Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 815660 players
Last added: Elmo HolstilaFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Connor McDavid (F)
82
41
67
108
2. 
flag Claude Giroux (F)
82
34
68
102
3. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
80
39
61
100
4. 
flag Yevgeni Malkin (F)
78
42
56
98
5. 
flag Nathan MacKinnon (F)
74
39
58
97
SHOW MORE    

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT
LeoVegas casino

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - U20 WJC GOLD MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Jason Botterill (LW) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
 3 Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
 3 Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
 2 P.K. Subban (D) 1989 Rexdale, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2 Thomas Hickey (D) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 2 John Tavares (C) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders
 2 Zach Boychuk (C/LW) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
 2 Karl Alzner (D) 1988 Burnaby, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
 2 Brad Marchand (LW) 1988 Halifax, NS, CAN Boston Bruins
 2 Marc Staal (D) 1987 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New York Rangers


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2019-2020 Nicolas Daws (G) 2000 München, GER New Jersey Devils
  Joel Hofer (G) 2000 Winnipeg, MB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Olivier Rodrigue (G) 2000 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Calen Addison (D) 2000 Brandon, MB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Kevin Bahl (D) 2000 New Westminster, BC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Jacob Bernard-Docker (D) 2000 Canmore, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Bowen Byram (D) 2001 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Jamie Drysdale (D) 2002 Toronto, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Jared McIsaac (D) 2000 Truro, NS, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Ty Smith (D) 2000 Lloydminster, SK, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Aidan Dudas (C) 2000 Parry Sound, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Liam Foudy (C) 2000 Toronto, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Barrett Hayton (C) 2000 Kitchener, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Connor McMichael (C) 2001 Scarborough, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Quinton Byfield (C) 2002 Newmarket, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Akil Thomas (C) 2000 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dylan Cozens (C) 2001 Whitehorse, YT, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Joe Veleno (C) 2000 Montréal, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Ty Dellandrea (C) 2000 Toronto, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Raphaël Lavoie (C/RW) 2000 Chambly, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Nolan Foote (LW) 2000 Denver, CO, USA Tampa Bay Lightning
  Alexis Lafrenière (LW) 2001 Saint-Eustache, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Dawson Mercer (RW) 2001 Carbonear, NL, CAN New Jersey Devils
 2018-2019 Lassi Lehtinen (G) 1999 Lahti, FIN
  Filip Lindberg (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Ville Heinola (D) 2001 Honkajoki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Anttoni Honka (D) 2000 Jyväskylä, FIN Carolina Hurricanes
  Henri Jokiharju (D) 1999 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Oskari Laaksonen (D) 1999 Tampere, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Otto Latvala (D) 1999 Alajärvi, FIN
  Toni Utunen (D) 2000 Kokkola, FIN Vancouver Canucks
  Urho Vaakanainen (D) 1999 Joensuu, FIN Boston Bruins
  Rasmus Kupari (C) 2000 Kotka, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Anton Lundell (C) 2001 Espoo, FIN Florida Panthers
  Santeri Virtanen (C) 1999 Kirkkonummi, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Aarne Talvitie (C/LW) 1999 Espoo, FIN New Jersey Devils
  Aleksi Heponiemi (C/RW) 1999 Tampere, FIN Florida Panthers
  Samuli Vainionpää (F/D) 1999 Kangasala, FIN
  Teemu Engberg (LW/RW) 1999 Loviisa, FIN
  Sami Moilanen (LW/RW) 1999 Sipoo, FIN
  Linus Nyman (LW/RW) 1999 Helsinki, FIN
  Eeli Tolvanen (LW/RW) 1999 Vihti, FIN Nashville Predators
  Kaapo Kakko (RW) 2001 Turku, FIN New York Rangers
  Jesse Ylönen (RW) 1999 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Valtteri Puustinen (RW/LW) 1999 Kuopio, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins
 2017-2018 Carter Hart (G) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Colton Point (G) 1998 North Bay, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Jake Bean (D) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Kale Clague (D) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dante Fabbro (D) 1998 Coquitlam, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Cal Foote (D) 1998 Englewood, CO, USA Tampa Bay Lightning
  Cale Makar (D) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Victor Mete (D) 1998 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Conor Timmins (D) 1998 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Brett Howden (C) 1998 Oakbank, MB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Michael McLeod (C) 1998 Mississauga, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Sam Steel (C) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Dillon Dubé (C/LW) 1998 Golden, BC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jordan Kyrou (C/RW) 1998 Toronto, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Drake Batherson (C/RW) 1998 Fort Wayne, IN, USA Ottawa Senators
  Robert Thomas (C/RW) 1999 Aurora, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Tyler Steenbergen (C/W) 1998 Sylvan Lake, AB, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Alex Formenton (LW) 1999 King City, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Jonah Gadjovich (LW) 1998 Whitby, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Boris Katchouk (LW) 1998 Vancouver, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Max Comtois (LW) 1999 Longueuil, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Taylor Raddysh (RW) 1998 Toronto, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
 2016-2017 Jake Oettinger (G) 1998 Lakeville, MN, USA Dallas Stars
  Tyler Parsons (G) 1997 Chesterfield Township, MI, USA Calgary Flames
  Joseph Woll (G) 1998 Dardenne Prairie, MO, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Casey Fitzgerald (D) 1997 North Reading, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Adam Fox (D) 1998 Jericho, NY, USA Calgary Flames
  Caleb Jones (D) 1997 Arlington, TX, USA Edmonton Oilers
  Ryan Lindgren (D) 1998 Minneapolis, MN, USA Boston Bruins
  Charlie McAvoy (D) 1997 Long Beach, NY, USA Boston Bruins
  Jack Ahcan (D) 1997 Savage, MN, USA
  Joseph Cecconi (D) 1997 Youngstown, NY, USA Dallas Stars
  Tanner Laczynski (C) 1997 Shorewood, IL, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Patrick Harper (C) 1998 New Canaan, CT, USA Nashville Predators
  Luke Kunin (C/RW) 1997 Chesterfield, MO, USA Minnesota Wild
  Jack Roslovic (C/RW) 1997 Columbus, OH, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Colin White (C/RW) 1997 Hanover, MA, USA Ottawa Senators
  Clayton Keller (C/W) 1998 Chesterfield, MO, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Kieffer Bellows (LW) 1998 Edina, MN, USA New York Islanders
  Erik Foley (LW) 1997 Mansfield, MA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Jordan Greenway (LW/RW) 1997 Canton, NY, USA Minnesota Wild
  Joey Anderson (RW) 1998 Roseville, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
  Jeremy Bracco (RW) 1997 Freeport, NY, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Troy Terry (RW/C) 1997 Denver, CO, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Tage Thompson (RW/LW) 1997 Glendale, AZ, USA St. Louis Blues
 2015-2016 Kaapo Kähkönen (G) 1996 Helsinki, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Emil Larmi (G) 1996 Lahti, FIN
  Veini Vehviläinen (G) 1997 Jyväskylä, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Niko Mikkola (D) 1996 Kiiminki, FIN St. Louis Blues
  Sami Niku (D) 1996 Haapavesi, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Vili Saarijärvi (D) 1997 Rovaniemi, FIN Detroit Red Wings
  Eetu Sopanen (D) 1996 Kouvola, FIN
  Joni Tuulola (D) 1996 Hämeenlinna, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Olli Juolevi (D) 1998 Helsinki, FIN Vancouver Canucks
  Miro Keskitalo (D) 1996 Vantaa, FIN
  Juho Lammikko (C/LW) 1996 Noormarkku, FIN Florida Panthers
  Aleksi Saarela (C/LW) 1997 Helsinki, FIN New York Rangers
  Roope Hintz (C/LW) 1996 Tampere, FIN Dallas Stars
  Antti Kalapudas (C/LW) 1996 Oulainen, FIN
  Miska Siikonen (C/RW) 1996 Tampere, FIN
  Julius Nättinen (C/W) 1997 Jyväskylä, FIN Anaheim Ducks
  Sebastian Aho (C/W) 1997 Rauma, FIN Carolina Hurricanes
  Jesse Puljujärvi (RW) 1998 Älvkarleby, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Mikko Rantanen (RW) 1996 Nousiainen, FIN Colorado Avalanche
  Sebastian Repo (RW) 1996 Lahti, FIN Florida Panthers
  Patrik Laine (RW/LW) 1998 Tampere, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Kasper Björkqvist (RW/LW) 1997 Espoo, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Kasperi Kapanen (RW/LW) 1996 Kuopio, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins
 2014-2015 Zach Fucale (G) 1995 Laval, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Eric Comrie (G) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Madison Bowey (D) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Dillon Heatherington (D) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Joe Hicketts (D) 1996 Kamloops, BC, CAN
  Samuel Morin (D) 1995 Lac-Beauport, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Josh Morrissey (D) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Darnell Nurse (D) 1995 Hamilton, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Shea Theodore (D) 1995 Langley, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Frédérik Gauthier (C) 1995 Laval, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Connor McDavid (C) 1997 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brayden Point (C) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Robby Fabbri (C/LW) 1996 Mississauga, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Max Domi (C/LW) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Sam Reinhart (C/RW) 1995 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Curtis Lazar (C/W) 1995 Salmon Arm, BC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Nick Paul (LW) 1995 Mississauga, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Lawson Crouse (LW) 1997 Mount Brydges, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Nick Ritchie (LW) 1995 Orangeville, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Anthony Duclair (LW/RW) 1995 Laval, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Jake Virtanen (RW) 1996 New Westminster, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Nic Petan (W/C) 1995 Delta, BC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
 2013-2014 Ville Husso (G) 1995 Helsinki, FIN St. Louis Blues
  Janne Juvonen (G) 1994 Kiihtelysvaara, FIN Nashville Predators
  Juuse Saros (G) 1995 Forssa, FIN Nashville Predators
  Mikko Lehtonen (D) 1994 Turku, FIN
  Esa Lindell (D) 1994 Helsinki, FIN Dallas Stars
  Ville Pokka (D) 1994 Tornio, FIN New York Islanders
  Rasmus Ristolainen (D) 1994 Turku, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Juuso Vainio (D) 1994 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Mikko Vainonen (D) 1994 Helsinki, FIN Nashville Predators
  Julius Honka (D) 1995 Jyväskylä, FIN Dallas Stars
  Saku Kinnunen (D/F) 1995 Kuhmo, FIN
  Aleksi Mustonen (C/LW) 1995 Helsinki, FIN
  Otto Rauhala (C/W) 1995 Ylöjärvi, FIN
  Rasmus Kulmala (C/W) 1994 Alastaro, FIN
  Topi Nättinen (LW/C) 1994 Jyväskylä, FIN
  Henri Ikonen (LW/C) 1994 Savonlinna, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Artturi Lehkonen (LW/RW) 1995 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Joni Nikko (LW/RW) 1994 Vaasa, FIN
  Henrik Haapala (LW/RW) 1994 Lempäälä, FIN
  Teuvo Teräväinen (LW/RW) 1994 Helsinki, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Ville Leskinen (RW/LW) 1994 Oulu, FIN
  Saku Mäenalanen (RW/LW) 1994 Tornio, FIN Nashville Predators
  Juuso Ikonen (RW/LW) 1995 Espoo, FIN
 2012-2013 John Gibson (G) 1993 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Jon Gillies (G) 1994 Concord, NH, USA Calgary Flames
  Garret Sparks (G) 1993 Elmhurst, IL, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jacob Trouba (D) 1994 Rochester, MI, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Shayne Gostisbehere (D) 1993 Pembroke Pines, FL, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Seth Jones (D) 1994 Arlington, TX, USA Nashville Predators
  Jake McCabe (D) 1993 Eau Claire, WI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Connor Murphy (D) 1993 Boston, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Mike Reilly (D) 1993 Chicago, IL, USA Columbus Blue Jackets
  Patrick Sieloff (D) 1994 Ann Arbor, MI, USA Calgary Flames
  Vincent Trocheck (C) 1993 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Florida Panthers
  Cole Bardreau (C) 1993 Fairport, NY, USA
  Alex Galchenyuk (C/LW) 1994 Milwaukee, WI, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Sean Kuraly (C/LW) 1993 Dublin, OH, USA San Jose Sharks
  Rocco Grimaldi (C/RW) 1993 Anaheim, CA, USA Florida Panthers
  J.T. Miller (C/W) 1993 East Palestine, OH, USA New York Rangers
  Johnny Gaudreau (LW) 1993 Salem, NJ, USA Calgary Flames
  Blake Pietila (LW/C) 1993 Milford, MI, USA New Jersey Devils
  Jimmy Vesey (LW/RW) 1993 Boston, MA, USA Nashville Predators
  Mario Lucia (LW/RW) 1993 Fairbanks, AK, USA Minnesota Wild
  Riley Barber (RW) 1994 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Washington Capitals
  Tyler Biggs (RW/C) 1993 Binghamton, NY, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Ryan Hartman (RW/LW) 1994 Hilton Head Island, SC, USA Chicago Blackhawks
 2011-2012 Anton Forsberg (G) 1992 Härnösand, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Johan Gustafsson (G) 1992 Köping, SWE Minnesota Wild
  Johan Mattsson (G) 1992 Huddinge, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Mattias Bäckman (D) 1992 Linköping, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Jonas Brodin (D) 1993 Karlstad, SWE Minnesota Wild
  Fredrik Claesson (D) 1992 Stockholm, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Petter Granberg (D) 1992 Gällivare, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Oscar Klefbom (D) 1993 Karlstad, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  John Klingberg (D) 1992 Göteborg, SWE Dallas Stars
  Patrik Nemeth (D) 1992 Stockholm, SWE Dallas Stars
  William Karlsson (C) 1993 Märsta, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Johan Larsson (C) 1992 Lau, SWE Minnesota Wild
  Victor Rask (C) 1993 Leksand, SWE Carolina Hurricanes
  Ludvig Rensfeldt (C) 1992 Gävle, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Mika Zibanejad (C) 1993 Stockholm, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Joakim Nordström (C/LW) 1992 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jeremy Boyce (C/LW) 1993 Stockholm, SWE
  Johan Sundström (C/RW) 1992 Göteborg, SWE New York Islanders
  Erik Thorell (LW/RW) 1992 Karlstad, SWE
  Filip Forsberg (LW/RW) 1994 Östervåla, SWE Washington Capitals
  Max Friberg (RW) 1992 Skövde, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Sebastian Collberg (RW/LW) 1994 Mariestad, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Rickard Rakell (W/C) 1993 Sollentuna, SWE Anaheim Ducks
 2010-2011 Igor Bobkov (G) 1991 Surgut, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Dmitri Shikin (G) 1991 Elektrostal, RUS
  Nikita Zaitsev (D) 1991 Moskva, RUS
  Georgi Berdyukov (D) 1991 Khabarovsk, RUS
  Maxim Berezin (D) 1991 Izhevsk, RUS
  Maxim Ignatovich (D) 1991 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Dmitri Orlov (D) 1991 Novokuznetsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Nikita Pivtsakin (D) 1991 Omsk, RUS
  Andrei Sergeyev (D) 1991 Simferopol, UKR
  Yuri Urychev (D) 1991 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Yevgeni Kuznetsov (C) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Daniil Sobchenko (C) 1991 Kiev, UKR San Jose Sharks
  Artyom Voronin (C/RW) 1991 Vidnoe, RUS
  Denis Golubev (C/RW) 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Semyon Valuisky (LW) 1991 Togliatti, RUS
  Maxim Kitsyn (LW) 1991 Novokuznetsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Artemi Panarin (LW) 1991 Korkino, RUS
  Stanislav Bocharov (LW/RW) 1991 Khabarovsk, RUS
  Vladimir Tarasenko (RW) 1991 Yaroslavl, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Anton Burdasov (RW) 1991 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Sergei Kalinin (RW/C) 1991 Omsk, RUS
  Nikita Dvurechensky (RW/LW) 1991 Lipetsk, RUS
 2009-2010 Michael Lee (G) 1990 Fargo, ND, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Jack Campbell (G) 1992 Port Huron, MI, USA Dallas Stars
  John Carlson (D) 1990 Natick, MA, USA Washington Capitals
  Matt Donovan (D) 1990 Edmond, OK, USA New York Islanders
  Cam Fowler (D) 1991 Windsor, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Jake Gardiner (D) 1990 Minneapolis, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Brian Lashoff (D) 1990 Albany, NY, USA
  John Ramage (D) 1991 Mississauga, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  David Warsofsky (D) 1990 Marshfield, MA, USA St. Louis Blues
  Derek Stepan (C) 1990 Hastings, MN, USA New York Rangers
  Ryan Bourque (C/LW) 1991 Topsfield, MA, USA New York Rangers
  Jordan Schroeder (C/RW) 1990 Lakeville, MN, USA Vancouver Canucks
  A.J. Jenks (C/W) 1990 Wolverine Lake, MI, USA Florida Panthers
  Tyler Johnson (C/W) 1990 Spokane, WA, USA
  Philip McRae (C/W) 1990 Chesterfield, MO, USA St. Louis Blues
  Chris Kreider (LW) 1991 Boxford, MA, USA New York Rangers
  Jason Zucker (LW/RW) 1992 Newport Beach, CA, USA Minnesota Wild
  Danny Kristo (RW) 1990 Eden Prairie, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Kyle Palmieri (RW) 1991 Smithtown, NY, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Luke Walker (RW) 1990 New Haven, CT, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Jeremy Morin (RW/LW) 1991 Auburn, NY, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Jerry D'Amigo (RW/LW) 1991 Binghamton, NY, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
 2008-2009 Chet Pickard (G) 1989 Moncton, NB, CAN Nashville Predators
  Dustin Tokarski (G) 1989 Humboldt, SK, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Keith Aulie (D) 1989 Rouleau, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  P.K. Subban (D) 1989 Rexdale, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Thomas Hickey (D) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Colten Teubert (D) 1990 White Rock, BC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Ryan Ellis (D) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
  Tyler Myers (D) 1990 Houston, TX, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Cody Hodgson (C) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Angelo Esposito (C) 1989 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  John Tavares (C) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Patrice Cormier (C) 1990 Cap-Pelé, NB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Zach Boychuk (C/LW) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Brett Sonne (C/LW) 1989 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Christopher DiDomenico (C/RW) 1989 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Stefan Della Rovere (LW) 1990 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Evander Kane (LW) 1991 Vancouver, BC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Jamie Benn (LW/C) 1989 Victoria, BC, CAN Dallas Stars
  Tyler Ennis (LW/RW) 1989 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jordan Eberle (RW) 1990 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 2007-2008 Jonathan Bernier (G) 1988 Laval, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Steve Mason (G) 1988 Oakville, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  P.K. Subban (D) 1989 Rexdale, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Karl Alzner (D) 1988 Burnaby, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Thomas Hickey (D) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Luke Schenn (D) 1989 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Josh Godfrey (D) 1988 Collingwood, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Logan Pyett (D) 1988 Regina, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  John Tavares (C) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Kyle Turris (C) 1989 New Westminster, BC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Riley Holzapfel (C) 1988 Regina, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Zach Boychuk (C/LW) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Brandon Sutter (C/RW) 1989 Huntington, NY, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Claude Giroux (C/W) 1988 Hearst, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Colton Gillies (C/W) 1989 White Rock, BC, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Steven Stamkos (C/W) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Brad Marchand (LW) 1988 Halifax, NS, CAN Boston Bruins
  Shawn Matthias (LW) 1988 Mississauga, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Matt Halischuk (RW) 1988 Toronto, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Stefan Legein (RW) 1988 Oakville, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Wayne Simmonds (RW) 1988 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 2006-2007 Carey Price (G) 1987 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Leland Irving (G) 1988 Barrhead, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Cody Franson (D) 1987 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Kris Russell (D) 1987 Red Deer, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Marc Staal (D) 1987 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ryan Parent (D) 1987 Prince Albert, SK, CAN Nashville Predators
  Luc Bourdon (D) 1987 Shippagan, NB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Karl Alzner (D) 1988 Burnaby, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Tom Pyatt (C) 1987 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Marc-André Cliche (C) 1987 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Bryan Little (C) 1987 Edmonton, AB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Darren Helm (C/LW) 1987 St. Andrews, MB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Sam Gagner (C/W) 1989 London, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Andrew Cogliano (LW) 1987 Toronto, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brad Marchand (LW) 1988 Halifax, NS, CAN Boston Bruins
  Kenndal McArdle (LW) 1987 Burnaby, BC, CAN Florida Panthers
  Steve Downie (RW) 1987 Newmarket, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  James Neal (RW) 1987 Whitby, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Dan Bertram (RW/C) 1987 Calgary, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Ryan O'Marra (RW/C) 1987 Tokyo, JPN New York Islanders
 2005-2006 Devan Dubnyk (G) 1986 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Justin Pogge (G) 1986 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Sasha Pokulok (D) 1986 Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Kris Russell (D) 1987 Red Deer, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Marc Staal (D) 1987 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ryan Parent (D) 1987 Prince Albert, SK, CAN Nashville Predators
  Cam Barker (D) 1986 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Luc Bourdon (D) 1987 Shippagan, NB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Dave Bolland (C) 1986 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Dustin Boyd (C) 1986 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Tom Pyatt (C) 1987 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Kyle Chipchura (C/W) 1986 Westlock, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Andrew Cogliano (LW) 1987 Toronto, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Benoît Pouliot (LW) 1986 Alfred, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Guillaume Latendresse (LW/RW) 1987 Ste-Catherine, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Blake Comeau (LW/RW) 1986 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Steve Downie (RW) 1987 Newmarket, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Mike Blunden (RW) 1986 Toronto, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Dan Bertram (RW/C) 1987 Calgary, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Ryan O'Marra (RW/C) 1987 Tokyo, JPN New York Islanders
 2004-2005 Réjean Beauchemin (G) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jeff Glass (G) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Shawn Belle (D) 1985 Edmonton, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Braydon Coburn (D) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Brent Seabrook (D) 1985 Richmond, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Dion Phaneuf (D) 1985 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Cam Barker (D) 1986 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Danny Syvret (D) 1985 Millgrove, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jeff Carter (C) 1985 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Mike Richards (C) 1985 Kenora, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Patrice Bergeron (C) 1985 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Ryan Getzlaf (C) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Jeremy Colliton (C) 1985 Blackie, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Colin Fraser (C/LW) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Stephen Dixon (C/LW) 1985 Halifax, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Nigel Dawes (LW) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers
  Clarke MacArthur (LW) 1985 Lloydminster, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Andrew Ladd (LW/RW) 1985 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Corey Perry (RW) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Anthony Stewart (RW) 1985 LaSalle, QC, CAN Florida Panthers
 2003-2004 Al Montoya (G) 1985 Chicago, IL, USA New York Rangers
  Dominic Vicari (G) 1984 Clinton Township, MI, USA
  Matt Carle (D) 1984 Anchorage, AK, USA San Jose Sharks
  Matt Hunwick (D) 1985 Warren, MI, USA Boston Bruins
  Jeff Likens (D) 1985 Barrington, IL, USA
  Mark Stuart (D) 1984 Rochester, MN, USA Boston Bruins
  Corey Potter (D) 1984 Lansing, MI, USA New York Rangers
  Danny Richmond (D) 1984 Chicago, IL, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  James Wisniewski (D) 1984 Canton, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Ryan Suter (D) 1985 Madison, WI, USA Nashville Predators
  Jake Dowell (C) 1985 Eau Claire, WI, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Patrick O'Sullivan (C) 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Ryan Kesler (C) 1984 Livonia, MI, USA Vancouver Canucks
  Dan Fritsche (C/W) 1985 Parma, OH, USA Columbus Blue Jackets
  Brady Murray (C/W) 1984 Brandon, MB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Zach Parise (LW/RW) 1984 Minneapolis, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
  David Booth (LW/RW) 1984 Detroit, MI, USA Florida Panthers
  Brett Sterling (LW/RW) 1984 Los Angeles, CA, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Drew Stafford (RW) 1985 Milwaukee, WI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Greg Moore (RW) 1984 Lisbon, ME, USA Calgary Flames
  Stephen Werner (RW) 1984 Washington, DC, USA Washington Capitals
  Patrick Eaves (RW/LW) 1984 Calgary, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators
 2002-2003 Andrei Medvedev (G) 1983 Moskva, RUS Calgary Flames
  Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Mikhail Lyubushin (D) 1983 Moskva, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Denis Grebeshkov (D) 1983 Yaroslavl, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Maxim Kondratyev (D) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Konstantin Korneyev (D) 1984 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Denis Yezhov (D) 1985 Togliatti, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Kirill Koltsov (D) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Fyodor Tyutin (D) 1983 Izhevsk, RUS New York Rangers
  Yuri Trubachyov (C) 1983 Cherepovets, RUS Calgary Flames
  Alexei Kaigorodov (C) 1983 Magnitogorsk, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Dmitri Pestunov (C) 1985 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Arizona Coyotes
  Andrei Taratukhin (C) 1983 Omsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Timofei Shishkanov (LW) 1983 Moskva, RUS Nashville Predators
  Sergei Anshakov (LW) 1984 Moskva, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexander Perezhogin (LW/RW) 1983 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Montréal Canadiens
  Nikolai Zherdev (LW/RW) 1984 Kiev, UKR Columbus Blue Jackets
  Alexander Polushin (RW) 1983 Kirov, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Igor Grigorenko (RW/C) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Yevgeni Artyukhin (RW/LW) 1983 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
 2001-2002 Andrei Medvedev (G) 1983 Moskva, RUS Calgary Flames
  Sergei Mylnikov (G) 1982 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Igor Knyazev (D) 1983 Elektrostal, RUS Carolina Hurricanes
  Maxim Kondratyev (D) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Andrei Zabolotnev (D) 1982 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Vladimir Korsunov (D) 1983 Odintsovo, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Fyodor Tyutin (D) 1983 Izhevsk, RUS New York Rangers
  Anton Volchenkov (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Vladimir Sapozhnikov (D) 1982 Seversk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Denis Grebeshkov (D) 1983 Yaroslavl, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Alexander Svitov (C) 1982 Omsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ivan Nepryayev (C) 1982 Yaroslavl, RUS Washington Capitals
  Sergei Soin (C) 1982 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Andrei Taratukhin (C) 1983 Omsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Yuri Trubachyov (C) 1983 Cherepovets, RUS Calgary Flames
  Stanislav Chistov (LW) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Alexander Frolov (LW) 1982 Moskva, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Alexander Perezhogin (LW/RW) 1983 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Montréal Canadiens
  Alexander Polushin (RW) 1983 Kirov, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Alexander Suglobov (RW) 1982 Elektrostal, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Ruslan Zainullin (RW) 1982 Kazan, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Igor Grigorenko (RW/C) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Detroit Red Wings
 2000-2001 Lukas Cucela (G) 1981
  Tomas Duba (G) 1981 Praha, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jakub Grof (D) 1981 Karlovy Vary, CZE
  Rostislav Klesla (D) 1982 Novy Jicin, CZE Columbus Blue Jackets
  David Nosek (D) 1981 Olomouc, CZE
  David Pojkar (D) 1981 Praha, CZE
  Libor Ustrnul (D) 1982 Olomouc, CZE Atlanta Thrashers
  Jan Výtisk (D) 1981 Ostrava, CZE
  Jakub Cutta (D) 1981 Jablonec nad Nisou, CZE Washington Capitals
  Marek Tomica (C) 1981 Trebic, CZE Dallas Stars
  Michal Sivek (C) 1981 Nachod, CZE Washington Capitals
  Patrik Moskal (C) 1981 Boskovice, CZE
  Tomas Plekanec (C) 1982 Kladno, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Václav Nedorost (C/LW) 1982 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Colorado Avalanche
  Zdenek Blatny (LW/C) 1981 Brno, CZE Atlanta Thrashers
  Pavel Brendl (RW) 1981 Opocno, CZE New York Rangers
  Radim Vrbata (RW) 1981 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Colorado Avalanche
  Lukas Havel (RW) 1981 Jihlava, CZE
  Martin Erat (RW/LW) 1981 Trebic, CZE Nashville Predators
  Ivan Rachunek (W/C) 1981 Zlin, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning
 1999-2000 Tomas Duba (G) 1981 Praha, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Zdenek Smid (G) 1980 Plzen, CZE Atlanta Thrashers
  Zdenek Kutlak (D) 1980 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Boston Bruins
  Jiri David (D) 1980 Brno, CZE
  David Hájek (D) 1980 Chomutov, CZE Calgary Flames
  Josef Jindra (D) 1980 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Petr Svoboda (D) 1980 Jihlava, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Angel Krstev (D) 1980 Praha, CZE
  Vladimir Novak (C) 1980 Jihlava, CZE
  Michal Sivek (C) 1981 Nachod, CZE Washington Capitals
  Milan Kraft (C) 1980 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jan Bohac (C) 1982 Tabor, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Josef Vasicek (C) 1980 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Carolina Hurricanes
  Václav Nedorost (C/LW) 1982 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Colorado Avalanche
  Jaroslav Kristek (C/RW) 1980 Zlin, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Jan Sochor (F) 1980 Usti nad Labem, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Libor Pivko (LW) 1980 Novy Jicin, CZE Nashville Predators
  Zbynek Irgl (RW) 1980 Ostrava, CZE Nashville Predators
  Jaroslav Svoboda (RW) 1980 Cervenka, CZE Carolina Hurricanes
  Tomas Horna (RW/C) 1980 Kladno, CZE
  Martin Havlát (RW/LW) 1981 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Ottawa Senators
 1998-1999 Alexei Volkov (G) 1980 Yekaterinburg, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Yuri Gerasimov (G) 1979 Balashikha, RUS
  Mikhail Donika (D) 1979 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Konstantin Gusev (D) 1979 Naberezhnye Chelny, RUS
  Alexander Ryazantsev (D) 1980 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Dmitri Kokorev (D) 1979 Moskva, RUS Calgary Flames
  Artyom Maryams (D) 1980 Kirovsk, RUS
  Maxim Maslennikov (D) 1979
  Vitali Vishnevski (D) 1980 Kharkov, UKR Anaheim Ducks
  Kirill Safronov (D) 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS Arizona Coyotes
  Denis Arkhipov (C) 1979 Kazan, RUS Nashville Predators
  Roman Lyashenko (C) 1979 Murmansk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Artyom Chubarov (C) 1979 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Andrei Nikitenko (C) 1979 Tyumen, RUS
  Pyotr Schastlivy (C) 1979 Vikhorevka, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Yuri Dobryshkin (LW) 1979 Penza, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Maxim Afinogenov (RW) 1979 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Denis Shvidki (RW) 1980 Kharkov, UKR Florida Panthers
  Sergei Verenikin (RW) 1979 Angarsk, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Alexander Zevakhin (RW) 1980 Perm, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Maxim Balmochnykh (RW) 1979 Lipetsk, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Dmitri Kirilenko (RW) 1979 Moskva, RUS Calgary Flames
 1997-1998 Niklas Bäckström (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
  Mika Noronen (G) 1979 Tampere, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Timo Seikkula (C) 1978 Kalajoki, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Marko Kauppinen (D) 1979 Mikkeli, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ari Vallin (D) 1978 Ylöjärvi, FIN
  Pasi Puistola (D) 1978 Tampere, FIN
  Timo Ahmaoja (D) 1978 Jyväskylä, FIN Anaheim Ducks
  Pasi Petriläinen (D) 1978 Pirkkala, FIN New Jersey Devils
  Ilkka Mikkola (D) 1979 Oulu, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Tomi Källarsson (D) 1979 Lempäälä, FIN New York Rangers
  Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Niko Kapanen (C) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
  Kari Kalto (C) 1978 Espoo, FIN
  Olli Ahonen (C) 1979 Helsinki, FIN
  Teemu Elomo (C/RW) 1979 Turku, FIN Dallas Stars
  Tomek Valtonen (LW) 1980 Piotrków Trybunalski, POL Detroit Red Wings
  Timo Vertala (LW) 1978 Jyväskylä, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Jyrki Louhi (LW) 1978 Nurmo, FIN
  Johannes Alanen (LW) 1978 Jyväskylä, FIN
  Niklas Hagman (LW/RW) 1979 Espoo, FIN Florida Panthers
  Eero Somervuori (RW) 1979 Järvenpää, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Toni Dahlman (RW) 1979 Helsinki, FIN Ottawa Senators
 1996-1997 Marc Denis (G) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Martin Biron (G) 1977 Lac St-Charles, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Cory Sarich (D) 1978 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jason Doig (D) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Mike Babcock (D) 1963 Manitouwadge, ON, CAN
  Hugh Hamilton (D) 1977 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Ric Jackman (D) 1978 Toronto, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Jesse Wallin (D) 1978 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jeff Ware (D) 1977 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Chris Phillips (D) 1978 Calgary, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Trent Whitfield (C) 1977 Alameda, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Joe Thornton (C) 1979 St. Thomas, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Christian Dubé (C) 1977 Québec, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Daniel Brière (C) 1977 Gatineau, QC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Alyn McCauley (C/LW) 1977 Brockville, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Dwayne Hay (LW) 1977 London, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Peter Schaefer (LW) 1977 Yellow Grass, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Brad Larsen (LW) 1977 Nakusp, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Boyd Devereaux (LW) 1978 Seaforth, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brad Isbister (LW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Cameron Mann (RW) 1977 Thompson, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Trevor Letowski (RW) 1977 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Shane Willis (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
 1995-1996 Marc Denis (G) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  José Théodore (G) 1976 St-Bruno-de-Montarville, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Denis Gauthier (D) 1976 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Rhett Warrener (D) 1976 Shaunavon, SK, CAN Florida Panthers
  Chad Allan (D) 1976 Davidson, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Wade Redden (D) 1977 Lloydminster, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Nolan Baumgartner (D) 1976 Calgary, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Chris Phillips (D) 1978 Calgary, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Mike Watt (C) 1976 Seaforth, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Daymond Langkow (C) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Christian Dubé (C) 1977 Québec, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Robb Gordon (C) 1976 Murrayville, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Alyn McCauley (C/LW) 1977 Brockville, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Curtis Brown (C/LW) 1976 Unity, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Brad Larsen (LW) 1977 Nakusp, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Jason Botterill (LW) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Hnat Domenichelli (LW) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Jamie Wright (LW) 1976 Kitchener, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Jarome Iginla (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Craig Mills (RW) 1976 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Jason Podollan (RW) 1976 Vernon, BC, CAN Florida Panthers
 1994-1995 Dan Cloutier (G) 1976 Mont-Laurier, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Jamie Storr (G) 1975 Brampton, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Ed Jovanovski (D) 1976 Windsor, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Bryan McCabe (D) 1975 St. Catharines, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Wade Redden (D) 1977 Lloydminster, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Jamie Rivers (D) 1975 Ottawa, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Nolan Baumgartner (D) 1976 Calgary, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Lee Sorochan (D) 1975 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Alexandre Daigle (C) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Jason Allison (C) 1975 North York, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Denis Pederson (C) 1975 Prince Albert, SK, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Marty Murray (C) 1975 Deloraine, MB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Larry Courville (LW) 1975 Timmins, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Jeff Friesen (LW) 1976 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Éric Dazé (LW) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Ryan Smyth (LW) 1976 Banff, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Darcy Tucker (LW) 1975 Castor, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jason Botterill (LW) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Todd Harvey (RW) 1975 Hamilton, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Shean Donovan (RW) 1975 Timmins, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Jeff O'Neill (RW) 1976 King City, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
 1993-1994 Jamie Storr (G) 1975 Brampton, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Manny Fernandez (G) 1974 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Bryan McCabe (D) 1975 St. Catharines, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Brent Tully (D) 1974 Peterborough, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Chris Armstrong (D) 1975 Regina, SK, CAN Florida Panthers
  Brendan Witt (D) 1975 Humboldt, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  Drew Bannister (D) 1974 Belleville, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Joël Bouchard (D) 1974 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Michael Peca (C) 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Yanick Dubé (C) 1974 Gaspé, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Jason Allison (C) 1975 North York, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Aaron Gavey (C) 1974 Sudbury, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Marty Murray (C) 1975 Deloraine, MB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Brandon Convery (C) 1974 Kingston, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Rick Girard (C/LW) 1974 Edmonton, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Jeff Friesen (LW) 1976 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Jason Botterill (LW) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Anson Carter (RW) 1974 Scarborough, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Todd Harvey (RW) 1975 Hamilton, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Martin Gendron (RW) 1974 Valleyfield, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
 1992-1993 Manny Legace (G) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Philippe DeRouville (G) 1974 Victoriaville, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Brent Tully (D) 1974 Peterborough, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Jason Smith (D) 1973 Calgary, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Adrian Aucoin (D) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Mike Rathje (D) 1974 Buffalo, NY, USA San Jose Sharks
  Joël Bouchard (D) 1974 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Alexandre Daigle (C) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Tyler Wright (C) 1973 Canora, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Chris Gratton (C) 1975 Brantford, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Jeff Shantz (C) 1973 Duchess, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Nathan LaFayette (C) 1973 New Westminster, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Jeff Bes (C) 1973 Tillsonburg, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Jason Dawe (LW) 1973 Scarborough, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Ralph Intranuovo (LW) 1973 East York, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Paul Kariya (LW) 1974 Vancouver, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Dean McAmmond (LW) 1973 Grande Cache, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Martin Lapointe (RW) 1973 Ville St-Pierre, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Martin Gendron (RW) 1974 Valleyfield, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Rob Niedermayer (RW/C) 1974 Cassiar, BC, CAN Florida Panthers
 1991-1992 Nikolai Khabibulin (G) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Ildar Mukhometov (G) 1972 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Troshchinsky (D) 1973 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Darius Kasparaitis (D) 1972 Elektrenai, LTU New York Islanders
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Vladislav Bulyin (D) 1972 Penza, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Artyom Kopot (D) 1972 Chelyabinsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Alexei Zhitnik (D) 1972 Kiev, UKR Los Angeles Kings
  Boris Mironov (D) 1972 Moskva, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Konstantin Korotkov (C) 1972 Moskva, RUS Hartford Whalers
  Alexander Sverzhov (C) 1972 Ufa, RUS
  Alexei Yashin (C) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Sergejs Zoltoks (C) 1972 Riga, LAT Boston Bruins
  Olexander Kuzminski (C) 1972 Kiev, UKR Toronto Maple Leafs
  Denis Metlyuk (LW) 1972 Togliatti, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Andrei Nikolishin (LW) 1973 Vorkuta, RUS Hartford Whalers
  Denis Vinokurov (LW) 1972 Moskva, RUS
  Ravil Gusmanov (LW) 1972 Naberezhnye Chelny, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Alexei Kovalev (RW) 1973 Togliatti, RUS New York Rangers
  Sergei Krivokrasov (RW) 1974 Angarsk, RUS Chicago Blackhawks
  Mikhail Volkov (RW) 1972 Voronezh, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Alexander Cherbayev (RW) 1973 Voskresensk, RUS San Jose Sharks
 1990-1991 Félix Potvin (G) 1971 Anjou, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Trevor Kidd (G) 1972 Dugald, MB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Chris Snell (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Patrice Brisebois (D) 1971 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Karl Dykhuis (D) 1972 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jason Marshall (D) 1971 Cranbrook, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  John Slaney (D) 1972 St. John's, NL, CAN Washington Capitals
  Kent Manderville (C) 1971 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Mike Sillinger (C) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Eric Lindros (C) 1973 London, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Kris Draper (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Greg Johnson (C) 1971 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Pierre Sévigny (LW) 1971 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Scott Thornton (LW) 1971 London, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Brad May (LW) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Pat Falloon (RW) 1972 Foxwarren, MB, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Martin Lapointe (RW) 1973 Ville St-Pierre, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Steven Rice (RW) 1971 Kitchener, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Mike Craig (RW) 1971 London, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
 1989-1990 Trevor Kidd (G) 1972 Dugald, MB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Stéphane Fiset (G) 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Adrien Plavsic (D) 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Stewart Malgunas (D) 1970 Prince George, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jason Herter (D) 1970 Hafford, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Dan Ratushny (D) 1970 Nepean, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Kevin Haller (D) 1970 Trochu, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Patrice Brisebois (D) 1971 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Wes Walz (C) 1970 Calgary, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Mike Ricci (C) 1971 Scarborough, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Kent Manderville (C) 1971 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Eric Lindros (C) 1973 London, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Stu Barnes (C) 1970 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Kris Draper (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Dave Chyzowski (LW) 1971 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Scott Pellerin (LW) 1970 Shediac, NB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Mike Needham (RW) 1970 Calgary, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Dwayne Norris (RW) 1970 St. John's, NL, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Steven Rice (RW) 1971 Kitchener, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Mike Craig (RW) 1971 London, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
 1988-1989 Alexei Ivashkin (G) 1969 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Maxim Mikhailovsky (G) 1969 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Ivanov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Sorokin (D) 1969 Dzerzhinsk, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Igor Malykhin (D) 1969 Kharkov, UKR Detroit Red Wings
  Alexander Yudin (D) 1969 Minsk, BLR Calgary Flames
  Sergei Zubov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Dmitri Yushkevich (D) 1971 Cherepovets, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Alexander Godynyuk (D) 1970 Kiev, UKR Toronto Maple Leafs
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Viktor Gordiyuk (C/RW) 1970 Odintsovo, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Boris Bykovsky (F) 1969 Lipetsk, RUS
  Andrei Sidorov (LW) 1969 Kiev, UKR Washington Capitals
  Vladimir Tsyplakov (LW) 1969 Inta, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Sergei Gomolyako (RW) 1970 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Dmitri Khristich (RW) 1969 Kiev, UKR Washington Capitals
  Alexander Mogilny (RW) 1969 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Roman Oksiuta (RW) 1970 Murmansk, RUS New York Rangers
  Stanislav Panfilenkov (RW) 1969 Orekhovo-Zuyevo, RUS
 1987-1988 Jimmy Waite (G) 1969 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jeff Hackett (G) 1968 London, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Shawn Simpson (G) 1968 Gloucester, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Wayne McBean (D) 1969 Calgary, AB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Chris Joseph (D) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Greg Hawgood (D) 1968 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Éric Desjardins (D) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Trevor Linden (C) 1970 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Adam Graves (LW) 1968 Tecumseh, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Dan Currie (LW) 1968 Burlington, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Warren Babe (LW) 1968 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Jody Hull (RW) 1969 Petrolia, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Sheldon Kennedy (RW) 1969 Brandon, MB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Rob DiMaio (RW) 1968 Calgary, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Mark Recchi (RW) 1968 Kamloops, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mark Pederson (RW) 1968 Prelate, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Theo Fleury (RW) 1968 Oxbow, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Rob Brown (RW) 1968 Kingston, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 1986-1987 Kari Rosenberg (G) 1967 Forssa, FIN
  Markus Ketterer (G) 1967 Helsinki, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Jukka Marttila (D) 1968 Tampere, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Timo Kulonen (D) 1967 Forssa, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Mikko Haapakoski (D) 1967 Oulu, FIN Detroit Red Wings
  Marko Allen (D) 1967 Tampere, FIN
  Jari Parviainen (D) 1967 Lahti, FIN
  Antti Tuomenoksa (D) 1967 Lappeenranta, FIN
  Petri Matikainen (D) 1967 Savonlinna, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Mikko Laaksonen (C) 1967 Forssa, FIN
  Janne Ojanen (C) 1968 Tampere, FIN New Jersey Devils
  Teppo Kivelä (C) 1967 Espoo, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Jukka Seppo (C) 1968 Vaasa, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Pekka Tirkkonen (C) 1968 Savonlinna, FIN Boston Bruins
  Jari Laukkanen (F) 1967 Helsinki, FIN
  Pentti Lehtosaari (F) 1967 Oulainen, FIN
  Jyrki Silius (F) 1967 Tampere, FIN
  Marko Kiuru (F) 1969 Rauma, FIN
  Sami Wikström (LW) 1967 Helsinki, FIN
  Sami Wahlsten (RW) 1967 Turku, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
 1985-1986 Yevgeni Belosheykin (G) 1966 Nevelsk, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Oleg Bratash (G) 1966 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Selyanin (D) 1966 Novosibirsk, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Anatoli Fedotov (D) 1966 Saratov, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Mikhail Tatarinov (D) 1966 Angarsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Vladimir Konstantinov (D) 1967 Murmansk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Igor Kravchuk (D) 1966 Ufa, RUS Chicago Blackhawks
  Igor Monayenkov (D) 1967 Kolomna, RUS
  Igor Nikitin (D) 1966 Ufa, RUS
  Alexander Semak (C) 1966 Ufa, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Alexander Galchenyuk (C) 1967 Minsk, BLR
  Pavel Torgayev (C) 1966 Bor, RUS Calgary Flames
  Sergejs Gapejenko (F) 1966 Riga, LAT
  Yuri Nikonov (F) 1966 Ufa, RUS
  Sergei Osipov (F) 1967 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Valeri Kamensky (LW) 1966 Voskresensk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Yevgeni Davydov (RW) 1967 Chelyabinsk, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Ravil Khaidarov (RW) 1966 Ufa, RUS
  Andrei Kovalev (RW) 1966 Vitebsk, BLR Washington Capitals
  Igor Vyazmikin (RW) 1966 Moskva, RUS Edmonton Oilers
 1984-1985 Norm Foster (G) 1965 Vancouver, BC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Craig Billington (G) 1966 London, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Yves Beaudoin (D) 1965 Pointe-aux-Trembles, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Selmar Odelein (D) 1966 Quill Lake, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brad Berry (D) 1965 Bashaw, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Jeff Beukeboom (D) 1965 Ajax, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Greg Johnston (D) 1965 Barrie, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Bobby Dollas (D) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Brian Bradley (C) 1965 Kitchener, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Adam Creighton (C) 1965 Burlington, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Dan Gratton (C) 1966 Brantford, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dan Hodgson (C) 1965 Fort Vermilion, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Bob Bassen (C) 1965 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Wendel Clark (LW) 1966 Kelvington, SK, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Shayne Corson (LW) 1966 Barrie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jeff Jackson (LW) 1965 Dresden, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Stéphane Richer (LW) 1966 Ripon, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Claude Lemieux (RW) 1965 Buckingham, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jim Sandlak (RW) 1966 Kitchener, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 1983-1984 Alexei Chervyakov (G) 1965 Reutov, RUS
  Yevgeni Belosheykin (G) 1966 Nevelsk, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Alexei Gusarov (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Alexander Lysenko (D) 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Martynov (D) 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Oleg Mikulchik (D) 1964 Borisov, BLR
  Sergei Shendelev (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Alexander Smirnov (D) 1964 Voskresensk, RUS
  Mikhail Tatarinov (D) 1966 Angarsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Sergei Nemchinov (C) 1964 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Alexander Semak (C) 1966 Ufa, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Igor Boldin (C) 1964 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Alexander Chernykh (C) 1965 Voskresensk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Vasili Kamenev (F) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Yuri Khmylyov (LW) 1964 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Andrei Lomakin (LW) 1964 Voskresensk, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Yevgeni Chizhmin (RW) 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Vostrikov (RW) 1964 Samara, RUS
  Igor Vyazmikin (RW) 1966 Moskva, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Nikolai Borschevsky (RW) 1965 Tomsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
 1982-1983 Sergei Goloshumov (G) 1963 Moskva, RUS
  Andrei Karpin (G) 1963 Petrozavodsk, RUS
  Vladimir Tyurikov (D) 1963 Moskva, RUS
  Andrei Martemyanov (D) 1963 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Ilya Byakin (D) 1963 Yekaterinburg, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Sergei Gorbunov (D) 1963 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Svyatoslav Khalizov (D) 1963 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Andrejs Maticins (D) 1963 Cherepovets, RUS
  Sergei Nemchinov (C) 1964 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Alexander Chernykh (C) 1965 Voskresensk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Igor Boldin (C) 1964 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Oleg Starkov (F) 1963 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Leonid Trukhno (F) 1963 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Arkadi Obukhov (F) 1963 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Sergei Kharin (RW) 1963 Odintsovo, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Sergei Ageikin (RW) 1963 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Pryakhin (RW) 1963 Moskva, RUS Calgary Flames
  German Volgin (RW) 1963 Cherepovets, RUS
 1981-1982 Frank Caprice (G) 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Mike Moffat (G) 1962 Galt, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Gord Kluzak (D) 1964 Climax, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Randy Moller (D) 1963 Red Deer, AB, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Gary Nylund (D) 1963 Surrey, BC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  James Patrick (D) 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers
  Garth Butcher (D) 1963 Regina, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Todd Strueby (C) 1963 Lanigan, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Carey Wilson (C) 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Marc Habscheid (C) 1963 Swift Current, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Dave Morrison (C) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Mark Morrison (C) 1963 Prince George, BC, CAN New York Rangers
  Troy Murray (C) 1962 Calgary, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Paul Cyr (LW) 1963 Port Alberni, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Maurice Lemay (LW) 1962 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Pierre Rioux (LW) 1962 Québec, QC, CAN
  Mike Moller (RW) 1962 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1980-1981 Lars Eriksson (G) 1961 Montréal Canadiens
  Peter Åslin (G) 1962 Norrtälje, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Michael Thelvén (D) 1961 Stockholm, SWE Boston Bruins
  Ove Pettersson (D) 1962 Stockholm, SWE
  Peter Andersson (D) 1962 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals
  Dan Niklasson (D) 1961
  Håkan Nordin (D) 1961 Mora, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Roger Hägglund (D/C) 1961 Umeå, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Martin Pettersson (C) 1961
  Peter Madach (C) 1963 Calgary Flames
  Peter Nilsson (C) 1962 Stockholm, SWE Winnipeg Jets
  Mikael Granstedt (C) 1961
  Anders Johnson (F) 1962
  Anders Björklund (F) 1961
  Jan Ingman (F) 1961 Montréal Canadiens
  Jan Erixon (LW) 1962 Skellefteå, SWE New York Rangers
  Peter Sundström (LW) 1961 Skellefteå, SWE New York Rangers
  Jens Öhling (LW) 1962 Nacka, SWE Boston Bruins
  Patrik Sundström (RW) 1961 Skellefteå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
 1979-1980 Yuri Nikitin (G) 1961 Saratov, RUS
  Dmitri Saprykin (G) 1960 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Glushenkov (D) 1960 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Mikhailov (D) 1960 Kazan, RUS
  Igor Panin (D) 1960
  Yevgeni Popikhin (D) 1960 Moskva, RUS
  Dmitri Yerastov (D) 1960 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Alexei Bevz (D/F) 1960 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Mikhail Panin (C) 1961 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Alexander Zybin (C) 1960 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimirs Golovkovs (F) 1960 Riga, LAT
  Vladimir Krutov (LW) 1960 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Andrei Morozov (LW) 1961 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Shastin (LW) 1960 Omsk, RUS
  Igor Morozov (RW) 1961 Moskva, RUS
  Ildar Rakhmatullin (RW) 1961 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Vladimir Shashov (RW) 1960 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Svetlov (RW) 1961 Penza, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Igor Bubenschikov (RW) 1960 Yekaterinburg, RUS
 1978-1979 Dmitri Saprykin (G) 1960 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Gerasimov (G) 1959 Penza, RUS
  Viktor Glushenkov (D) 1960 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Karpov (D) 1959 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Valeri Krylov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Andrei Sidorenko (D) 1959 Chebarkul, RUS
  Yuri Strakhov (D) 1959 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Vozhakov (D) 1959 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Gennadi Kurdin (C) 1959 Arzamas, RUS
  Vyacheslav Ryanov (C) 1959 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Anatoli Tarasov (C) 1959 Pervouralsk, RUS
  Nikolai Varyanov (C) 1959 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Anatoli Antipov (C) 1959 Pavlovsky Posad, RUS
  Vladimirs Golovkovs (F) 1960 Riga, LAT
  Nikolai Maslov (F) 1960 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Andrei Andreyev (F) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Vladimir Krutov (LW) 1960 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Alexander Gerasimov (RW) 1959 Penza, RUS
 1977-1978 Sergei Mylnikov (G) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Alexander Tyzhnykh (G) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Sergei Starikov (D) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Yuri Vozhakov (D) 1959 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Vladimir Zubkov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Konstantin Makartsev (D) 1958 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Sergei Paramonov (D) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Nikolai Varyanov (C) 1959 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Vyacheslav Ryanov (C) 1959 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Anatoli Tarasov (C) 1959 Pervouralsk, RUS
  Sergei Tukmachev (F) 1958 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Pavel Yezovskikh (F) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Alexander Guryev (F) 1958 Cherepovets, RUS
  Nikolai Narimanov (F) 1958 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Viktor Shkurdyuk (F) 1958 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Alexander Kozhevnikov (LW) 1958 Penza, RUS Calgary Flames
  Alexander Gerasimov (RW) 1959 Penza, RUS
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
 1976-1977 Sergei Mylnikov (G) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Alexander Tyzhnykh (G) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Vasili Payusov (D) 1957 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Vladimir Zubkov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Irek Gimayev (D) 1957 Sukkulovo, RUS
  Mikhail Slipchenko (D) 1957 Fastov, UKR
  Konstantin Makartsev (D) 1958 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Sergei Starikov (D) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Igor Kapustin (C) 1957 Ukhta, RUS
  Mihails Sostaks (C) 1957 Riga, LAT
  Ivan Avdeyev (C) 1958 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Igor Romashin (C/LW) 1957 Moskva, RUS
  Mikhail Tolochko (F) 1957 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Alexander Kabanov (F) 1957 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Yevstifeyev (F) 1957 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Nikolai Narimanov (F) 1958 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Vladimir Shvetsov (F) 1957 Cherepovets, RUS
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Aleksejs Frolikovs (RW) 1957 Moskva, RUS
 1975-1976 Yuri Shundrov (G) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Sergei Babariko (G) 1956 Moskva, RUS
  Vasili Payusov (D) 1957 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Novichenko (D) 1957 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Irek Gimayev (D) 1957 Sukkulovo, RUS
  Gennadi Ikonnikov (D) 1956 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Mihails Sostaks (C) 1957 Riga, LAT
  Valeri Yevstifeyev (F) 1957 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Alexander Kabanov (F) 1957 Moskva, RUS
  Anatoli Stepanov (F) 1956 Novokuznetsk, RUS
  Sergei Lantratov (F) 1956 Novokuznetsk, RUS
  Viktor Zhukov (F) 1956 Saratov, RUS
  Dmitri Fedin (F) 1956 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Bragin (LW) 1956 Lesnoy, RUS
  Sergei Abramov (LW) 1956 Novokuznetsk, RUS
  Sergei Podgortsev (LW) 1956 Kolomna, RUS
  Aleksejs Frolikovs (RW) 1957 Moskva, RUS
  Nikolai Drozdetsky (RW) 1957 Kolpino, RUS
 1974-1975 Sergei Babariko (G) 1956 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Fyodor Kanareykin (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Vitali Filippov (D) 1955 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Alexander Ivanov (D) 1955 Saratov, RUS
  Vladimir Kucherenko (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Baldin (D) 1955 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
  Sergei Babinov (D) 1955 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Viktor Vakhrushev (F) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Alexander Zotov (F) 1955 Odintsovo, RUS
  Boris Barabanov (F) 1955 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Anatoli Stepanov (F) 1956 Novokuznetsk, RUS
  Sergei Lantratov (F) 1956 Novokuznetsk, RUS
  Dmitri Fedin (F) 1956 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Bragin (LW) 1956 Lesnoy, RUS
  Boris Chuchin (LW) 1955
  Sergei Abramov (LW) 1956 Novokuznetsk, RUS
  Viktors Hatulevs (LW/D) 1955 Riga, LAT Philadelphia Flyers
  Boris Alexandrov (RW) 1955 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
 1973-1974 Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Yuri Novikov (G) 1954 Minsk, BLR
  Vladimir Lokhmatov (D) 1954 Penza, RUS
  Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Mikhail Kovalyov (D) 1954 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Malyugin (D) 1954 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Sergei Babinov (D) 1955 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Vladimir Kucherenko (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Fyodor Kanareykin (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Kornichenko (C) 1954 Novokuznetsk, RUS
  Viktor Zhluktov (C) 1954 Kramatorsk, UKR Minnesota North Stars
  Vladimir Golikov (C) 1954 Penza, RUS
  Edmunds Vasiljevs (F) 1954 Riga, LAT
  Viktor Vakhrushev (F) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Sergei Melikov (F) 1954 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Lukashin (F) 1954 Penza, RUS
  Boris Chuchin (LW) 1955
  Viktors Hatulevs (LW/D) 1955 Riga, LAT Philadelphia Flyers
  Boris Alexandrov (RW) 1955 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Vladimir Gostyuzhev (RW) 1954 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Vladimir Lavrentyev (RW) 1954 Voskresensk, RUS


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 4 Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
 4 Doug Wilson 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 4 Rob Cookson 1961 Lacombe, AB, CAN
 3 Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
 3 Kent Kobelka 1973 Lynn Lake, MB, CAN
 3 Bryan Boyes 1961 Whitby, ON, CAN
 3 Craig Hartsburg 1959 Stratford, ON, CAN
 3 Clément Jodoin 1952 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
 3 Ian Clark 1966 Vancouver, BC, CAN
 3 Sheldon Ferguson -


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2019-2020 Shawn Bullock 1975 Wainwright, AB, CAN
  Dale Hunter 1960 Petrolia, ON, CAN
  Mike Burnstein 1970 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Chris Maton - London, ON, CAN
  Brian St-Louis 1970 Hull, QC, CAN
  Jason LaBarbera 1980 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  Tyler Dietrich 1984 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Alan Letang 1975 Renfrew, ON, CAN
  Brad McEwen - Whitewood, SK, CAN
  Mark Hunter 1962 Petrolia, ON, CAN
  Mitch Love 1984 Quesnel, BC, CAN
  André Tourigny 1974 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Kyle Sutton - New Glasgow, NS, CAN
 2018-2019 Tuomo Ruutu 1983 Vantaa, FIN
  Olli Salo 1983 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Jukka Varmanen 1979 Heinola, FIN
  Tuukka Hurskainen 1989 Kitee, FIN
  Markus Lindström -
  Kimmo Oikarinen 1978 Kajaani, FIN
  Fredrik Norrena 1973 Pietarsaari, FIN
  Jussi Ahokas 1980 Oulu, FIN
 2017-2018 Trevor Letowski 1977 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Tim Hunter 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Dominique Ducharme 1973 Joliette, QC, CAN
  Éric Raymond 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Shawn Bullock 1975 Wainwright, AB, CAN
  Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Joël Bouchard 1974 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Chris MacDonald -
 2016-2017 Matt Chapman 1983 Bloomington, IN, USA
  Bob Motzko 1961 Austin, MN, USA
  Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
  Greg Brown 1968 Southborough, MA, USA
  Joey Guilmet 1975
  Grant Potulny 1980 Grand Forks, ND, USA
  Kris Mayotte 1983 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Steve Miller 1965 Sun Prairie, WI, USA
 2015-2016 Melina Niemi - Tampere, FIN
  Tommi Järvinen 1977 Espoo, FIN
  Hero Mali 1975 Forssa, FIN
  Antti Pennanen 1979 Hyvinkää, FIN
  Kari Lehtonen 1966 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
  Timo Lehkonen 1966 Helsinki, FIN
  Jukka Jalonen 1962 Riihimäki, FIN
  Veli-Pekka Ketola 1948 Pori, FIN
 2014-2015 Kent Kobelka 1973 Lynn Lake, MB, CAN
  Benoît Groulx 1968 Hull, QC, CAN
  Dave Lowry 1965 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Scott Walker 1973 Cambridge, ON, CAN
  Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Martin Raymond 1967 Pierrefonds, QC, CAN
  Bryan Boyes 1961 Whitby, ON, CAN
  Misha Donskov 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2013-2014 Janne Jansson 1971
  Karri Kivi 1970 Turku, FIN
  Mikko Haapakoski 1967 Oulu, FIN
  Petri Karjalainen 1980 Oulu, FIN
  Melina Niemi - Tampere, FIN
  Ari Sulander 1969 Helsinki, FIN
  Niilo Konttinen 1962
  Timo Backman 1956
  Hero Mali 1975 Forssa, FIN
 2012-2013 Tim Taylor 1942 Boston, MA, USA
  David Lassonde 1962 Rochester, NH, USA
  Dan Muse 1982 Canton, MA, USA
  Scott Aldrich 1970 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
  Phil Housley 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Mark Osiecki 1968 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Grant Potulny 1980 Grand Forks, ND, USA
  Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
 2011-2012 Robert Ohlsson 1974
  Roger Rönnberg 1971 Luleå, SWE
  Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Johan Andersson 1984
  Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
  Jonas Fransson 1967
  Daniel Henriksson 1978 Övertorneå, SWE
  Per-Åke Bäckman 1967 Gävle, SWE
 2010-2011 Yevgeni Koreshkov 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Yuri Novikov 1954 Minsk, BLR
  Valeri Bragin 1956 Lesnoy, RUS
  Alexander Rezepov 1961 Voskresensk, RUS
 2009-2010 Dean Blais 1951 International Falls, MN, USA
  Mark Osiecki 1968 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Jay Varady 1977 Cahokia, IL, USA
  Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
  Scott Monaghan 1964
  Tim Taylor 1942 Boston, MA, USA
  Tom Ward 1964 Richfield, MN, USA
  Joe Exter 1978 Cranston, RI, USA
 2008-2009 Pat Quinn 1943 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Guy Boucher 1971 Notre-Dame-du-Lac, QC, CAN
  Ben Cooper 1977 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Dave Cameron 1958 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Frédéric Chabot 1968 Hébertville, QC, CAN
  Willie Desjardins 1957 Climax, SK, CAN
  Al Murray 1957 Regina, SK, CAN
 2007-2008 Clément Jodoin 1952 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Kent Kobelka 1973 Lynn Lake, MB, CAN
  Curtis Hunt 1967 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Corey Hirsch 1972 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
  Jamie Pringle 1975 Picton, ON, CAN
  Brad Pascall 1970 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
  Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Al Murray 1957 Regina, SK, CAN
  Craig Hartsburg 1959 Stratford, ON, CAN
 2006-2007 Stephen Lines 1977 Victoria, BC, CAN
  Kent Kobelka 1973 Lynn Lake, MB, CAN
  Clément Jodoin 1952 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Curtis Hunt 1967 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Jamie Pringle 1975 Picton, ON, CAN
  Corey Hirsch 1972 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
  Craig Hartsburg 1959 Stratford, ON, CAN
  Ian Clark 1966 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Jim Hammett 1950 Kelowna, BC, CAN
 2005-2006 Clément Jodoin 1952 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Blair MacKasey 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Craig Hartsburg 1959 Stratford, ON, CAN
  Ron Pyette 1973 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Dave Hunchak 1974 Warman, SK, CAN
  Bryan Boyes 1961 Whitby, ON, CAN
  Ian Clark 1966 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Brent Sutter 1962 Viking, AB, CAN
 2004-2005 Blair MacKasey 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Peter DeBoer 1968 Dunnville, ON, CAN
  Jeff Truitt 1965 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Bryan Boyes 1961 Whitby, ON, CAN
  Rob Cookson 1961 Lacombe, AB, CAN
  Ian Clark 1966 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Jim Hulton 1969 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Brent Sutter 1962 Viking, AB, CAN
 2003-2004 John Hynes 1975 Warwick, RI, USA
  Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
  Lewis Mongelluzzo 1959 Philadelphia, PA, USA
  Ken Martel 1965 Hacienda Heights, CA, USA
  Jim Dunn 1961
  Mike Eaves 1956 Denver, CO, USA
  Moe Mantha 1961 Lakewood, OH, USA
 2002-2003 Rafail Ishmatov 1952 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Valentin Gureyev 1946 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Gersonsky 1960 Chernigovka, RUS
  Igor Tuzik 1943 Moskva, RUS
 2001-2002 Vladimir Plyuschev 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Nikolai Tolstikov 1946 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Gersonsky 1960 Chernigovka, RUS
 2000-2001 Radim Rulik 1965 Ostrov nad Ohri, CZE
  Pavel Hynek 1970 Praha, CZE
  Jaroslav Holík 1942 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Zbynek Kusy 1966
  Radomir Danek 1948
 1999-2000 Radim Rulik 1965 Ostrov nad Ohri, CZE
  Radomir Danek 1948
  Jaroslav Holík 1942 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
 1997-1998 Hannu Kapanen 1951 Kontiolahti, FIN
 1996-1997 Mike Babcock 1963 Manitouwadge, ON, CAN
  Réal Paiement 1959 Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC
  Doug Wilson 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Barry Trapp 1941 Balcarres, SK, CAN
  Mike Pelino 1959 Welland, ON, CAN
  Rob Cookson 1961 Lacombe, AB, CAN
 1995-1996 T.D. Forss -
  Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
  Doug Wilson 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Marcel Comeau 1952 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Rob Cookson 1961 Lacombe, AB, CAN
 1994-1995 Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
  Don Hay 1954 Kamloops, BC, CAN
  Sheldon Ferguson -
  Doug Wilson 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Rob Cookson 1961 Lacombe, AB, CAN
 1993-1994 Jos Canale - QC, CAN
  Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
  Sheldon Ferguson -
  Doug Wilson 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1992-1993 Jos Canale - QC, CAN
  Sheldon Ferguson -
  Perry Pearn 1951 Stettler, AB, CAN
 1990-1991 Alain Vigneault 1961 Québec, QC, CAN
  Dick Todd -
  Perry Pearn 1951 Stettler, AB, CAN
 1989-1990 Guy Charron 1949 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Perry Pearn 1951 Stettler, AB, CAN
 1988-1989 Yuri Tserkovnyuk 1948 Potsdam, GER
 1987-1988 Dave Chambers 1940 Leaside, ON, CAN
  Jean Bégin 1923 QC, CAN
  Ken Hitchcock 1951 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 1986-1987 Urpo Ylönen 1943 Käkisalmi, FIN
  Hannu Jortikka 1956 Turku, FIN
 1985-1986 Vladimir Vasilyev 1940 Kimry, RUS
  Yuri Tserkovnyuk 1948 Potsdam, GER
 1984-1985 Sherwood Bassin 1939 Semans, SK, CAN
 1981-1982 Bob Strumm 1947 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Sherwood Bassin 1939 Semans, SK, CAN
  Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
 1980-1981 Kjell Damberg 1944