Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 806352 players
Last added: Gavin SalazarFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
DEL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Keith Aucoin (F)
52
11
52
63
2. 
flag Marcel Müller (F)
43
24
28
52
3. 
flag Will Acton (F)
51
18
30
48
4. 
flag Chad Kolarik (F)
47
23
23
46
5. 
flag Felix Schütz (F)
50
18
28
46
SHOW MORE    

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT
LeoVegas casino

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - U20 WJC SILVER MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Ivan Provorov (D) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
 2 Alexander Dergachyov (C/RW) 1996 Langepas, RUS Los Angeles Kings
 2 Vladislav Kamenev (C/W) 1996 Orsk, RUS Nashville Predators
 2 Oscar Dansk (G) 1994 Stockholm, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets
 2 Christian Djoos (D) 1994 Göteborg, SWE Washington Capitals
 2 Robert Hägg (D) 1995 Uppsala, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
 2 Linus Arnesson (D) 1994 Stockholm, SWE Boston Bruins
 2 Alexander Wennberg (C) 1994 Nacka, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets
 2 Elias Lindholm (C/RW) 1994 Boden, SWE Carolina Hurricanes
 2 Jacob de la Rose (LW/C) 1995 Arvika, SWE Montréal Canadiens


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2019-2020 Yaroslav Askarov (G) 2002 Omsk, RUS Nashville Predators
  Daniil Isayev (G) 2000 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Amir Miftakhov (G) 2000 Kazan, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Danila Galenyuk (D) 2000 Tyumen, RUS
  Anton Malyshev (D) 2000 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Daniil Misyul (D) 2000 Minsk, BLR New Jersey Devils
  Daniil Pylenkov (D) 2000 Yegoryevsk, RUS
  Alexander Romanov (D) 2000 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Yegor Zamula (D) 2000 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Daniil Zhuravlyov (D) 2000 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Alexander Khovanov (C) 2000 Saratov, RUS Minnesota Wild
  Ilya Kruglov (C) 2000 Mytishchi, RUS
  Ivan D. Morozov (C) 2000 Verkhnyaya Salda, RUS Vegas Golden Knights
  Nikita Alexandrov (C) 2000 Burgwedel, GER St. Louis Blues
  Maxim Sorkin (C) 2000 Moskva, RUS
  Dmitri Voronkov (C) 2000 Angarsk, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Kirill Marchenko (LW) 2000 Barnaul, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Grigori Denisenko (LW/RW) 2000 Novosibirsk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Pavel Dorofeyev (LW/RW) 2000 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Vegas Golden Knights
  Vasili Podkolzin (RW) 2001 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Nikita Rtishchev (RW/LW) 2000 Elektrostal, RUS
  Yegor Sokolov (RW/LW) 2000 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Maxim Groshev (RW/LW) 2001 Agryz, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
 2018-2019 Kyle Keyser (G) 1999 Coral Springs, FL, USA
  Spencer Knight (G) 2001 Darien, CT, USA Florida Panthers
  Cayden Primeau (G) 1999 Voorhees, NJ, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Philip Kemp (D) 1999 Greenwich, CT, USA Edmonton Oilers
  K'Andre Miller (D) 2000 St. Paul, MN, USA New York Rangers
  Dylan Samberg (D) 1999 Hermantown, MN, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Mattias Samuelsson (D) 2000 Voorhees, NJ, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Jack St. Ivany (D) 1999 Manhattan Beach, CA, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Mikey Anderson (D) 1999 Fridley, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Quinn Hughes (D) 1999 Orlando, FL, USA Vancouver Canucks
  Jack Hughes (C) 2001 Orlando, FL, USA New Jersey Devils
  Tyler Madden (C) 1999 Deerfield Beach, FL, USA Vancouver Canucks
  Josh Norris (C) 1999 Oxford, MI, USA San Jose Sharks
  Jay O'Brien (C) 1999 Hingham, MA, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Ryan Poehling (C) 1999 Lakeville, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Evan Barratt (C) 1999 Bristol, PA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Jack Drury (C) 2000 Winnetka, IL, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Alexander Chmelevski (C/RW) 1999 Huntington Beach, CA, USA San Jose Sharks
  Joel Farabee (LW) 2000 Cicero, NY, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Jason Robertson (LW) 1999 Arcadia, CA, USA Dallas Stars
  Noah Cates (LW) 1999 Stillwater, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Logan Cockerill (LW/RW) 1999 Brighton, MI, USA New York Islanders
  Oliver Wahlstrom (RW) 2000 Yarmouth, ME, USA New York Islanders
 2017-2018 Olle Eriksson Ek (G) 1999 Karlstad, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Filip Gustavsson (G) 1998 Skellefteå, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Filip Larsson (G) 1998 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Timothy Liljegren (D) 1999 Kristianstad, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Gustav Lindström (D) 1998 Östervåla, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Jacob Moverare (D) 1998 Östersund, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Jesper Sellgren (D) 1998 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Carolina Hurricanes
  Erik Brännström (D) 1999 Eksjö, SWE Vegas Golden Knights
  Rasmus Dahlin (D) 2000 Trollhättan, SWE Buffalo Sabres
  Linus Högberg (D) 1998 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Isac Lundeström (C) 1999 Gällivare, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Elias Pettersson (C) 1998 Sundsvall, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Oskar Steen (C) 1998 Karlstad, SWE Boston Bruins
  Linus Lindström (C) 1998 Skellefteå, SWE Calgary Flames
  Lias Andersson (C/LW) 1998 Smögen, SWE New York Rangers
  Jesper Boqvist (C/LW) 1998 Falun, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Marcus Davidsson (C/W) 1998 Tyresö, SWE Buffalo Sabres
  Glenn Gustafsson (C/W) 1998 Stockholm, SWE
  Fredrik Karlström (C/W) 1998 Stockholm, SWE Dallas Stars
  Axel Jonsson Fjällby (LW) 1998 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals
  Tim Söderlund (LW/RW) 1998 Skellefteå, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Fabian Zetterlund (RW) 1999 Karlstad, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Alexander Nylander (RW/LW) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 2016-2017 Carter Hart (G) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Connor Ingram (G) 1997 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Kale Clague (D) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dante Fabbro (D) 1998 Coquitlam, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Noah Juulsen (D) 1997 Surrey, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jérémy Lauzon (D) 1997 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Philippe Myers (D) 1997 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Jake Bean (D) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Thomas Chabot (D) 1997 Ste-Marie, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Michael McLeod (C) 1998 Mississauga, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Mathew Barzal (C) 1997 Coquitlam, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Mitchell Stephens (C) 1997 Peterborough, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Anthony Cirelli (C) 1997 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Dylan Strome (C) 1997 Mississauga, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Tyson Jost (C/LW) 1998 St. Albert, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Dillon Dubé (C/LW) 1998 Golden, BC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Pierre-Luc Dubois (C/LW) 1998 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Nicolas Roy (C/RW) 1997 Amos, QC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Blake Speers (C/RW) 1997 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Taylor Raddysh (RW) 1998 Toronto, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Julien Gauthier (RW) 1997 Pointe-aux-Trembles, QC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Mathieu Joseph (RW/LW) 1997 Laval, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
 2015-2016 Alexandar Georgiyev (G) 1996 Ruse, BUL
  Ilya Samsonov (G) 1997 Magnitogorsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Maxim Tretiak (G) 1996 Moskva, RUS
  Yegor Rykov (D) 1997 Vidnoe, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Dmitri Sergeyev (D) 1996 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Damir Sharipzyanov (D) 1996 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
  Yegor Voronkov (D) 1997 Podolsk, RUS
  Nikita Zhuldikov (D) 1996 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
  Sergei Boikov (D) 1996 Khabarovsk, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Alexander Mikulovich (D) 1996 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Ivan Provorov (D) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Andrei Svetlakov (C) 1996 Moskva, RUS Minnesota Wild
  Pavel Kraskovsky (C) 1996 Yaroslavl, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Radel Fazleyev (C/LW) 1996 Kazan, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Alexander Dergachyov (C/RW) 1996 Langepas, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Vladislav Kamenev (C/W) 1996 Orsk, RUS Nashville Predators
  Andrei Kuzmenko (LW) 1996 Yakutsk, RUS
  Alexander Polunin (LW) 1997 Moskva, RUS
  Maxim Lazarev (LW/RW) 1996 Kazan, RUS
  Kirill Kaprizov (LW/RW) 1997 Novokuznetsk, RUS Minnesota Wild
  Yegor Korshkov (RW) 1996 Novosibirsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Artur Lauta (RW/LW) 1996 Omsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Svechnikov (RW/LW) 1996 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
 2014-2015 Denis Kostin (G) 1995 Omsk, RUS
  Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders
  Dmitri Yudin (D) 1995 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
  Alexander Bryntsev (D) 1995 Seversk, RUS
  Nikita Cherepanov (D) 1995 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Vladislav Gavrikov (D) 1995 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Ziyat Paigin (D) 1995 Togliatti, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Ivan Provorov (D) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Rushan Rafikov (D) 1995 Saratov, RUS Calgary Flames
  Rinat Valiyev (D) 1995 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Alexander A. Sharov (C/LW) 1995 Moskva, RUS
  Ivan Barbashyov (C/LW) 1995 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Alexander Dergachyov (C/RW) 1996 Langepas, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Ivan Fishchenko (C/RW) 1995 Tyumen, RUS
  Vladislav Kamenev (C/W) 1996 Orsk, RUS Nashville Predators
  Vladimir Bryukvin (LW) 1995 Moskva, RUS
  Maxim Mamin (LW/RW) 1995 Moskva, RUS Florida Panthers
  Sergei Tolchinsky (LW/RW) 1995 Moskva, RUS
  Anatoli Golyshev (LW/RW) 1995 Perm, RUS New York Islanders
  Vyacheslav Leshchenko (RW) 1995 Elektrostal, RUS
  Pavel Buchnevich (RW/LW) 1995 Cherepovets, RUS New York Rangers
  Nikolay Goldobin (RW/LW) 1995 Moskva, RUS San Jose Sharks
 2013-2014 Jonas Johansson (G) 1995 Gävle, SWE Buffalo Sabres
  Oscar Dansk (G) 1994 Stockholm, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Marcus Högberg (G) 1994 Örebro, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Linus Arnesson (D) 1994 Stockholm, SWE Boston Bruins
  Lukas Bengtsson (D) 1994 Stockholm, SWE
  Christian Djoos (D) 1994 Göteborg, SWE Washington Capitals
  Robert Hägg (D) 1995 Uppsala, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Robin Norell (D) 1995 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Gustav Olofsson (D) 1994 Borås, SWE Minnesota Wild
  Jesper Pettersson (D) 1994 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Oskar Sundqvist (C) 1994 Boden, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Lucas Wallmark (C) 1995 Umeå, SWE Carolina Hurricanes
  Alexander Wennberg (C) 1994 Nacka, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Erik Karlsson (C/LW) 1994 Lerum, SWE Carolina Hurricanes
  Elias Lindholm (C/RW) 1994 Boden, SWE Carolina Hurricanes
  Jacob de la Rose (LW/C) 1995 Arvika, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Filip Forsberg (LW/RW) 1994 Östervåla, SWE Washington Capitals
  Andreas Johnsson (LW/RW) 1994 Gävle, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  André Burakovsky (LW/RW) 1995 Klagenfurt, AUT Washington Capitals
  Nick Sörensen (RW) 1994 Holbæk, DEN Anaheim Ducks
  Filip Sandberg (RW/C) 1994 Järfälla, SWE
  Sebastian Collberg (RW/LW) 1994 Mariestad, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Anton Karlsson (W/C) 1996 Lerum, SWE Arizona Coyotes
 2012-2013 Oscar Dansk (G) 1994 Stockholm, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Joel Lassinantti (G) 1993 Luleå, SWE
  Niklas Lundström (G) 1993 Värmdö, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Linus Arnesson (D) 1994 Stockholm, SWE Boston Bruins
  Rasmus Bengtsson (D) 1993 Landskrona, SWE Florida Panthers
  Christian Djoos (D) 1994 Göteborg, SWE Washington Capitals
  Emil Djuse (D) 1993 Östersund, SWE
  Robert Hägg (D) 1995 Uppsala, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Tom Nilsson (D) 1993 Tyresö, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mikael Wikstrand (D) 1993 Karlstad, SWE Ottawa Senators
  William Karlsson (C) 1993 Märsta, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Victor Rask (C) 1993 Leksand, SWE Carolina Hurricanes
  Alexander Wennberg (C) 1994 Nacka, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Emil Molin (C/LW) 1993 Gävle, SWE Dallas Stars
  Jeremy Boyce (C/LW) 1993 Stockholm, SWE
  Elias Lindholm (C/RW) 1994 Boden, SWE Carolina Hurricanes
  Jacob de la Rose (LW/C) 1995 Arvika, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Filip Forsberg (LW/RW) 1994 Östervåla, SWE Washington Capitals
  Nick Sörensen (RW) 1994 Holbæk, DEN Anaheim Ducks
  Filip Sandberg (RW/C) 1994 Järfälla, SWE
  Viktor Arvidsson (RW/LW) 1993 Kusmark, SWE Nashville Predators
  Sebastian Collberg (RW/LW) 1994 Mariestad, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Rickard Rakell (W/C) 1993 Sollentuna, SWE Anaheim Ducks
 2011-2012 Sergei Kostenko (G) 1992 Novokuznetsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Andrei Makarov (G) 1993 Kazan, RUS
  Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Igor Ozhiganov (D) 1992 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Artyom Sergeyev (D) 1993 Moskva, RUS
  Grigori Zheldakov (D) 1992 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Zakhar Arzamastsev (D) 1992 Novokuznetsk, RUS
  Ildar Isangulov (D) 1992 Ufa, RUS
  Mikhail Naumenkov (D) 1993 Moskva, RUS
  Nikita Nesterov (D) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Yevgeni Kuznetsov (C) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Ignat Zemchenko (C) 1992 Kiev, UKR
  Pavel Kulikov (C) 1992 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
  Mikhail Grigorenko (C/RW) 1994 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Alexander Khokhlachev (C/W) 1993 Moskva, RUS Boston Bruins
  Ivan Telegin (LW/RW) 1992 Novokuznetsk, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Nikita Gusev (LW/RW) 1992 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Yaroslav Kosov (LW/RW) 1993 Magnitogorsk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Sergei Barbashev (RW) 1992 Moskva, RUS
  Nikita Kucherov (RW) 1993 Maikop, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Nail Yakupov (RW/LW) 1993 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Daniil Apalkov (W/C) 1992 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2010-2011 Olivier Roy (G) 1991 Causapscal, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Mark Visentin (G) 1992 Waterdown, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Tyson Barrie (D) 1991 Victoria, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Jared Cowen (D) 1991 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Calvin de Haan (D) 1991 Ottawa, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Simon Després (D) 1991 Laval, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ryan Ellis (D) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
  Erik Gudbranson (D) 1992 Ottawa, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Dylan Olsen (D) 1991 Salt Lake City, UT, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Sean Couturier (C) 1992 Phoenix, AZ, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Cody Eakin (C) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Ryan Johansen (C) 1992 Vancouver, BC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Casey Cizikas (C) 1991 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Quinton Howden (C/LW) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Florida Panthers
  Louis Leblanc (C/RW) 1991 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Brayden Schenn (C/W) 1991 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Marcus Foligno (LW) 1991 Buffalo, NY, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Jaden Schwartz (LW) 1992 Melfort, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Curtis Hamilton (LW/RW) 1991 Tacoma, WA, USA Edmonton Oilers
  Zack Kassian (RW) 1991 Windsor, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Carter Ashton (RW/LW) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Brett Connolly (RW/LW) 1992 Campbell River, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
 2009-2010 Jake Allen (G) 1990 Fredericton, NB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Martin Jones (G) 1990 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Marco Scandella (D) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Colten Teubert (D) 1990 White Rock, BC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Jared Cowen (D) 1991 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Calvin de Haan (D) 1991 Ottawa, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Ryan Ellis (D) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
  Travis Hamonic (D) 1990 St. Malo, MB, CAN New York Islanders
  Nazem Kadri (C) 1990 London, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Luke Adam (C) 1990 St. John's, NL, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Patrice Cormier (C) 1990 Cap-Pelé, NB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Adam Henrique (C) 1990 Brantford, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Brandon McMillan (C/LW) 1990 Richmond, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Brayden Schenn (C/W) 1991 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Stefan Della Rovere (LW) 1990 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Taylor Hall (LW) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Gabriel Bourque (LW/RW) 1990 Rimouski, QC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Brandon Kozun (RW) 1990 Los Angeles, CA, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Greg Nemisz (RW) 1990 Oshawa, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jordan Eberle (RW) 1990 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jordan Caron (RW/LW) 1990 Sayabec, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
 2008-2009 Mark Owuya (G) 1989 Stockholm, SWE
  Jacob Markström (G) 1990 Gävle, SWE Florida Panthers
  Sebastian Erixon (D) 1989 Sundsvall, SWE
  Nichlas Torp (D) 1989 Jönköping, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Victor Hedman (D) 1990 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning
  David Rundblad (D) 1990 Lycksele, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Viktor Ekbom (D) 1989 Falköping, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Tim Erixon (D) 1991 Port Chester, NY, USA Calgary Flames
  Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Joakim Andersson (C) 1989 Munkedal, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Anton Persson (C) 1989 Gävle, SWE
  Nicklas Lasu (C) 1989 Mölndal, SWE Atlanta Thrashers
  Mikael Backlund (C) 1989 Västerås, SWE Calgary Flames
  Jacob Josefson (C) 1991 Stockholm, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Marcus Johansson (C/LW) 1990 Landskrona, SWE Washington Capitals
  David Ullström (C/W) 1989 Jönköping, SWE New York Islanders
  Oscar Möller (LW) 1989 Stockholm, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Mattias Tedenby (LW) 1990 Vetlanda, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Simon Hjalmarsson (LW) 1989 Värnamo, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Magnus Pääjärvi (LW) 1991 Norrköping, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Carl Gustafsson (LW) 1989 Puerto Rico, COL
  André Petersson (LW/RW) 1990 Olofström, SWE Ottawa Senators
 2007-2008 Jhonas Enroth (G) 1988 Stockholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres
  Stefan Ridderwall (G) 1988 Huddinge, SWE New York Islanders
  Johan Motin (D) 1989 Karlskoga, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Victor Hedman (D) 1990 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Eric Moe (D) 1988 Sundsvall, SWE
  Kristofer Berglund (D) 1988 Umeå, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Jonathan Carlsson (D) 1988 Uppsala, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Niclas Andersén (D) 1988 Grums, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Oscar von Sivers (D) 1988 Stockholm, SWE
  Joakim Andersson (C) 1989 Munkedal, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Patrik Berglund (C) 1988 Västerås, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Mikael Backlund (C) 1989 Västerås, SWE Calgary Flames
  Mario Kempe (C/W) 1988 Kramfors, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Carl Hagelin (LW) 1988 Nykvarn, SWE New York Rangers
  Magnus Pääjärvi (LW) 1991 Norrköping, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Oscar Möller (LW) 1989 Stockholm, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Tony Lagerström (LW/C) 1988 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Johan Alcén (LW/RW) 1988 Sandviken, SWE Colorado Avalanche
  Patrik Lundh (LW/RW) 1988 Stockholm, SWE
  Robin Figren (RW) 1988 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders
  Tobias Forsberg (RW) 1988 Piteå, SWE
  Tomas Larsson (W/C) 1988 Skellefteå, SWE
 2006-2007 Semyon Varlamov (G) 1988 Samara, RUS Washington Capitals
  Nikita Bespalov (G) 1987 Moskva, RUS
  Vyacheslav Buravchikov (D) 1987 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Alexander Loginov (D) 1987 Ufa, RUS
  Andrei Zubarev (D) 1987 Ufa, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Pavel Valentenko (D) 1987 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Vyacheslav Voynov (D) 1990 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Vitali Anikeyenko (D) 1987 Kiev, UKR Ottawa Senators
  Yuri Alexandrov (D) 1988 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins
  Yevgeni Ryasensky (D) 1987 Tver, RUS
  Gennadi Churilov (C) 1987 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Anton Glovatsky (C) 1988 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Ilya Zubov (C) 1987 Chelyabinsk, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Anton Krysanov (C) 1987 Togliatti, RUS Arizona Coyotes
  Alexander Kucheryavenko (C) 1987 Belgorod, RUS
  Artyom Anisimov (C/LW) 1988 Yaroslavl, RUS New York Rangers
  Alexander Bumagin (LW) 1987 Belgorod, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Alexander Vasyunov (LW) 1988 Yaroslavl, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Andrei Kiryukhin (LW/RW) 1987 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Igor Makarov (RW) 1987 Moskva, RUS Chicago Blackhawks
  Alexei Cherepanov (RW) 1989 Ozerki, RUS New York Rangers
  Igor Musatov (RW) 1987 Moskva, RUS
 2005-2006 Anton Khudobin (G) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Minnesota Wild
  Vyacheslav Buravchikov (D) 1987 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Yevgeni Biryukov (D) 1986 Kasli, RUS
  Denis Bodrov (D) 1986 Moskva, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Nikita Nikitin (D) 1986 Omsk, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Andrei Zubarev (D) 1987 Ufa, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Alexei Yemelin (D) 1986 Togliatti, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Kirill Lyamin (D) 1986 Moskva, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Sergei Ogorodnikov (C) 1986 Irkutsk, RUS New York Islanders
  Ilya Zubov (C) 1987 Chelyabinsk, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mikhail Yunkov (C) 1986 Voskresensk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Roman Voloshenko (LW) 1986 Brest, BLR Minnesota Wild
  Nikolai Lemtyugov (LW/RW) 1986 Miass, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Sergei Shirokov (LW/RW) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Nikolai Kulyomin (LW/RW) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Enver Lisin (RW) 1986 Moskva, RUS Arizona Coyotes
  Yevgeni Ketov (RW) 1986 Gubakha, RUS
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
 2004-2005 Anton Khudobin (G) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Minnesota Wild
  Grigori Panin (D) 1985 Karaganda, KAZ
  Denis Yezhov (D) 1985 Togliatti, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Yakov Rylov (D) 1985 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Georgi Misharin (D) 1985 Yekaterinburg, RUS Minnesota Wild
  Dmitri Vorobyov (D) 1985 Togliatti, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Alexei Yemelin (D) 1986 Togliatti, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Dmitri Megalinsky (D) 1985 Perm, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Dmitri Pestunov (C) 1985 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Arizona Coyotes
  Alexander Nikulin (C) 1985 Perm, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Grigori Shafigulin (C) 1985 Chelyabinsk, RUS Nashville Predators
  Mikhail Yunkov (C) 1986 Voskresensk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Roman Voloshenko (LW) 1986 Brest, BLR Minnesota Wild
  Sergei Shirokov (LW/RW) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Denis Parshin (LW/RW) 1986 Rybinsk, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Enver Lisin (RW) 1986 Moskva, RUS Arizona Coyotes
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
 2003-2004 Josh Harding (G) 1984 Regina, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Shawn Belle (D) 1985 Edmonton, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Braydon Coburn (D) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Dion Phaneuf (D) 1985 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Josh Gorges (D) 1984 Kelowna, BC, CAN
  Derek Meech (D) 1984 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Brent Seabrook (D) 1985 Richmond, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Kevin Klein (D) 1984 Kitchener, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
  Brent Burns (D) 1985 Barrie, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Jeff Carter (C) 1985 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ryan Getzlaf (C) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Mike Richards (C) 1985 Kenora, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jeremy Colliton (C) 1985 Blackie, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Tim Brent (C) 1984 Cambridge, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Stephen Dixon (C/LW) 1985 Halifax, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Maxime Talbot (C/W) 1984 Lemoyne, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Daniel Paille (LW) 1984 Welland, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Nigel Dawes (LW) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers
  Jeff Tambellini (LW/RW) 1984 Calgary, AB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Anthony Stewart (RW) 1985 LaSalle, QC, CAN Florida Panthers
 2002-2003 David LeNeveu (G) 1983 Fernie, BC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ian White (D) 1984 Steinbach, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Nathan Paetsch (D) 1983 Humboldt, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Carlo Colaiacovo (D) 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Steve Eminger (D) 1983 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Alexandre Rouleau (D) 1983 Mont-Laurier, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Brendan Bell (D) 1983 Ottawa, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jeff Woywitka (D) 1983 Vermilion, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Gregory Campbell (C) 1983 London, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Kyle Wellwood (C) 1983 Windsor, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Boyd Gordon (C) 1983 Unity, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  Pierre-Marc Bouchard (C) 1984 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Matt Stajan (C) 1983 Mississauga, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Derek Roy (C) 1983 Ottawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jay McClement (C/D) 1983 Kingston, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Brooks Laich (C/LW) 1983 Wawota, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Daniel Paille (LW) 1984 Welland, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Scottie Upshall (LW/RW) 1983 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN Nashville Predators
  Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau (RW) 1983 Hull, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Joffrey Lupul (RW) 1983 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Jordin Tootoo (RW) 1983 Churchill, MB, CAN Nashville Predators
 2001-2002 Pascal Leclaire (G) 1982 Repentigny, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Olivier Michaud (G) 1983 Beloeil, QC, CAN
  Jay Bouwmeester (D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN Florida Panthers
  Nick Schultz (D) 1982 Strasbourg, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Nathan Paetsch (D) 1983 Humboldt, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Carlo Colaiacovo (D) 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Dan Hamhuis (D) 1982 Smithers, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Jay Harrison (D) 1982 Oshawa, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mark Popovic (D) 1982 Stoney Creek, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Jarret Stoll (C) 1982 Melville, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brian Sutherby (C) 1982 Edmonton, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Jason Spezza (C) 1983 Mississauga, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Stephen Weiss (C) 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Jay McClement (C/D) 1983 Kingston, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Jared Aulin (C/RW) 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Steve Ott (C/W) 1982 Summerside, PE, CAN Dallas Stars
  Garth Murray (LW) 1982 Regina, SK, CAN New York Rangers
  Rick Nash (LW/RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Scottie Upshall (LW/RW) 1983 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN Nashville Predators
  Chuck Kobasew (RW) 1982 Osoyoos, BC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Brad Boyes (RW) 1982 Mississauga, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Michael Cammalleri (W/C) 1982 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 2000-2001 Ari Ahonen (G) 1981 Jyväskylä, FIN New Jersey Devils
  Kari Lehtonen (G) 1983 Helsinki, FIN Atlanta Thrashers
  Olli Malmivaara (D) 1982 Kajaani, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Tero Määttä (D) 1982 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Janne Niskala (D) 1981 Västerås, SWE Nashville Predators
  Markku Paukkunen (D) 1981 Kuopio, FIN
  Tuukka Mäntylä (D) 1981 Tampere, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Harri Tikkanen (D) 1981 Lappeenranta, FIN
  Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Toni Mustonen (C) 1982 Tuusula, FIN
  Ville Hämäläinen (C) 1981 Lappeenranta, FIN Calgary Flames
  Teemu Sainomaa (C) 1981 Helsinki, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Mikko Koivu (C) 1983 Turku, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Juha-Pekka Hytönen (C) 1981 Jyväskylä, FIN
  Miro Laitinen (C) 1981 Pietarsaari, FIN
  Tony Salmelainen (LW/RW) 1981 Espoo, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Tuomo Ruutu (LW/RW) 1983 Vantaa, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Tuomas Pihlman (LW/RW) 1982 Espoo, FIN New Jersey Devils
  Toni Koivisto (LW/RW) 1982 Ylitornio, FIN Florida Panthers
  Jani Rita (LW/RW) 1981 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Jouni Kulonen (RW) 1981 Forssa, FIN
  Sami Venäläinen (RW) 1981 Kangasala, FIN Arizona Coyotes
 1999-2000 Ilya Bryzgalov (G) 1980 Togliatti, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Alexei Volkov (G) 1980 Yekaterinburg, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Alexander Lyubimov (D) 1980 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Edmonton Oilers
  Artyom Maryams (D) 1980 Kirovsk, RUS
  Denis Denisov (D) 1981 Kharkov, UKR Buffalo Sabres
  Kirill Safronov (D) 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS Arizona Coyotes
  Alexander Ryazantsev (D) 1980 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Mikhail Balandin (D) 1980 Lipetsk, RUS
  Andrei Esipov (D) 1980 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Shchadilov (D) 1980 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Pavel Duma (D/C) 1981 Karaganda, KAZ Vancouver Canucks
  Sergei Zinovyev (C) 1980 Prokopyevsk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Yevgeni Fyodorov (C) 1980 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Alexei Tereschenko (C) 1980 Mozhaisk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Valeri Khlebnikov (F) 1981 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Yevgeni Lapin (LW) 1980 Lipetsk, RUS
  Dmitri Afanasenkov (LW) 1980 Arkhangelsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Oleg V. Smirnov (LW) 1980 Pavlovsky Posad, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Anton But (LW) 1980 Kharkov, UKR New Jersey Devils
  Yevgeni Muratov (RW) 1981 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Alexander Zevakhin (RW) 1980 Perm, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Denis Shvidki (RW) 1980 Kharkov, UKR Florida Panthers
 1998-1999 Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Brian Finley (G) 1981 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
  Brad Ference (D) 1979 Calgary, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Brad Stuart (D) 1979 Rocky Mountain House, AB, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Robyn Regehr (D) 1980 Recife, BRA Colorado Avalanche
  Bryan Allen (D) 1980 Kingston, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Mike Van Ryn (D) 1979 London, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Brian Campbell (D) 1979 Strathroy, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Andrew Ference (D) 1979 Edmonton, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Daniel Tkaczuk (C) 1979 Toronto, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Rico Fata (C) 1980 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Blair Betts (C) 1980 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Tyler Bouck (LW) 1980 Camrose, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Brenden Morrow (LW) 1979 Carlyle, SK, CAN Dallas Stars
  Kyle Calder (LW) 1979 Mannville, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Simon Gagné (LW) 1980 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jason Chimera (LW/RW) 1979 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Kent McDonell (RW) 1979 Williamstown, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jason Ward (RW) 1979 Chapleau, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Brad Leeb (RW) 1979 Red Deer, AB, CAN
  Adam Mair (RW) 1979 Hamilton, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1997-1998 Denis Khlopotnov (G) 1978 Moskva, RUS Florida Panthers
  Dmitri Mylnikov (G) 1978 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Andrei Kruchinin (D) 1978 Karaganda, KAZ Montréal Canadiens
  Andrei Markov (D) 1978 Voskresensk, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Valeri Pokrovsky (D) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Vitali Vishnevski (D) 1980 Kharkov, UKR Anaheim Ducks
  Alexei Tezikov (D) 1978 Togliatti, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Mikhail Chernov (D) 1978 Prokopyevsk, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Mikhail Donika (D) 1979 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Denis Arkhipov (C) 1979 Kazan, RUS Nashville Predators
  Artyom Chubarov (C) 1979 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Alexei Krovopuskov (C) 1978 Moskva, RUS
  Roman Lyashenko (C) 1979 Murmansk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Sergei Shikhanov (F) 1978 Samara, RUS Chicago Blackhawks
  Oleg Kvasha (LW) 1978 Moskva, RUS Florida Panthers
  Dmitri Vlasenkov (LW) 1978 Olenegorsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) 1978 Apatity, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Maxim Balmochnykh (RW) 1979 Lipetsk, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Yegor Mikhailov (RW) 1978 Moskva, RUS
  Maxim Afinogenov (RW) 1979 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Denis Shvidki (RW) 1980 Kharkov, UKR Florida Panthers
  Andrei Sidyakin (RW) 1979 Ufa, RUS Montréal Canadiens
 1996-1997 Brian Boucher (G) 1977 Woonsocket, RI, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Robert Esche (G) 1978 Whitesboro, NY, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Chris Hajt (D) 1978 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Joe Corvo (D) 1977 Oak Park, IL, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Tom Poti (D) 1977 Worcester, MA, USA Edmonton Oilers
  Paul Mara (D) 1979 Ridgewood, NJ, USA Tampa Bay Lightning
  Mike McBain (D) 1977 Kimberley, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Dan Peters (D) 1977 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Blake Bellefeuille (C) 1977 Framingham, MA, USA
  Jeff Farkas (C) 1978 Williamsville, NY, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Marty Reasoner (C) 1977 Honeoye Falls, NY, USA St. Louis Blues
  Toby Petersen (C) 1978 Minneapolis, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ben Simon (C) 1978 Shaker Heights, OH, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Erik Rasmussen (C) 1977 Minneapolis, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Wyatt Smith (C) 1977 Thief River Falls, MN, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Mike York (C) 1978 Waterford, MI, USA New York Rangers
  Dan LaCouture (LW) 1977 Hyannis, MA, USA New York Islanders
  Jesse Boulerice (RW) 1978 Plattsburgh, NY, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Mark Parrish (RW) 1977 Bloomington, MN, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Jason Sessa (RW) 1977 Long Island, NY, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  B.J. Young (RW) 1977 Anchorage, AK, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Ben Clymer (RW/D) 1978 Minneapolis, MN, USA Boston Bruins
 1995-1996 Martin Holst (G) 1978 Enköping, SWE
  Magnus Wennström (G) 1976 Landskrona, SWE
  Per-Ragnar Bergkvist (G) 1976 Falun, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Per-Anton Lundström (D) 1977 Umeå, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  David Halvardsson (D) 1976 Jönköping, SWE
  Daniel Tjärnqvist (D) 1976 Umeå, SWE Florida Panthers
  Fredrik Lovén (D) 1977 Stockholm, SWE Winnipeg Jets
  David Petrasek (D) 1976 Jönköping, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Kim Johnsson (D) 1976 Malmö, SWE New York Rangers
  Mattias Öhlund (D) 1976 Piteå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Johan Finnström (D) 1976 Broby, SWE Calgary Flames
  Kristofer Ottosson (C) 1976 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders
  Johan Davidsson (C) 1976 Jönköping, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Samuel Påhlsson (C) 1977 Ånge, SWE Colorado Avalanche
  Anders Burström (C) 1976 Luleå, SWE
  Nils Ekman (LW) 1976 Stockholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Niklas Anger (RW) 1977 Stockholm, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Peter Högardh (RW) 1976 Halmstad, SWE New York Islanders
  Fredrik Möller (RW) 1976
  Marcus Nilson (RW) 1978 Bålsta, SWE Florida Panthers
  Johan Molin (RW) 1976 Nacka, SWE
  Patrik Wallenberg (RW) 1977 Grimsås, SWE
  Peter Nylander (W/C) 1976 Stockholm, SWE
 1994-1995 Yevgeni Tarasov (G) 1975 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Denis Kuzmenko (G) 1975 Elektrostal, RUS
  Artyom Anisimov (D) 1976 Kazan, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Ruslan Batyrshin (D) 1975 Moskva, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Anvar Gatiyatulin (D) 1976 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Sergei Gusev (D) 1975 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Dallas Stars
  Mikhail Okhotnikov (D) 1976 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Vladimir Chebaturkin (D) 1975 Surgut, RUS New York Islanders
  Alexander Boikov (D) 1975 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Sergei Vyshedkevich (D) 1975 Dedovsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Vadim Yepanchintsev (C) 1976 Orsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Nikolai Zavarukhin (C) 1975 Ufa, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Ilya Vorobyov (C/RW) 1975 Riga, LAT
  Valentin Morozov (F) 1975 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Vadim Sharifyanov (LW) 1975 Ufa, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Ramil Saifullin (LW) 1976 Izhevsk, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Alexander Kharlamov (RW) 1975 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Vitali Yachmenyov (RW) 1975 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Pavel Boichenko (RW) 1975 Funkovo, RUS
  Dmitri Klevakin (RW) 1976 Angarsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Igor Melyakov (RW) 1976 Lipetsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Alexander Korolyuk (RW/LW) 1976 Korolyov, RUS San Jose Sharks
 1993-1994 Peter Iversen (G) 1974
  Jonas Forsberg (G) 1975 Stockholm, SWE San Jose Sharks
  Kenny Jönsson (D) 1974 Ängelholm, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mattias Timander (D) 1974 Sollefteå, SWE Boston Bruins
  Daniel Glimmenvall (D) 1974 Glimåkra, SWE New York Islanders
  Dick Tärnström (D) 1975 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders
  Mattias Öhlund (D) 1976 Piteå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Edvin Frylén (D) 1975 Solna, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Anders Eriksson (D) 1975 Bollnäs, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Joakim Lundberg (D) 1974 Haninge, SWE
  Niklas Sundström (C) 1975 Örnsköldsvik, SWE New York Rangers
  Per Svartvadet (C) 1975 Sollefteå, SWE Dallas Stars
  Mats Lindgren (C) 1974 Skellefteå, SWE Winnipeg Jets
  Mathias Johansson (C) 1974 Oskarshamn, SWE Calgary Flames
  Johan Davidsson (C) 1976 Jönköping, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Johan Hagman (F) 1974 Stockholm, SWE
  Mikael Håkanson (LW) 1974 Spånga, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Fredrik Modin (LW) 1974 Sundsvall, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Anders Söderberg (LW) 1975 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Boston Bruins
  Roger Rosén (RW) 1974 Arboga, SWE
  Peter Ström (RW) 1975 Halmstad, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Peter Gerhardsson (RW) 1974 Stockholm, SWE
 1992-1993 Petter Rönnqvist (G) 1973 Stockholm, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Johan Månsson (G) 1973 Malmö, SWE
  Johan Tornberg (D) 1973 Pajala, SWE
  Daniel Glimmenvall (D) 1974 Glimåkra, SWE New York Islanders
  Edvin Frylén (D) 1975 Solna, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Mikael Magnusson (D) 1973 Salem, SWE
  Niclas Hävelid (D) 1973 Stockholm, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Hans Jonsson (D) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Kenny Jönsson (D) 1974 Ängelholm, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Niklas Sundström (C) 1975 Örnsköldsvik, SWE New York Rangers
  Reine Rauhala (C) 1973
  Mats Lindgren (C) 1974 Skellefteå, SWE Winnipeg Jets
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Andreas Johansson (LW) 1973 Hofors, SWE New York Islanders
  Fredrik Bremberg (LW) 1973 Malmö, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Clas Eriksson (LW) 1973 Karlstad, SWE
  Markus Näslund (LW) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Andreas Salomonsson (LW) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Mikael Håkanson (LW) 1974 Spånga, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Magnus Wernblom (RW) 1973 Kramfors, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Roger Rosén (RW) 1974 Arboga, SWE
 1991-1992 Magnus Lindquist (G) 1972 Södertälje, SWE
  Rolf Wanhainen (G) 1972 Danderyd, SWE
  Johan Norgren (D) 1972 Malmö, SWE
  Greger Artursson (D) 1972 Västerås, SWE
  Carl Carlsson (D) 1972 Stockholm, SWE
  Stefan Klockare (D) 1972 Kalix, SWE
  Mattias Norström (D) 1972 Stockholm, SWE New York Rangers
  Björn Nord (D) 1972 Huddinge, SWE Washington Capitals
  Jakob Karlsson (D) 1972 Eksjö, SWE
  Roger Kyrö (C) 1972 Jukkasjärvi, SWE
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Kristian Gahn (C) 1972 Huddinge, SWE
  Michael Nylander (C) 1972 Stockholm, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Jens Hemström (F) 1972 Löddeköpinge, SWE
  Andreas Johansson (LW) 1973 Hofors, SWE New York Islanders
  Markus Näslund (LW) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Patrik Ekholm (LW) 1972 Surahammar, SWE
  Stefan Ketola (RW) 1972 Stockholm, SWE
  Jonas Höglund (RW) 1972 Hammarö, SWE Calgary Flames
  Mikael Renberg (RW) 1972 Piteå, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Fredrik Jax (RW) 1972 New York Rangers
  Niklas Sundblad (RW) 1973 Stockholm, SWE Calgary Flames
 1990-1991 Sergei Zvyagin (G) 1971 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Tkachenko (G) 1971 Kiev, UKR Vancouver Canucks
  Dmitri Yushkevich (D) 1971 Cherepovets, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Boris Mironov (D) 1972 Moskva, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Dmitri Motkov (D) 1971 Moskva, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Yevgeni Namestnikov (D) 1971 Sarov, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Darius Kasparaitis (D) 1972 Elektrenai, LTU New York Islanders
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Alexei Zhitnik (D) 1972 Kiev, UKR Los Angeles Kings
  Sergejs Zoltoks (C) 1972 Riga, LAT Boston Bruins
  Alexei Kudashov (C) 1971 Elektrostal, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Yegor Bashkatov (C) 1971 Moskva, RUS
  Konstantin Korotkov (C) 1972 Moskva, RUS Hartford Whalers
  Sergei Martynyuk (C) 1971 Rybinsk, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Oleg Petrov (LW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Sergei Zolotov (LW) 1971 Kazan, RUS Calgary Flames
  Vyacheslav Kozlov (LW) 1972 Voskresensk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Sergei Berezin (LW) 1971 Voskresensk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Mikhail Volkov (RW) 1972 Voronezh, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Yan Kaminsky (RW) 1971 Penza, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Valeri Karpov (RW) 1971 Chelyabinsk, RUS Anaheim Ducks
 1989-1990 Sergejs Polakovs (G) 1970 Vitebsk, BLR
  Sergei Tkachenko (G) 1971 Kiev, UKR Vancouver Canucks
  Dmitri Yushkevich (D) 1971 Cherepovets, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Sergei Tertyshny (D) 1970 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexander Godynyuk (D) 1970 Kiev, UKR Toronto Maple Leafs
  Alexander Karpovtsev (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Igor Ivanov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Namestnikov (D) 1971 Sarov, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Sergei Zubov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Sergei Martynyuk (C) 1971 Rybinsk, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Alexei Kudashov (C) 1971 Elektrostal, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Vyacheslav Butsayev (C) 1970 Togliatti, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Alexei Zhamnov (C) 1970 Moskva, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Viktor Gordiyuk (C/RW) 1970 Odintsovo, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Vyacheslav Kozlov (LW) 1972 Voskresensk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Yan Kaminsky (RW) 1971 Penza, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Andrei Kovalenko (RW) 1970 Balakovo, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Roman Oksiuta (RW) 1970 Murmansk, RUS New York Rangers
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Andrei Potaichuk (RW/LW) 1970 Temirtau, KAZ Calgary Flames
 1988-1989 Jonas Karlsson (G) 1969
  Tommy Söderström (G) 1969 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jan Bergman (D) 1969 Vancouver Canucks
  Stefan Claesson (D) 1969
  Torbjörn Lindberg (D) 1970 Luleå, SWE
  Mathias Svedberg (D) 1969 Sundsvall, SWE
  Pierre Johnsson (D) 1969 Osby, SWE
  Ricard Persson (D) 1969 Östersund, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Petri Liimatainen (D) 1969 Hässelby, SWE
  Patrik Erickson (C) 1969 Gävle, SWE Winnipeg Jets
  Daniel Rydmark (C) 1970 Surahammar, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Stefan Örnskog (C) 1969 Jönköping, SWE
  Markus Åkerblom (C/RW) 1969 Östersund, SWE Winnipeg Jets
  Ola Rosander (F) 1969
  Magnus Jansson (F) 1969
  Patric Kjellberg (LW) 1969 Trelleborg, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Niklas Andersson (LW) 1971 Kungälv, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Stefan Elvenes (RW) 1970 Lund, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Niklas Eriksson (RW) 1969 Västervik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Peter Hammarström (RW) 1969 Stockholm, SWE
 1987-1988 Alexei Ivashkin (G) 1969 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Alexei Scheblanov (G) 1968 Minsk, BLR
  Sergei Sorokin (D) 1969 Dzerzhinsk, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Vladimir Aleksushin (D) 1969 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Ulvis Katlaps (D) 1968 Riga, LAT
  Yuri Krivokhizha (D) 1968 Minsk, BLR Montréal Canadiens
  Igor Malykhin (D) 1969 Kharkov, UKR Detroit Red Wings
  Yevgeni Mukhin (D) 1968 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Harijs Vitolins (C) 1968 Riga, LAT Winnipeg Jets
  Igor Chibirev (C) 1968 Penza, RUS Hartford Whalers
  Igor Dorofeyev (C) 1968 Dmitrov, RUS
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Pavel Kostichkin (C) 1968 Moskva, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Andrei Rasolko (C) 1968 Minsk, BLR
  Valeri Zelepukin (LW) 1968 Voskresensk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Sergei Petrenko (LW) 1968 Kharkov, UKR Buffalo Sabres
  Andrei Sidorov (LW) 1969 Kiev, UKR Washington Capitals
  Dmitri Khristich (RW) 1969 Kiev, UKR Washington Capitals
  Alexander Mogilny (RW) 1969 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Stanislav Panfilenkov (RW) 1969 Orekhovo-Zuyevo, RUS
 1986-1987 Rudolf Pejchar (G) 1968
  Oldrich Svoboda (G) 1967 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Robert Svoboda (D) 1967 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Radomir Brazda (D) 1967 Pardubice, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Frantisek Kucera (D) 1968 Praha, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jiri Latal (D) 1967 Olomouc, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Roman Lipovsky (D) 1967
  Petr Pavlas (D) 1968 Olomouc, CZE Washington Capitals
  Karol Rusznyak (C) 1967 Bratislava, SVK
  Ivan Matulik (C) 1968 Nitra, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Roman Andrys (F) 1967
  Lubomir Vaclavicek (F) 1967 Prerov, CZE
  Ales Badal (F) 1967
  Juraj Jurik (F) 1968
  Roman Nemcicky (F) 1968
  Tomas Kapusta (LW) 1967 Zlin, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Robert Kron (LW) 1967 Brno, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Ladislav Lubina (LW) 1967 Dvur Kralove nad Labem, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Lubos Pazler (LW) 1967
  Martin Hosták (RW) 1967 Hradec Kralove, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
 1985-1986 Craig Billington (G) 1966 London, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Sean Burke (G) 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Terry Carkner (D) 1966 Smiths Falls, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Alain Côté (D) 1967 Montmagny, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Manny Viveiros (D) 1966 St. Albert, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Sylvain Côté (D) 1966 Québec, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Selmar Odelein (D) 1966 Quill Lake, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Mike Stapleton (C) 1966 Sarnia, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Al Conroy (C) 1966 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Joe Nieuwendyk (C) 1966 Oshawa, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Shayne Corson (LW) 1966 Barrie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jeff Greenlaw (LW) 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Gary Roberts (LW) 1966 North York, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Jim Sandlak (RW) 1966 Kitchener, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Derek Laxdal (RW) 1966 Stonewall, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Scott Mellanby (RW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Joe Murphy (RW) 1967 London, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1984-1985 Eduard Hartmann (G) 1965 Skalica, SVK
  Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jiri Latal (D) 1967 Olomouc, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Petr Prajsler (D) 1965 Hradec Kralove, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Ales Flasar (D) 1965 Ostrava, CZE
  Leo Gudas (D) 1965 Bruntal, CZE Calgary Flames
  Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Vojtech Kucera (D) 1965
  Stanislav Medrik (D) 1966 Nitra, SVK
  Jiri Kucera (C) 1966 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Tomas Mares (C) 1965
  Michal Pivonka (C) 1966 Kladno, CZE Washington Capitals
  Michal Tomek (F) 1965
  Stanislav Horansky (F) 1965
  Marian Horvath (F) 1965 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK Los Angeles Kings
  Ladislav Lubina (LW) 1967 Dvur Kralove nad Labem, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Robert Kron (LW) 1967 Brno, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Tomas Kapusta (LW) 1967 Zlin, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Kamil Kastak (LW) 1966 Most, CZE
  Jaroslav Sevcik (RW) 1965 Brno, CZE Québec Nordiques
 1983-1984 Jarmo Myllys (G) 1965 Savonlinna, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Jarmo Uronen (G) 1964 Helsinki, FIN
  Harri Laurila (D) 1965 Tampere, FIN Boston Bruins
  Ville Sirén (D) 1964 Tampere, FIN Hartford Whalers
  Erik Hämäläinen (D) 1965 Rauma, FIN Detroit Red Wings
  Janne Karelius (D) 1965 Turku, FIN
  Pekka Laksola (D) 1964 Tampere, FIN
  Vesa Salo (D) 1965 Rauma, FIN New York Rangers
  Ari Suutari (D) 1965 Lappeenranta, FIN
  Esa Keskinen (C) 1965 Ylöjärvi, FIN Calgary Flames
  Raimo Helminen (C) 1964 Tampere, FIN New York Rangers
  Christian Ruuttu (C) 1964 Lappeenranta, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Joel Paunio (F) 1964 Espoo, FIN Calgary Flames
  Esa Tikkanen (LW) 1965 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Ari Haanpää (LW) 1965 Nokia, FIN New York Islanders
  Tommi Pohja (LW) 1964 Tampere, FIN
  Reijo Mikkolainen (RW) 1964 Pirkkala, FIN
  Mikko Mäkelä (RW) 1965 Tampere, FIN New York Islanders
  Iiro Järvi (RW) 1965 Helsinki, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Jari Torkki (RW/LW) 1965 Rauma, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
 1982-1983 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Vaclav Fürbacher (G) 1963
  Antonin Stavjana (D) 1963 Zlin, CZE Calgary Flames
  Frantisek Musil (D) 1964 Vysoke Myto, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Milos Hrubes (D) 1964
  Jiri Jonak (D) 1963 Plzen, CZE
  Jaromir Latal (D) 1963 Sternberk, CZE
  Kamil Prachar (D) 1963 Ostrov, CZE
  Vladimir Ruzicka (C) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jiri Jiroutek (C) 1964
  Ernest Hornak (F) 1964 Bratislava, SVK
  Vladimir Kames (F) 1964 Kladno, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Lumir Kotala (F) 1964
  Milan Cerny (LW) 1963 Praha, CZE
  Ludvik Kopecky (LW) 1963 Odchovanec, CZE
  Petr Klima (RW) 1964 Chomutov, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Miroslav Blaha (RW) 1963 Tabor, CZE
  Libor Dolana (RW) 1964 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Petr Rosol (RW) 1964 Znojmo, CZE Calgary Flames
  Roman Bozek (RW/LW) 1963 Tabor, CZE Edmonton Oilers
 1981-1982 Vaclav Fürbacher (G) 1963
  Peter Harazin (G) 1962 Banska Bystrica, SVK
  Petr Kasik (D) 1962 Kladno, CZE
  Frantisek Musil (D) 1964 Vysoke Myto, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Karel Soudek (D) 1963 Divisov, CZE
  Antonin Stavjana (D) 1963 Zlin, CZE Calgary Flames
  Vaclav Badoucek (D) 1962 Plzen, CZE
  Mojmir Bozik (D) 1962 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Vladimir Ruzicka (C) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Rostislav Vlach (C) 1962 Prerov, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Jaroslav Hauer (C) 1962
  Kamil Precechtel (F) 1962
  Pavel Prorok (F) 1963
  Jiri Dudacek (F) 1962 Kladno, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Milan Eberle (F) 1962
  Ludvik Kopecky (LW) 1963 Odchovanec, CZE
  Petr Rosol (RW) 1964 Znojmo, CZE Calgary Flames
  Vladimir Svitek (RW) 1962 Kosice, SVK Philadelphia Flyers
  Ivan Dornic (RW) 1962 Bratislava, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Tomas Jelinek (RW) 1962 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators
 1980-1981 Ilmo Uotila (G) 1961 Helsinki, FIN
  Kari Takko (G) 1962 Uusikaupunki, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Timo Blomqvist (D) 1961 Helsinki, FIN Washington Capitals
  Jarmo Kuusisto (D) 1961 Uusikaupunki, FIN
  Jyrki Seppä (D) 1961 Tampere, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Timo Jutila (D) 1963 Tampere, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Heikki Leime (D) 1962 Turku, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Jari Munck (D) 1962 Vaasa, FIN
  Arto Ruotanen (D) 1961 Pyhäjärvi, FIN
  Risto Jalo (C) 1962 Humppila, FIN Washington Capitals
  Anssi Melametsä (C) 1961 Jyväskylä, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Pekka Järvelä (F) 1962 Tampere, FIN
  Veli-Pekka Kinnunen (F) 1961 Lahti, FIN
  Sakari Petäjäaho (F) 1962 Helsinki, FIN
  Juha Saarenoja (F) 1961 Espoo, FIN
  Ari Lähteenmäki (F) 1961 Helsinki, FIN New York Rangers
  Petri Skriko (LW/RW) 1962 Karhula, FIN Vancouver Canucks
  Arto Sirviö (RW) 1962 Sotkamo, FIN
  Jouni Koutuaniemi (RW) 1961 Yli-Ii, FIN
  Tony Arima (RW) 1961 Helsinki, FIN Colorado Rockies
 1979-1980 Jari Paavola (G) 1960 Turku, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Ari Timosaari (G) 1960 Oulu, FIN
  Jyrki Seppä (D) 1961 Tampere, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Risto Tuomi (D) 1960 Pori, FIN
  Kari Suoraniemi (D) 1960 Oulu, FIN
  Jari Munck (D) 1962 Vaasa, FIN
  Juha Huikari (D) 1960 Oulu, FIN
  Jari Järvinen (D) 1960 Viiala, FIN
  Timo Blomqvist (D) 1961 Helsinki, FIN Washington Capitals
  Reijo Ruotsalainen (D) 1960 Oulu, FIN New York Rangers
  Kari Jalonen (C) 1960 Oulu, FIN
  Anssi Melametsä (C) 1961 Jyväskylä, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Harri Haapaniemi (F) 1960 Kouvola, FIN
  Mika Helkearo (F) 1960 Forssa, FIN
  Pekka Arbelius (F) 1960 Oulu, FIN
  Ari Lähteenmäki (F) 1961 Helsinki, FIN New York Rangers
  Jarmo Mäkitalo (RW) 1960 Lahti, FIN
  Jouni Koutuaniemi (RW) 1961 Yli-Ii, FIN
  Jari Kurri (RW) 1960 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Tony Arima (RW) 1961 Helsinki, FIN Colorado Rockies
 1978-1979 Jan Hrabak (G) 1959
  Pavol Norovsky (G) 1959
  Peter Slanina (D) 1959 Banská Bystrica, SVK Toronto Maple Leafs
  Juraj Bakos (D) 1960 Philadelphia Flyers
  Ivan Cerny (D) 1959
  Jaroslav Horsky (D) 1960
  Arnold Kadlec (D) 1959 Most, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Antonín Plánovský (D) 1959 Opava, CZE
  Pavel Setikovsky (D) 1960
  Dusan Pasek (C) 1960 Bratislava, SVK Minnesota North Stars
  Ondrej Weissmann (D/LW) 1959
  Frantisek Cerny (F) 1959 Plzen, CZE
  Darius Rusnak (F) 1959 Ruzomberok, SVK Philadelphia Flyers
  Vlastimil Vajcner (F) 1959
  Jan Jasko (LW) 1959 Nitra, SVK Québec Nordiques
  Vladimir Jerabek (LW) 1959 Most, CZE
  Igor Liba (LW) 1960 Presov, SVK Calgary Flames
  Anton Stastny (LW) 1959 Bratislava, SVK Québec Nordiques
  Jiri Lala (RW) 1959 Tabor, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Miroslav Frycer (RW) 1959 Opava, CZE
 1977-1978 Pelle Lindbergh (G) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Göran Henriksson (G) 1959
  Thomas Kärrbrandt (D) 1959 Kungsbacka, SWE
  Lars Karlsson (D) 1960 Kiruna, SWE
  Gunnar Persson (D) 1958 New York Islanders
  Tomas Jonsson (D) 1960 Falun, SWE New York Islanders
  Anders Wallin (D) 1959
  Bo Ericson (D) 1958 Colorado Rockies
  Jan Eriksson (D) 1958 Sollefteå, SWE
  Tommy Samuelsson (D) 1960 Degerfors, SWE
  Thomas Steen (C) 1960 Grums, SWE Winnipeg Jets
  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson (C) 1958 Karlskoga, SWE Washington Capitals
  Ove Olsson (C) 1960 Mora, SWE
  Conny Silfverberg (C) 1959
  Claes-Henrik Silfver (F) 1958
  Ulf Zetterström (F) 1958 Kiruna, SWE Colorado Rockies
  Ulf Skoglund (F) 1959
  Christer Löwdahl (F) 1958 New York Islanders
  Dan Hermansson (F) 1958 St. Louis Blues
  Mikael Andersson (LW) 1959 Kiruna, SWE
  Mats Näslund (LW) 1959 Sundsvall, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Ulf Rådbjer (LW) 1960
 1976-1977 Al Jensen (G) 1958 Hamilton, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Trevor Johansen (D) 1957 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Brad Marsh (D) 1958 London, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Mark Plantery (D) 1959 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Rob Ramage (D) 1959 Byron, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  William Huber (D) 1958 Straßkirchen, GER Detroit Red Wings
  Dale McCourt (C) 1957 Falconbridge, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Joe Contini (C) 1957 Guelph, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Ron Duguay (C) 1957 Val Caron, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Stephen Hazlett (C) 1957 Sarnia, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Dave Hunter (LW) 1958 Petrolia, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Keating (LW) 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Al Secord (LW) 1958 Sudbury, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  John Anderson (LW) 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Ric Seiling (RW) 1957 Elmira, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Dwight Foster (RW) 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 5 Valeri Bragin 1956 Lesnoy, RUS
 4 Alexei Kochetkov 1950
 4 Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
 4 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
 3 Per-Åke Bäckman 1967 Gävle, SWE
 3 Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
 3 Frantisek Pospisil 1944 Unhost, CZE
 2 Per Lindholm 1959
 2 Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
 2 Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2019-2020 Valeri Bragin 1956 Lesnoy, RUS
  Alexei Khomchenkov 1989
  Alexander Rezepov 1961 Voskresensk, RUS
  Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
  Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Nikolai Khabibulin 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Alexander Boikov 1975 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Igor Larionov 1960 Voskresensk, RUS
  Roman Barinov 1994 Saransk, RUS
 2018-2019 John Vanbiesbrouck 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
  Mike Hastings 1966 Eugene, OR, USA
  Scott Sandelin 1964 Hibbing, MN, USA
  David Lassonde 1962 Rochester, NH, USA
  Steve Miller 1965 Sun Prairie, WI, USA
  Jerry Keefe 1976 Billerica, MA, USA
  Alex Dawes -
  Nick Meldrum 1983 Warren, MI, USA
  Jake Visser 1987
 2017-2018 Per-Åke Bäckman 1967 Gävle, SWE
  Adam Almqvist Andersson 1991 Fagersta, SWE
  Henrik Stridh 1969
  Tomas Montén 1977 Borlänge, SWE
  Anders Johansson 1961 Vetlanda, SWE
  Per Lindholm 1959
  Jonas Fransson 1967
  Andreas Spångberg 1969
 2016-2017 Bryan Boyes 1961 Whitby, ON, CAN
  Dominique Ducharme 1973 Joliette, QC, CAN
  Tim Hunter 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Kris Knoblauch 1978 Imperial, SK, CAN
  Ryan Jankowski 1974 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Tyler Dietrich 1984 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Joël Bouchard 1974 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Chris MacDonald -
 2015-2016 Alexei Kochetkov 1950
  Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
  Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Valeri Bragin 1956 Lesnoy, RUS
  Oleg Bratash 1966 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Fedosov 1964 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Vladimir Kulikov 1981 Moskva, RUS
 2014-2015 Valeri Bragin 1956 Lesnoy, RUS
  Yevgeni Koreshkov 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Anvar Gatiyatulin 1976 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Alexei Kochetkov 1950
  Alexander Yakushev 1947 Balashikha, RUS
  Alexander Boikov 1975 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Vladimir Kulikov 1981 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Rezepov 1961 Voskresensk, RUS
  Vladislav Krutskikh 1977
 2013-2014 Johan Andersson 1984
  Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
  Anders Johansson 1961 Vetlanda, SWE
  Tomas Montén 1977 Borlänge, SWE
  Jonas Fransson 1967
  Nizze Landén 1966 Boden, SWE
  Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
 2012-2013 Stefan Persson 1965 Surahammar, SWE
  Roger Rönnberg 1971 Luleå, SWE
  Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Robert Ohlsson 1974
  Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
  Daniel Henriksson 1978 Övertorneå, SWE
  Johan Andersson 1984
 2011-2012 Valeri Bragin 1956 Lesnoy, RUS
  Yevgeni Koreshkov 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Alexei Kochetkov 1950
  Alexander Yakushev 1947 Balashikha, RUS
 2010-2011 Ben Cooper 1977 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Dave Cameron 1958 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Ryan Huska 1975 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
  André Tourigny 1974 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Ron Tugnutt 1967 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  George Burnett 1962 Port Perry, ON, CAN
  Kevin Prendergast 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
 2009-2010 Ben Cooper 1977 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Ron Tugnutt 1967 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Dave Cameron 1958 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Al Murray 1957 Regina, SK, CAN
  André Tourigny 1974 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Steve Spott 1968 Waterloo, ON, CAN
  Willie Desjardins 1957 Climax, SK, CAN
 2008-2009 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
  Peter Sundström 1961 Umeå, SWE
  Stefan Ladhe 1969
  Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
  Staffan Tholsson 1949
  Mattias Pettersson 1973 Sandviken, SWE
  Per-Åke Bäckman 1967 Gävle, SWE
 2007-2008 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
  Peter Sundström 1961 Umeå, SWE
  Stefan Ladhe 1969
  Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
  Staffan Tholsson 1949
  Per-Åke Bäckman 1967 Gävle, SWE
  Mårten Fredriksson 1972
  Per Lindholm 1959
 2006-2007 Vladimir Popov 1953 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Popikhin 1960 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Kochetkov 1950
  Sergei Nemchinov 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Papkov 1982
 2005-2006 Sergei Mikhalyov 1947 Shershni, RUS
  Vladimir Popov 1953 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Tuzik 1943 Moskva, RUS
  Valentin Anshin 1945
 2004-2005 Valeri Bragin 1956 Lesnoy, RUS
  Sergei Gersonsky 1960 Chernigovka, RUS
  Igor Tuzik 1943 Moskva, RUS
  Valentin Anshin 1945
 2003-2004 Russ Hammond 1945
  Blair MacKasey 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Mario Durocher 1963 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  Dean Chynoweth 1968 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Jim Hulton 1969 Kingston, ON, CAN
 2002-2003 Blair MacKasey 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Marc Habscheid 1963 Swift Current, SK, CAN
  Mike Kelly 1960 Oakville, ON, CAN
  Mario Durocher 1963 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  Steve Hildebrand 1976
 2001-2002 Marc Habscheid 1963 Swift Current, SK, CAN
  Mike Kelly 1960 Oakville, ON, CAN
  Jim Currie 1947 Regina, SK, CAN
  Serge Aubry 1942 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jim Cassidy -
  Barry Trapp 1941 Balcarres, SK, CAN
  Mark Howell 1970 Red Deer, AB, CAN
  Colin Robinson 1973
  Stan Butler 1956 East York, ON, CAN
 2000-2001 Timo Backman 1956
  Kari Jalonen 1960 Oulu, FIN
  Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
  Kari Virpiö 1955
 1998-1999 Tom Renney 1955 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
  T.D. Forss -
  Ray Bennett 1962 Innisfail, AB, CAN
  Claude Julien 1960 Blind River, ON, CAN
  Stan Butler 1956 East York, ON, CAN
 1996-1997 Greg Cronin 1963 Boston, MA, USA
  Mel Pearson 1959 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Jeff Jackson 1955 Roseville, MI, USA
  Robert Mancini 1958 Seaford, NY, USA
 1995-1996 Harald Lückner 1957 Marstrand, SWE
 1991-1992 Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
 1989-1990 Yuri Tserkovnyuk 1948 Potsdam, GER
 1988-1989 Lars Öberg 1950
 1987-1988 Yuri Tserkovnyuk 1948 Potsdam, GER
 1985-1986 Pat Burns 1952 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1984-1985 Frantisek Pospisil 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Julius Cernicky 1937 Tatranská Lomnica, SVK
 1982-1983 Vaclav Cerveny 1940
  Frantisek Pospisil 1944 Unhost, CZE
 1981-1982 Vaclav Cerveny 1940
  Frantisek Pospisil 1944 Unhost, CZE
 1980-1981 Alpo Suhonen 1948 Valkeakoski, FIN
  Olli Hietanen 1947 Helsinki, FIN
  Harri Jalava -
 1979-1980 Alpo Suhonen 1948 Valkeakoski, FIN
  Rauno Korpi 1951 Tampere, FIN
  Olli Hietanen 1947 Helsinki, FIN
 1978-1979 Pavel Wohl 1942 Praha, CZE
  Ladislav Horský 1927 Valaská, SVK