI, USA New York Islanders
  Bobby Reynolds (RW) 1967 Fenton, MI, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Joe Sacco (RW) 1969 Medford, MA, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Adam Deadmarsh (RW) 1975 Trail, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
 1994-1995 Andrew Verner (G) 1972 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Corey Hirsch (G) 1972 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Dwayne Roloson (G) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Jamie Heward (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Tom Tilley (D) 1965 Trenton, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Peter Allen (D) 1970 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Brian Tutt (D) 1962 Swalwell, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Greg Andrusak (D) 1969 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Brad Schlegel (D) 1968 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Dale DeGray (D) 1963 Oshawa, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Len Esau (D) 1968 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Brandon Convery (C) 1974 Kingston, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Iain Fraser (C) 1969 Scarborough, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Mark Freer (C) 1968 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Todd Hlushko (C) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Jean-François Jomphe (C) 1972 Havre-Saint-Pierre, QC, CAN
  Andrew McKim (C) 1970 Saint John, NB, CAN
  Luciano Borsato (C) 1966 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Chris Govedaris (LW) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Ralph Intranuovo (LW) 1973 East York, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Mike Maneluk (LW) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Rich Chernomaz (RW) 1963 Selkirk, MB, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Chris Bright (RW) 1970 Guelph, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
 1993-1994 Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Roger Nordström (G) 1966 Malmö, SWE
  Johan Hedberg (G) 1973 Nacka, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Tommy Sjödin (D) 1965 Sundsvall, SWE Minnesota North Stars
  Kenny Jönsson (D) 1974 Ängelholm, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Magnus Svensson (D) 1963 Tranås, SWE Calgary Flames
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Peter Andersson (D) 1965 Örebro, SWE New York Rangers
  Roger Johansson (D) 1967 Ljungby, SWE Calgary Flames
  Fredrik Stillman (D) 1966 Jönköping, SWE
  Jan Larsson (C) 1965 Långshyttan, SWE
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Charles Berglund (C) 1965 Stockholm, SWE
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Stefan Örnskog (C) 1969 Jönköping, SWE
  Mikael Johansson (C) 1966 Huddinge, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Thomas Forslund (LW) 1968 Borlänge, SWE Calgary Flames
  Andreas Dackell (LW) 1972 Gävle, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Patrik Carnbäck (LW) 1968 Göteborg, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Jonas Bergqvist (RW) 1962 Hässleholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Roger Hansson (RW) 1967 Helsingborg, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Patrik Juhlin (RW) 1970 Huddinge, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Mikael Andersson (W/C) 1966 Malmö, SWE Buffalo Sabres
 1992-1993 Petr Briza (G) 1964 Praha, CZE
  Zdenek Orct (G) 1970 Liberec, CZE
  Roman Turek (G) 1970 Strakonice, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Bedrich Scerban (D) 1964 Jihlava, CZE
  Milos Holan (D) 1971 Bilovec, CZE Anaheim Ducks
  Leo Gudas (D) 1965 Bruntal, CZE Calgary Flames
  Miloslav Horava (D) 1961 Kladno, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Antonin Stavjana (D) 1963 Zlin, CZE Calgary Flames
  Ales Flasar (D) 1965 Ostrava, CZE
  Petr Hrbek (C) 1969 Praha, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Josef Beranek (C) 1969 Most, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Roman Horák (C) 1969 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Otakar Janecky (C) 1960 Pardubice, CZE
  Jiri Kucera (C) 1966 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Radek Toupal (C) 1966 Písek, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Jiri Dolezal (F) 1963 Velke Popovice, CZE
  Tomas Kapusta (LW) 1967 Zlin, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Richard Zemlicka (LW) 1964 Praha, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Kamil Kastak (LW) 1966 Most, CZE
  Jan Caloun (RW) 1972 Usti nad Labem, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Martin Hosták (RW) 1967 Hradec Kralove, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Petr Rosol (RW) 1964 Znojmo, CZE Calgary Flames
 1991-1992 Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
  Petr Briza (G) 1964 Praha, CZE
  Oldrich Svoboda (G) 1967 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Leo Gudas (D) 1965 Bruntal, CZE Calgary Flames
  Robert Svehla (D) 1969 Martin, SVK Calgary Flames
  Bedrich Scerban (D) 1964 Jihlava, CZE
  Jiri Jonak (D) 1963 Plzen, CZE
  Frantisek Musil (D) 1964 Vysoke Myto, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Richard Smehlik (D) 1970 Ostrava, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Frantisek Prochazka (D) 1962 Brno, CZE
  Robert Reichel (C) 1971 Most, CZE Calgary Flames
  Petr Hrbek (C) 1969 Praha, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Robert Lang (C) 1970 Teplice, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Otakar Janecky (C) 1960 Pardubice, CZE
  Peter Veselovsky (F) 1964 Kosice, SVK
  Patrik Augusta (LW) 1969 Jihlava, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Richard Zemlicka (LW) 1964 Praha, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Ladislav Lubina (LW) 1967 Dvur Kralove nad Labem, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Igor Liba (LW) 1960 Presov, SVK Calgary Flames
  Kamil Kastak (LW) 1966 Most, CZE
  Tomas Jelinek (RW) 1962 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Petr Rosol (RW) 1964 Znojmo, CZE Calgary Flames
 1990-1991 Andrei Trefilov (G) 1969 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Alexei Maryin (G) 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Gusarov (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Vladimir Konstantinov (D) 1967 Murmansk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Igor Kravchuk (D) 1966 Ufa, RUS Chicago Blackhawks
  Dmitri Mironov (D) 1965 Moskva, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Ilya Byakin (D) 1963 Yekaterinburg, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Vladimir Malakhov (D) 1968 Yekaterinburg, RUS New York Islanders
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Alexei Zhamnov (C) 1970 Moskva, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Vyacheslav Butsayev (C) 1970 Togliatti, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Sergei Nemchinov (C) 1964 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Alexander Semak (C) 1966 Ufa, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Andrei Lomakin (LW) 1964 Voskresensk, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Vyacheslav Kozlov (LW) 1972 Voskresensk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Valeri Kamensky (LW) 1966 Voskresensk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Dmitri Kvartalnov (LW) 1966 Voskresensk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Valeri Zelepukin (LW) 1968 Voskresensk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
 1989-1990 Eduard Hartmann (G) 1965 Skalica, SVK
  Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Petr Briza (G) 1964 Praha, CZE
  Bedrich Scerban (D) 1964 Jihlava, CZE
  Mojmir Bozik (D) 1962 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Leo Gudas (D) 1965 Bruntal, CZE Calgary Flames
  Jergus Baca (D) 1965 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Hartford Whalers
  Frantisek Prochazka (D) 1962 Brno, CZE
  Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Antonin Stavjana (D) 1963 Zlin, CZE Calgary Flames
  Oto Hascak (C) 1964 Martin, SVK Boston Bruins
  Bobby Holík (C) 1971 Jihlava, CZE Hartford Whalers
  Jiri Hrdina (C) 1958 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Calgary Flames
  Jiri Kucera (C) 1966 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Robert Reichel (C) 1971 Most, CZE Calgary Flames
  Jiri Dolezal (F) 1963 Velke Popovice, CZE
  Robert Kron (LW) 1967 Brno, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Zdeno Ciger (LW) 1969 Martin, SVK New Jersey Devils
  Ladislav Lubina (LW) 1967 Dvur Kralove nad Labem, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Martin Hosták (RW) 1967 Hradec Kralove, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Libor Dolana (RW) 1964 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Tomas Jelinek (RW) 1962 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators
 1988-1989 Petr Briza (G) 1964 Praha, CZE
  Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jaromir Sindel (G) 1959 Ostrava, CZE
  Leo Gudas (D) 1965 Bruntal, CZE Calgary Flames
  Jergus Baca (D) 1965 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Hartford Whalers
  Frantisek Prochazka (D) 1962 Brno, CZE
  Frantisek Kucera (D) 1968 Praha, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jiri Latal (D) 1967 Olomouc, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Antonin Stavjana (D) 1963 Zlin, CZE Calgary Flames
  Bedrich Scerban (D) 1964 Jihlava, CZE
  Rostislav Vlach (C) 1962 Prerov, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Oto Hascak (C) 1964 Martin, SVK Boston Bruins
  Otakar Janecky (C) 1960 Pardubice, CZE
  Jiri Kucera (C) 1966 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Vladimir Ruzicka (C) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jiri Dolezal (F) 1963 Velke Popovice, CZE
  Robert Kron (LW) 1967 Brno, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Zdeno Ciger (LW) 1969 Martin, SVK New Jersey Devils
  Jiri Sejba (LW) 1962 Pardubice, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Oldrich Valek (RW) 1960 Opava, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Tomas Jelinek (RW) 1962 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Vladimir Svitek (RW) 1962 Kosice, SVK Philadelphia Flyers
 1986-1987 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Karel Lang (G) 1958 Prisnotice, CZE
  Jaromir Sindel (G) 1959 Ostrava, CZE
  Miloslav Horava (D) 1961 Kladno, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jaroslav Benak (D) 1962 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Calgary Flames
  Ludek Cajka (D) 1963 Cesky Tesin, CZE New York Rangers
  Bedrich Scerban (D) 1964 Jihlava, CZE
  Antonin Stavjana (D) 1963 Zlin, CZE Calgary Flames
  Mojmir Bozik (D) 1962 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Jiri Hrdina (C) 1958 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Calgary Flames
  Dusan Pasek (C) 1960 Bratislava, SVK Minnesota North Stars
  Vladimir Ruzicka (C) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jiri Kucera (C) 1966 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Rostislav Vlach (C) 1962 Prerov, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Frantisek Cerny (F) 1959 Plzen, CZE
  Jiri Dolezal (F) 1963 Velke Popovice, CZE
  David Volek (LW) 1966 Praha, CZE New York Islanders
  Jiri Sejba (LW) 1962 Pardubice, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Igor Liba (LW) 1960 Presov, SVK Calgary Flames
  Petr Rosol (RW) 1964 Znojmo, CZE Calgary Flames
  Libor Dolana (RW) 1964 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Petr Vlk (RW) 1964 Havlickuv Brod, CZE New York Rangers
 1985-1986 Jacques Cloutier (G) 1960 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Kelly Hrudey (G) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Phil Russell (D) 1952 Edmonton, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Craig Redmond (D) 1965 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Jay Wells (D) 1959 Paris, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Ken Daneyko (D) 1964 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Mark Hardy (D) 1959 Samedan, SUI Los Angeles Kings
  Grant Ledyard (D) 1961 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Kirk Muller (C) 1966 Kingston, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Brent Sutter (C) 1962 Viking, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Keith Acton (C) 1958 Stouffville, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Marcel Dionne (C) 1951 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Dale Hawerchuk (C) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Phil Sykes (LW) 1959 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN
  Tony Tanti (LW) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Greg Adams (LW) 1963 Nelson, BC, CAN
  Dave Andreychuk (LW) 1963 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Mike Bullard (LW) 1961 Ottawa, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Dave Taylor (RW) 1955 Levack, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Mike Foligno (RW) 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jim Fox (RW) 1960 Coniston, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 1984-1985 Sergei Mylnikov (G) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Alexei Gusarov (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Starikov (D) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Irek Gimayev (D) 1957 Sukkulovo, RUS
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Vladimir Kovin (F) 1954 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Mikhail Vasilyev (LW) 1962 Elektrogorsk, RUS
  Vladimir Krutov (LW) 1960 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Viktor Tyumenev (LW) 1957 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Mikhail Varnakov (LW) 1957 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Sergei Yashin (LW) 1962 Penza, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Alexander Skvortsov (LW) 1954 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Nikolai Drozdetsky (RW) 1957 Kolpino, RUS
  Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Sergei Svetlov (RW) 1961 Penza, RUS New Jersey Devils
 1981-1982 Greg Millen (G) 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Peter Lindmark (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
  Göte Wälitalo (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
  Gilles Meloche (G) 1950 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Paul Reinhart (D) 1960 Kitchener, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Peter Helander (D) 1951 Stockholm, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  John Van Boxmeer (D) 1952 Petrolia, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Göran Lindblom (D) 1956 Skellefteå, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Tommy Samuelsson (D) 1960 Degerfors, SWE
  Mats Thelin (D) 1961 Stockholm, SWE Boston Bruins
  Curt Giles (D) 1958 The Pas, MB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Rick Green (D) 1956 Belleville, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Peter Andersson (D) 1962 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals
  Craig Hartsburg (D) 1959 Stratford, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Thomas Eriksson (D) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jan Eriksson (D) 1958 Sollefteå, SWE
  Brad Maxwell (D) 1957 Brandon, MB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Roger Hägglund (D/C) 1961 Umeå, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Bobby Smith (C) 1958 North Sydney, NS, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Hasse Sjöö (C) 1959 Huskvarna, SWE
  Ryan Walter (C) 1958 New Westminster, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Dale Hawerchuk (C) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Bobby Clarke (C) 1949 Flin Flon, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ove Olsson (C) 1960 Mora, SWE
  Darryl Sittler (C) 1950 St. Jacobs, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Tommy Själin (F) 1955 Bjästa, SWE
  Ulf Isaksson (F) 1954 Norfunda, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Tommy Mörth (F) 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Bill Barber (LW) 1952 Callander, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Peter Sundström (LW) 1961 Skellefteå, SWE New York Rangers
  Bob Gainey (LW) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jan Erixon (LW) 1962 Skellefteå, SWE New York Rangers
  Mats Ulander (LW) 1954 Kiruna, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Mats Näslund (LW) 1959 Sundsvall, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Brian Propp (LW) 1959 Lanigan, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Rick Vaive (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Dino Ciccarelli (RW) 1960 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Patrik Sundström (RW) 1961 Skellefteå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Mike Gartner (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Håkan Loob (RW) 1960 Visby, SWE Calgary Flames
  Mark Napier (RW) 1957 North York, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1980-1981 Karel Lang (G) 1958 Prisnotice, CZE
  Jaromir Sindel (G) 1959 Ostrava, CZE
  Jan Neliba (D) 1953 Kladno, CZE
  Arnold Kadlec (D) 1959 Most, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Milan Chalupa (D) 1953 Oudolen, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Stanislav Hajdusek (D) 1956 Koprivnice, CZE
  Petr Misek (D) 1959 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Miroslav Dvorak (D) 1951 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Miloslav Horava (D) 1961 Kladno, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Milan Novy (C) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals
  Jindrich Kokrment (C) 1957 Most, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Norbert Král (F) 1956 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Pavel Richter (F) 1954 Praha, CZE
  Darius Rusnak (F) 1959 Ruzomberok, SVK Philadelphia Flyers
  Jaroslav Korbela (F) 1957 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Jaroslav Pouzar (LW) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Bohuslav Ebermann (LW) 1948 Vochov, CZE
  Frantisek Cernik (RW) 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
  Vladimir Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Miroslav Frycer (RW) 1959 Opava, CZE
  Jiri Lala (RW) 1959 Tabor, CZE Québec Nordiques
 1978-1979 Pelle Lindbergh (G) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Sune Ödling (G) 1948 Överfelle, SWE
  Ulf Weinstock (D) 1952 Strängnäs, SWE
  Tomas Jonsson (D) 1960 Falun, SWE New York Islanders
  Tord Nänsén (D) 1954 Sundsvall, SWE
  Mats Waltin (D) 1953 Stockholm, SWE
  Thomas Eriksson (D) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Leif Svensson (D) 1951 Härnösand, SWE
  Sture Andersson (D) 1949
  Leif Holmgren (C) 1953 Kiruna, SWE
  Håkan Eriksson (C) 1956
  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson (C) 1958 Karlskoga, SWE Washington Capitals
  Rolf Edberg (C) 1950 Stockholm, SWE
  Roger Lindström (F) 1955
  Lars-Erik Ericsson (F) 1950
  Bengt Lundholm (LW) 1955 Falun, SWE
  Per Lundqvist (LW) 1951 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Mats Näslund (LW) 1959 Sundsvall, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Dan Labraaten (LW/RW) 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Peter Wallin (RW) 1957 Nyköping, SWE
  Lennart Norberg (RW) 1949 Härnösand, SWE
  Inge Hammarström (RW) 1948 Sundsvall, SWE
 1977-1978 Dan Bouchard (G) 1950 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Denis Herron (G) 1952 Chambly, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Rick Hampton (D) 1956 Toronto, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
  Dennis Kearns (D) 1945 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Brad Maxwell (D) 1957 Brandon, MB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Robert Picard (D) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Pat Ribble (D) 1954 Leamington, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames
  David Shand (D) 1956 Cold Lake, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Marcel Dionne (C) 1951 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Dennis Maruk (C) 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
  Tom Lysiak (C) 1953 High Prairie, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Glen Sharpley (C) 1956 York, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Garry Unger (C) 1947 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Guy Charron (C) 1949 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Don Lever (LW) 1952 South Porcupine, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Robert MacMillan (RW) 1952 Charlottetown, PE, CAN New York Rangers
  Mike Murphy (RW) 1950 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Wilf Paiement (RW) 1955 Earlton, ON, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Jean Pronovost (RW) 1945 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
 1976-1977 Alexander Sidelnikov (G) 1950 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
  Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Alexander Gusev (D) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkhovo, RUS
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Gennadi Tsygankov (D) 1947 Vanino, RUS
  Sergei Babinov (D) 1955 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Vladimir Petrov (C) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Viktor Zhluktov (C) 1954 Kramatorsk, UKR Minnesota North Stars
  Vladimir Shadrin (C) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Golikov (C/W) 1952 Penza, RUS
  Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Kapustin (LW) 1953 Ukhta, RUS New York Rangers
  Alexander Yakushev (LW) 1947 Balashikha, RUS
  Helmuts Balderis (RW) 1952 Riga, LAT Minnesota North Stars
  Boris Mikhailov (RW) 1944 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Shalimov (RW) 1951 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
 1975-1976 Göran Högosta (G) 1954 Äppelbo, SWE
  William Löfqvist (G) 1947 Gävle, SWE
  Stig Salming (D) 1947 Kiruna, SWE
  Björn Johansson (D) 1950
  Jan-Olof Svensson (D) 1949
  Roland Bond (D) 1944
  Mats Waltin (D) 1953 Stockholm, SWE
  Stig Östling (D) 1948 Ockelbo, SWE
  Lars-Erik Esbjörs (D) 1949 Avesta, SWE
  Martin Karlsson (C) 1952 Skellefteå, SWE
  Mats Åhlberg (C) 1947 Avesta, SWE
  Roland Eriksson (C) 1954 Borlänge, SWE Minnesota North Stars
  Lars-Gunnar Lundberg (F) 1952 Skellefteå, SWE
  Lars Öberg (F) 1950
  Hans Jax (F) 1948 Vikarbyn, SWE
  Lars-Erik Ericsson (F) 1950
  Bengt Lundholm (LW) 1955 Falun, SWE
  Per-Olov Brasar (LW) 1950 Falun, SWE
  Dan Labraaten (LW/RW) 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE
 1974-1975 Leif Holmqvist (G) 1942 Gävle, SWE
  Göran Högosta (G) 1954 Äppelbo, SWE
  Karl-Johan Sundqvist (D) 1949
  Björn Johansson (D) 1950
  Mats Waltin (D) 1953 Stockholm, SWE
  Kjell-Rune Milton (D) 1948 Umeå, SWE
  Stig Östling (D) 1948 Ockelbo, SWE
  Ulf Weinstock (D) 1952 Strängnäs, SWE
  Stig Salming (D) 1947 Kiruna, SWE
  Mats Lindh (C) 1947 Orsa, SWE
  Mats Åhlberg (C) 1947 Avesta, SWE
  Kjell-Arne Vikström (F) 1951 Skellefteå, SWE
  Hans Jax (F) 1948 Vikarbyn, SWE
  Håkan Pettersson (F) 1949 Sundsvall, SWE
  Per-Olov Brasar (LW) 1950 Falun, SWE
  Tord Lundström (LW) 1945 Kiruna, SWE
  Dan Labraaten (LW/RW) 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE
  Willy Lindström (RW) 1951 Grums, SWE
  Finn Lundström (W) 1947 Kristiansand, NOR
 1973-1974 Curt Larsson (G) 1944 Nyköping, SWE
  Christer Abrahamsson (G) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Karl-Johan Sundqvist (D) 1949
  Björn Johansson (D) 1950
  Kjell-Rune Milton (D) 1948 Umeå, SWE
  Gunnar Andersson (D) 1944 Ludvika, SWE
  Thommy Abrahamsson (D) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Arne Carlsson (D) 1943 Uppsala, SWE
  Jan Kock (D) 1955
  Lars-Erik Sjöberg (D) 1944 Falun, SWE
  Mats Åhlberg (C) 1947 Avesta, SWE
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Ulf Nilsson (C) 1950 Nynäshamn, SWE
  Håkan Pettersson (F) 1949 Sundsvall, SWE
  Per-Olov Brasar (LW) 1950 Falun, SWE
  Lars-Göran Nilsson (LW) 1944 Vuollerim, SWE
  Dan Labraaten (LW/RW) 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Stefan Karlsson (RW) 1946 Gävle, SWE
  Stig-Göran Johansson (RW) 1943 Surahammar, SWE
  Anders Hedberg (RW) 1951 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE
  Willy Lindström (RW) 1951 Grums, SWE
 1972-1973 Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
  Jiri Crha (G) 1950 Pardubice, CZE
  Jiri Bubla (D) 1950 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Josef Horesovsky (D) 1946 Kladno, CZE
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Petr Adamik (D) 1952 Zlin, CZE
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Milan Kuzela (D) 1946 Bratislava, SVK
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Richard Farda (C) 1945 Brno, CZE
  Vaclav Nedomansky (C) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
  Jiri Novak (C) 1950 Jaromer, CZE
  Jaroslav Holík (C) 1942 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Josef Palecek (F) 1949 Stary Kolin, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Bohuslav Stastny (LW) 1949 Chotebor, CZE
  Bohuslav Stastny (LW) 1949 Chotebor, CZE
  Jan Klapac (RW) 1941 Praha, CZE
  Vladimir Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Jiri Kochta (RW) 1946 Praha, CZE
 1971-1972 Christer Abrahamsson (G) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Leif Holmqvist (G) 1942 Gävle, SWE
  Curt Larsson (G) 1944 Nyköping, SWE
  Björn Johansson (D) 1950
  Börje Salming (D) 1951 Kiruna, SWE
  Stig Östling (D) 1948 Ockelbo, SWE
  Lars-Erik Sjöberg (D) 1944 Falun, SWE
  Thommy Abrahamsson (D) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Thommie Bergman (D) 1947 Munkfors, SWE
  Karl-Johan Sundqvist (D) 1949
  Mats Lindh (C) 1947 Orsa, SWE
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Björn Palmqvist (C) 1944 Bjästa, SWE
  Stig Larsson (F) 1947 Nacka, SWE
  Håkan Pettersson (F) 1949 Sundsvall, SWE
  Lars-Göran Nilsson (LW) 1944 Vuollerim, SWE
  Tord Lundström (LW) 1945 Kiruna, SWE
  Stefan Karlsson (RW) 1946 Gävle, SWE
  Stig-Göran Johansson (RW) 1943 Surahammar, SWE
  Anders Hedberg (RW) 1951 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Inge Hammarström (RW) 1948 Sundsvall, SWE
 1970-1971 William Löfqvist (G) 1947 Gävle, SWE
  Christer Abrahamsson (G) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Thommy Abrahamsson (D) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Gunnar Andersson (D) 1944 Ludvika, SWE
  Arne Carlsson (D) 1943 Uppsala, SWE
  Kjell-Rune Milton (D) 1948 Umeå, SWE
  Lennart Svedberg (D) 1944 Sundsvall, SWE
  Bert-Ola Nordlander (D) 1938 Sundsvall, SWE
  Håkan Nygren (C) 1944 Skellefteå, SWE
  Björn Palmqvist (C) 1944 Bjästa, SWE
  Ulf Sterner (C) 1941 Deje, SWE
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Håkan Pettersson (F) 1949 Sundsvall, SWE
  Lars-Göran Nilsson (LW) 1944 Vuollerim, SWE
  Tord Lundström (LW) 1945 Kiruna, SWE
  Stefan Karlsson (RW) 1946 Gävle, SWE
  Stig-Göran Johansson (RW) 1943 Surahammar, SWE
  Inge Hammarström (RW) 1948 Sundsvall, SWE
  Hans Lindberg (W) 1945 Gävle, SWE
 1969-1970 Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
  Miroslav Lacky (G) 1943 Ostrava, CZE
  Vladimir Bednar (D) 1948 Beroun, CZE
  Josef Horesovsky (D) 1946 Kladno, CZE
  Lubomir Ujvary (D) 1948 Bratislava, SVK
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Jan Suchy (D) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Richard Farda (C) 1945 Brno, CZE
  Vaclav Nedomansky (C) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Jaroslav Holík (C) 1942 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Jan Hrbaty (F) 1942 Strazisko u Prostejova, CZE
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
  Julius Haas (LW) 1948 Zilina, SVK
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Frantisek Sevcik (RW) 1942 Vilemovice, CZE
  Stanislav Pryl (RW) 1942 Pardubice, CZE
  Jiri Kochta (RW) 1946 Praha, CZE
  Vladimir Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
 1968-1969 Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
  Miroslav Lacky (G) 1943 Ostrava, CZE
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Vladimir Bednar (D) 1948 Beroun, CZE
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Josef Horesovsky (D) 1946 Kladno, CZE
  Jan Suchy (D) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Richard Farda (C) 1945 Brno, CZE
  Jaroslav Holík (C) 1942 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Vaclav Nedomansky (C) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
  Jozef Golonka (C/D) 1938 Bratislava, SVK
  Josef Augusta (F) 1946 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Jan Hrbaty (F) 1942 Strazisko u Prostejova, CZE
  Jan Havel (F) 1942 Kolin, CZE
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
  Jaroslav Jirik (LW) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Frantisek Sevcik (RW) 1942 Vilemovice, CZE
  Jan Klapac (RW) 1941 Praha, CZE
 1966-1967 Seth Martin (G) 1933 Rossland, BC, CAN
  Wayne Stephenson (G) 1945 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Terry O'Malley (D) 1940 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Carl Brewer (D) 1938 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Jack Bownass (D) 1930 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Marshall Johnston (D) 1941 Birch Hills, SK, CAN
  Barry MacKenzie (D) 1941 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Gary Begg (C) 1940 Moosomin, SK, CAN
  Roger Bourbonnais (C) 1942 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Fran Huck (C) 1945 Regina, SK, CAN
  Gary Dineen (C) 1943 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ted Hargreaves (C) 1943 Weyburn, SK, CAN
  Billy MacMillan (C) 1943 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Addie Tambellini (C/LW) 1936 Trail, BC, CAN
  Raymond Cadieux (F) 1941 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Paul Conlin (F) 1943 Lucan, ON, CAN
  Arthur Miller (F) - Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Jean Cusson (LW) 1942 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Morris Mott (RW) 1946 Creelman, SK, CAN
 1965-1966 Gary Dineen (C) 1943 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Fran Huck (C) 1945 Regina, SK, CAN
  Jackie McLeod (RW) 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
 1964-1965 Kjell Svensson (G) 1938 Åkers Styckebruk, SWE
  Leif Holmqvist (G) 1942 Gävle, SWE
  Nils Johansson (D) 1938 Själevad, SWE
  Bert-Ola Nordlander (D) 1938 Sundsvall, SWE
  Lennart Svedberg (D) 1944 Sundsvall, SWE
  Eilert Määttä (D/F) 1935
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Folke Bengtsson (C) 1944 Leksand, SWE
  Nils Nilsson (C) 1936 Karlstad, SWE
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Anders Andersson (C) 1937 Skellefteå, SWE
  Ronald Pettersson (F/D) 1935 Surahammar, SWE
  Uno Öhrlund (LW) 1937 Västerås, SWE
  Tord Lundström (LW) 1945 Kiruna, SWE
  Carl-Göran Öberg (LW) 1938 Gävle, SWE
 1962-1963 Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
  Josef Mikolas (G) 1938 Frydek-Mistek, CZE
  Frantisek Tikal (D) 1933 Vcelna, CZE
  Rudolf Potsch (D) 1937 Brno, CZE
  Frantisek Gregor (D) 1938 Bratislava, SVK
  Jan Kasper (D) 1932 Horni Sobesovice, CZE
  Stanislav Sventek (D) 1930 Nova Ves, CZE
  Ludek Bukac (C) 1935 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Frantisek Vanek (C) 1931 Uhersky Ostroh, CZE
  Miroslav Vlach (F) 1935 Cesky Tesin, CZE
  Jan Starsi (F) 1933 Sokolce, SVK
  Jaroslav Walter (F) 1939 Sobedraz, CZE
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
  Jaroslav Jirik (LW) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
  Stanislav Pryl (RW) 1942 Pardubice, CZE
  Jiri Dolana (RW) 1937 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Vlastimil Bubnik (RW) 1931 Kelc, CZE
 1960-1961 Viktor Konovalenko (G) 1938 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Vladimir Chinov (G) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Genrikh Sidorenkov (D) 1931 Smolensk, RUS
  Eduard Ivanov (D) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Ivan Tregubov (D) 1930 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Vladimir Brezhnev (D) 1935 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Almetov (C) 1940 Kiev, UKR
  Viktor Yakushev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Vyacheslav Starshinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Yurzinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Mayorov (F) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Veniamin Alexandrov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Tsyplakov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Boris Mayorov (LW) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Konstantin Loktev (RW) 1933 Moskva, RUS
  Nikolai Snetkov (RW) 1935 Moskva, RUS
 1959-1960 Nikolai Puchkov (G) 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Baulin (D) 1933 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Yakushev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
 1958-1959 Jiri Kulicek (G) 1934 Praha, CZE
  Vladimír Nadrchal (G) 1938 Pardubice, CZE
  Stanislav Bacilek (D) 1929 Kladno, CZE
  Rudolf Potsch (D) 1937 Brno, CZE
  Karel Gut (D) 1927 Uhrineves, CZE
  Jan Kasper (D) 1932 Horni Sobesovice, CZE
  Frantisek Tikal (D) 1933 Vcelna, CZE
  Frantisek Vanek (C) 1931 Uhersky Ostroh, CZE
  Jozef Golonka (C/D) 1938 Bratislava, SVK
  Karol Fako (F) 1931 Bratislava, SVK
  Miroslav Rys (F) 1932 Rozdelov, CZE
  Jan Starsi (F) 1933 Sokolce, SVK
  Miroslav Vlach (F) 1935 Cesky Tesin, CZE
  Jaroslav Volf (F) 1933 Kladno-Dubi, CZE
  Bohumil Prosek (LW) 1931 Kladno, CZE
  Jaroslav Jirik (LW) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
 1957-1958 Rune Gudmundsson (G) 1931
  Thord Flodqvist (G) 1926 Södertälje, SWE
  Vilgot Larsson (D) 1932 Leksand, SWE
  Hans Svedberg (D) 1931 Piteå, SWE
  Sigurd Bröms (C) 1932 Leksand, SWE
  Nils Nilsson (C) 1936 Karlstad, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Eje Lindström (F) 1937 Sundsvall, SWE
  Ronald Pettersson (F/D) 1935 Surahammar, SWE
  Hans Öberg (LW) 1926 Hemlingby, SWE
  Carl-Göran Öberg (LW) 1938 Gävle, SWE
  Lars-Eric Lundvall (LW) 1934 Karlskoga, SWE
  Karl-Sören Hedlund (LW) 1938
 1956-1957 Jiri Kulicek (G) 1934 Praha, CZE
  Karel Straka (G) 1931
  Stanislav Bacilek (D) 1929 Kladno, CZE
  Karel Gut (D) 1927 Uhrineves, CZE
  Stanislav Sventek (D) 1930 Nova Ves, CZE
  Frantisek Tikal (D) 1933 Vcelna, CZE
  Jan Kasper (D) 1932 Horni Sobesovice, CZE
  Slavomir Barton (C) 1926 Lipuvka, CZE
  Frantisek Vanek (C) 1931 Uhersky Ostroh, CZE
  Vaclav Pantucek (C) 1934 Mikulov, CZE
  Ladislav Grabovsky (F) 1932 Ostrava, CZE
  Jiri Pokorny (F) 1932
  Vilem Vaclav (F) 1925 Svatonice, CZE
  Miloslav Vins (F) 1923 Holoubkov, CZE
  Miroslav Vlach (F) 1935 Cesky Tesin, CZE
  Bohumil Prosek (LW) 1931 Kladno, CZE
  Miloslav Sasek (RW) 1933 Malesice, CZE
 1954-1955 Jiri Hanzl (G) 1922 Praha, CZE
  Jan Jendek (G) 1931 Bratislava, SVK
  Stanislav Bacilek (D) 1929 Kladno, CZE
  Jan Lidral (D) 1929 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE
  Vaclav Bubnik (D) 1926 Praha, CZE
  Jan Kasper (D) 1932 Horni Sobesovice, CZE
  Karel Gut (D) 1927 Uhrineves, CZE
  Slavomir Barton (C) 1926 Lipuvka, CZE
  Vaclav Pantucek (C) 1934 Mikulov, CZE
  Vladimir Zabrodsky (C) 1923 Praha, CZE
  Milan Vidlak (F) 1926 Trebic, CZE
  Miroslav Rejman (F) 1925 Chrudim, CZE
  Oldrich Sedlak (F) 1922 Brno, CZE
  Jiri Sekyra (F) 1929 Praha, CZE
  Bronislav Danda (LW) 1930 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Vlastimil Bubnik (RW) 1931 Kelc, CZE
  Vlastimil Hajsman (RW) 1928 Lednice, CZE
 1953-1954 Thord Flodqvist (G) 1926 Södertälje, SWE
  Åke Lassas (D) 1924 Leksand, SWE
  Sven Thunman (D) 1920 Södertälje, SWE
  Göte Almqvist (D) 1921 Skellefteå, SWE
  Åke Andersson (D/F) 1918 Stockholm, SWE
  Stig Carlsson (C) 1924 Götene, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Hans Tvilling (C) 1928
  Erik Johansson (F) 1927 Södertälje, SWE
  Göte Blomqvist (F) 1928 Södertälje, SWE
  Gösta Johansson (F) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Rolf Pettersson (F) 1926 Stockholm, SWE
  Hans Öberg (LW) 1926 Hemlingby, SWE
  Stig Tvilling (RW) 1928 Bromma, SWE
 1951-1952 Thord Flodqvist (G) 1926 Södertälje, SWE
  Åke Lassas (D) 1924 Leksand, SWE
  Göte Blomqvist (F) 1928 Södertälje, SWE
 1949-1950 Bernie Burke (G) 1925 Newton, MA, USA
  Dick Desmond (G) 1927 Medford, MA, USA
  Hans Bänninger (G) 1924 Zürich, SUI
  Martin Riesen (G) 1926 Chur, SUI
  Reto Delnon (D) 1924 Samedan, SUI
  Émile Golaz (D) 1927 L'Abbaye, SUI
  Bud Frick (D) 1928 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Allen Van (D) 1915 Newport, MN, USA
  Heinrich Boller (D) 1921 Zürich, SUI
  Emil Handschin (D) 1928 Crans-Montana, SUI
  Hans Heierling (D) 1925 Davos, SUI
  Silvio Rossi (D/F) 1920 Zürich, SUI
  Bob Rompre (D/F) 1929 International Falls, MN, USA
  Russell Johnson (C) 1922 Webster, SD, USA
  Bruce Gardner (C) 1925 Melrose, MA, USA
  Milt Johnson (F) 1927 Webster, SD, USA
  John Pleban (F) 1914 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Sam Poling (F) - Brooklyn, NY, USA
  Jim Troumbly (F) 1928 Taconite, MN, USA
  Ernst Härter (F) 1921 Davos, SUI
  Ulrich Poltera (F) 1922 Arosa, SUI
  John Gallagher (F) 1925 Brighton, MA, USA
  Gebhard Poltera (F) 1923 Arosa, SUI
  Wilhelm Pfister (LW) 1928
  Othmar Delnon (LW/C) 1917 Samedan, SUI
  Bob Graiziger (LW/D) 1921 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Walter Paul Dürst (LW/D) 1927 Davos, SUI
  Hans-Martin Trepp (RW) 1922 Arosa, SUI
  Alfred Bieler (RW) 1923 Davos, SUI
  John McIntire (RW) 1925 Medford, MA, USA
  Alfred Streun (RW) 1925
 1938-1939 Hans Cattini (F) 1914 Grono, SUI
 1937-1938 Antonin Houba (G) 1909 Beroun, CZE
  Bohumil Modry (G) 1916 Praha, CZE
  Jaroslav Pusbauer (D) 1901 Praha, CZE
  Frantisek Pacalt (D) 1912 Praha, CZE
  Josef Malecek (C) 1903 Praha, CZE
  Oldrich Hurych (F) 1917 Praha, CZE
  Zdenek Jirotka (F) 1914 Trebic, CZE
  Alois Cetkovsky (F) 1908 Prostejov, CZE
  Drahous Jirotka (F) 1915 Trebic, CZE
  Oldrich Kucera (F) 1914 Praha, CZE
  Jan Michalek (F/D) 1905 Prostejov, CZE
  Jaroslav Cisar (LW) 1913 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Ladislav Trojak (RW) 1914 Kosice, SVK
  Frantisek Pergl (RW) 1915 Praha, CZE
 1936-1937 Hans Cattini (F) 1914 Grono, SUI
  Ferdinand Cattini (LW) 1916 Grono, SUI
 1934-1935 Ronnie Milne (G) 1910 Glasgow, GBR
  Pete Stevenson (D) 1916 Bathgate, GBR
  Carl Erhardt (D) 1897 Beckenham, GBR
  Ernie Leacock (D) 1906 London, GBR
  Robert Wyman (D/F) 1909 West Ham, GBR
  Gordon Johnson (C/LW) 1911 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ted Jackson (C/RW) 1901 London, GBR
  Ernie Ramus (F) 1912 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Gordon Dailley (F/D) 1911 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Pete Halford (LW) 1908 Paddington, GBR
  Gerry Davey (RW/D) 1914 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
 1933-1934 Theo Kaufmann (G) 1912 Berlin, GER
  Walter Leinweber (G) 1907 Füssen, GER
  Joachim Albrecht von Bethmann-Hollweg (D) 1911 Runowo, POL
  Erich Römer (D/F) 1894 Berlin, GER
  Georg Strobl (C) 1910 München, GER
  Horst Orbanowski (F/D) 1908 Düsseldorf, GER
  Werner George (LW) 1913 Berlin, GER
  Roman Kessler (LW) 1911
  Werner Korff (LW) 1911 Berlin, GER
  Gustav Jaenecke (LW/D) 1908 Berlin, GER
  Alois Kuhn (RW) 1910 Füssen, GER
  Hans Lang (RW) 1912 München, GER
 1932-1933 Jan Peka (G) 1894 Rataje nad Sazavou, CZE
  Jan Vorel (G) -
  Jaroslav Pusbauer (D) 1901 Praha, CZE
  Wolfgang Dorasil (D) 1903 Opava, CZE
  Zbynek Petrs (D) 1908 Praha, CZE
  Josef Malecek (C) 1903 Praha, CZE
  Jiri Tozicka (F) 1901 Praha, CZE
  Tomas Svihovec (F) 1900 Pisek, CZE
  Karel Hromadka (F) 1905 Praha, CZE
  Alois Cetkovsky (F) 1908 Prostejov, CZE
  Oldrich Kucera (F) 1914 Praha, CZE
  Hans Mattern (F) -
  Jan Michalek (F/D) 1905 Prostejov, CZE
 1930-1931 Bruno Kahane (G) 1909 Wien, AUT
  Hermann Weiß (G) 1909 Wien, AUT
  Jacques Dietrichstein (D) -
  Hans Trauttenberg (D) 1909 Berlin, GER
  Anton Emhardt (F) -
  Karl Kirchberger (F) 1909 Wien, AUT
  Ulrich Lederer (F) 1897 Opava, CZE
  Walter Sell (F) -
  Hans Tatzer (F) 1905 Wien, AUT
  Herbert Brück (F) 1902 Berlin, GER
  Josef Göbl (F) 1905 Wien, AUT
  Friedrich Demmer (F) 1911 Wien, AUT


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 7 Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
 4 Slavomir Lener 1955 Beroun, CZE
 4 Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
 3 Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
 3 Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 3 Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 3 Rashit Davydov 1969 Voskresensk, RUS
 3 Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
 3 Ilya Vorobyov 1975 Riga, LAT
 3 Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2018-2019 Ilya Vorobyov 1975 Riga, LAT
  Juris Zdanovs 1961 Riga, LAT
  Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
  Rashit Davydov 1969 Voskresensk, RUS
  Aleksandrs Siskovics 1972 Riga, LAT
  Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Stanislav Tolstov 1988
  Alexei Zhamnov 1970 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Kudashov 1971 Elektrostal, RUS
  Anvar Gatiyatulin 1976 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2017-2018 Dave Zeis - Buffalo, NY, USA
  Jeff Blashill 1973 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
  Scott Aldrich 1970 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
  Adam Nightingale 1979 Cheboygan, MI, USA
  Bill Zito 1964 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Bob Webster 1955
  Kevin McLaughlin 1962
  Seth Appert 1974 Cottage Grove, MN, USA
  Don Granato 1967 Downers Grove, IL, USA
  Dan Bylsma 1970 Grand Haven, MI, USA
  Mark DePasquale 1971
 2016-2017 Aleksandrs Siskovics 1972 Riga, LAT
  Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
  Rashit Davydov 1969 Voskresensk, RUS
  Ilya Vorobyov 1975 Riga, LAT
  Harijs Vitolins 1968 Riga, LAT
  Igor Nikitin 1973 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
  Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Juris Zdanovs 1961 Riga, LAT
 2015-2016 Andrei Lavrov 1987 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
  Harijs Vitolins 1968 Riga, LAT
  Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
  Rashit Davydov 1969 Voskresensk, RUS
  Ilya Vorobyov 1975 Riga, LAT
  Igor Nikitin 1973 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2014-2015 Jamie Healy 1971
  Todd Richards 1966 Crystal, MN, USA
  Greg Carvel 1970 Canton, NY, USA
  Dan Bylsma 1970 Grand Haven, MI, USA
  Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
 2013-2014 Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
  Peter Popovic 1968 Köping, SWE
  Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Stefan Ladhe 1969
  Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
  Lars-Henry Köhler 1957
  Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
 2012-2013 Joe Sacco 1969 Medford, MA, USA
  Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
  Phil Housley 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Tim Army 1963 Providence, RI, USA
  Dave Zenobi -
  Pete Rogers 1955
  David Poile 1950 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Scott Masters 1978 Arvada, CO, USA
  Bob Webster 1955
 2011-2012 Jiri Fischer 1980 Horovice, CZE
  Jan Cerny 1975
  Zdenek Smid 1979
  Alois Hadamczik 1952 Kravare, CZE
  Josef Palecek 1949 Stary Kolin, CZE
  Slavomir Lener 1955 Beroun, CZE
 2010-2011 Jiri Fischer 1980 Horovice, CZE
  Martin Loukota 1982
  Zdenek Smid 1979
  Josef Palecek 1949 Stary Kolin, CZE
  Slavomir Lener 1955 Beroun, CZE
  Alois Hadamczik 1952 Kravare, CZE
 2009-2010 Mats Kellerstam 1966
  Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Mats Näslund 1959 Sundsvall, SWE
  Erik Granqvist 1972 Luleå, SWE
  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson 1958 Karlskoga, SWE
  Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
  Roger Rönnberg 1971 Luleå, SWE
  Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
 2008-2009 Anders Eldebrink 1960 Morjärvi, SWE
  Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Mats Näslund 1959 Sundsvall, SWE
  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson 1958 Karlskoga, SWE
  Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
  Roger Rönnberg 1971 Luleå, SWE
  Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
  Anders Kellerstam 1960 Stockholm, SWE
 2007-2008 Timo Lehkonen 1966 Helsinki, FIN
  Timo Jutila 1963 Tampere, FIN
  Kari Virpiö 1955
  Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
  Jukka Jalonen 1962 Riihimäki, FIN
  Kari Brusin 1946
  Doug Shedden 1961 Wallaceburg, ON, CAN
  Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
 2006-2007 Igor Zakharkin 1958 Bryansk, RUS
  Sergei Nemchinov 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Tuzik 1943 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Merinov 1946 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Anatoli Bukatin 1954
  Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
 2005-2006 Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
  Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
  Hannu Virta 1963 Turku, FIN
  Timo Jutila 1963 Tampere, FIN
  Kari Virpiö 1955
  Erkka Westerlund 1957 Pernaja, FIN
  Kari Brusin 1946
  Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
 2004-2005 Alexander Steblin 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Boris Mikhailov 1944 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Tuzik 1943 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Krikunov 1950 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Vladimir Merinov 1946 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Anatoli Bukatin 1954
 2003-2004 Don Waddell 1958 Detroit, MI, USA
  Larry Pleau 1947 Lynn, MA, USA
  Peter Laviolette 1964 Franklin, MA, USA
  Jay Leach 1951 Lexington, MA, USA
  Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
  Greg Poss 1965 Green Bay, WI, USA
  Doug Shearer 1958
  Art Berglund 1940 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
 2002-2003 Frantisek Hossa 1954 Trencin, SVK
  Darko Prusnik 1956 Ljubljana, SLO
  Peter Stastny 1956 Bratislava, SVK
  Vladimir Stastny 1945
 2001-2002 Mats Waltin 1953 Stockholm, SWE
  Hardy Nilsson 1947
  Anders Hedberg 1951 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
  Anders Kellerstam 1960 Stockholm, SWE
 2000-2001 Hardy Nilsson 1947
  Tommy Tomth 1954
  Anders Hedberg 1951 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
 1999-2000 Jari Kaarela 1958 Tampere, FIN
  Esko Nokelainen 1947 Imatra, FIN
  Heikki Riihiranta 1948 Helsinki, FIN
  Mika Saarinen 1966 Lahti, FIN
  Tomi Mäkipää 1930 Nokia, FIN
  Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
 1998-1999 Stephan Lundh 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Sune Bergman 1952 Kramfors, SWE
  Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
 1997-1998 Slavomir Lener 1955 Beroun, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
  Vladimir Martinec 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
 1996-1997 Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
  Slavomir Lener 1955 Beroun, CZE
  Vladimir Martinec 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
 1995-1996 Mike Milbury 1952 Brighton, MA, USA
  Ted Sator 1949 New Hartford, NY, USA
  Tim Army 1963 Providence, RI, USA
  Ron Wilson 1955 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Pete Demers 1943 Providence, RI, USA
 1994-1995 Gus Thorson -
  Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
  Tom Renney 1955 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
 1993-1994 Curt Lundmark 1944 Byske, SWE
  Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
  Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
 1992-1993 Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
 1991-1992 Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
 1990-1991 Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Dmitriyev 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Robert Cherenkov 1937 Moskva, RUS
 1985-1986 Phil Myre 1948 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CAN
 1984-1985 Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1981-1982 Red Berenson 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
  Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Anders Parmström 1942 Stockholm, SWE
  Jan-Erik Nilsson 1944 Östersund, SWE
  Marshall Johnston 1941 Birch Hills, SK, CAN
 1980-1981 Ludek Bukac 1935 Usti nad Labem, CZE
 1978-1979 Jan-Erik Nilsson 1944 Östersund, SWE
  Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE
 1977-1978 Derek Holmes 1939 Kemptville, ON, CAN
  Marshall Johnston 1941 Birch Hills, SK, CAN
 1976-1977 Boris Kulagin 1924 Barnaul, RUS
  Konstantin Loktev 1933 Moskva, RUS
 1975-1976 Ronald Pettersson 1935 Surahammar, SWE
  Kjell Larsson 1946 Nyköping, SWE
 1974-1975 Ronald Pettersson 1935 Surahammar, SWE
  Kjell Larsson 1946 Nyköping, SWE
 1973-1974 Kjell Svensson 1938 Åkers Styckebruk, SWE
 1971-1972 Billy Harris 1935 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1967-1968 Jackie McLeod 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
 1966-1967 Jackie McLeod 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
 1964-1965 Arne Strömberg 1920 Karlskrona, SWE
 1960-1961 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
 1958-1959 Vlastimil Sýkora 1922 Kladno, CZE
  Ladislav Horský 1927 Valaská, SVK
 1954-1955 Vladimir Bouzek 1920 Trebic, CZE
 1949-1950 Riccardo Torriani 1911 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
  John Pleban 1914 Eveleth, MN, USA
 1937-1938 Mike Buckna 1913 Trail, BC, CAN
 1934-1935 Bunny Ahearne 1900 Wexford, IRL
 1933-1934 Erich Römer 1894 Berlin, GER
 1930-1931 Hans Weinberger -
 1929-1930 Bobby Bell 1905 Lachine, QC, CAN