Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 854613 players
Last added: Dustin FehrFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Allsvenskan
# PLAYER GP G A TP
SHOW MORE    

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT
LeoVegas casino

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - OHL MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER (RED TILSON TROPHY)

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Corey Locke (C) 1984 Newmarket, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2 Brad Boyes (RW) 1982 Mississauga, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 2 Alyn McCauley (C/LW) 1977 Brockville, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
 2 André Lacroix (C) 1945 Lauzon, QC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2019-2020 Marco Rossi (C) 2001 Feldkirch, AUT Minnesota Wild
 2018-2019 Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN Buffalo Sabres
 2017-2018 Jordan Kyrou (C/RW) 1998 Toronto, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
 2016-2017 Alex DeBrincat (W/C) 1997 Farmington Hills, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks
 2015-2016 Mitchell Marner (RW) 1997 Markham, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 2014-2015 Connor McDavid (C) 1997 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 2013-2014 Connor Brown (RW) 1994 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 2012-2013 Vincent Trocheck (C) 1993 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Florida Panthers
 2011-2012 Michael Houser (G) 1992 Youngstown, OH, USA
 2010-2011 Ryan Ellis (D) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
 2009-2010 Tyler Seguin (C/RW) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
 2008-2009 Cody Hodgson (C) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 2007-2008 Justin Azevedo (C) 1988 West Lorne, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 2006-2007 John Tavares (C) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders
 2005-2006 Wojtek Wolski (LW/RW) 1986 Zabrze, POL Colorado Avalanche
 2004-2005 Corey Perry (RW) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
 2003-2004 Corey Locke (C) 1984 Newmarket, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2002-2003 Corey Locke (C) 1984 Newmarket, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2001-2002 Brad Boyes (RW) 1982 Mississauga, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 2000-2001 Brad Boyes (RW) 1982 Mississauga, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1999-2000 Andrew Raycroft (G) 1980 Belleville, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
 1998-1999 Brian Campbell (D) 1979 Strathroy, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1997-1998 David Legwand (C) 1980 Detroit, MI, USA Nashville Predators
 1996-1997 Alyn McCauley (C/LW) 1977 Brockville, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
 1995-1996 Alyn McCauley (C/LW) 1977 Brockville, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
 1994-1995 David Ling (RW/C) 1975 Halifax, NS, CAN Québec Nordiques
 1993-1994 Jason Allison (C) 1975 North York, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
 1992-1993 Pat Peake (RW) 1973 Rochester, MI, USA Washington Capitals
 1991-1992 Todd Simon (C) 1972 Toronto, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1990-1991 Eric Lindros (C) 1973 London, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
 1989-1990 Mike Ricci (C) 1971 Scarborough, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1988-1989 Bryan Fogarty (D) 1969 Brantford, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
 1987-1988 Andrew Cassels (C) 1969 Bramalea, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1986-1987 Scott McCrory (C) 1967 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
 1985-1986 Ray Sheppard (RW) 1966 Petawawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1984-1985 Wayne Groulx (C) 1965 Welland, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
 1983-1984 John Tucker (C) 1964 Windsor, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1982-1983 Doug Gilmour (C) 1963 Kingston, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
 1981-1982 Dave Simpson (C) 1962 London, ON, CAN New York Islanders
 1980-1981 Ernie Godden (C) 1961 Keswick, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1979-1980 Jim Fox (RW) 1960 Coniston, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 1978-1979 Mike Foligno (RW) 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1977-1978 Bobby Smith (C) 1958 North Sydney, NS, CAN Minnesota North Stars
 1976-1977 Dale McCourt (C) 1957 Falconbridge, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1975-1976 Peter John Lee (LW) 1956 Ellesmere, GBR Montréal Canadiens
 1974-1975 Dennis Maruk (C) 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
 1973-1974 Jack Valiquette (C) 1956 St. Thomas, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1972-1973 Rick Middleton (RW) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers
 1971-1972 Don Lever (LW) 1952 South Porcupine, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 1970-1971 Dave Gardner (C) 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1969-1970 Gilbert Perreault (C) 1950 Victoriaville, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1968-1969 Réjean Houle (RW) 1949 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1967-1968 Walt Tkaczuk (C) 1947 Emsdetten, GER
 1966-1967 Mickey Redmond (RW) 1947 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
 1965-1966 André Lacroix (C) 1945 Lauzon, QC, CAN
 1964-1965 André Lacroix (C) 1945 Lauzon, QC, CAN
 1963-1964 Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
 1961-1962 Pit Martin (C) 1943 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
 1960-1961 Rod Gilbert (RW) 1941 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1959-1960 Wayne Connelly (RW) 1939 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
 1958-1959 Stan Mikita (C) 1940 Sokolce, SVK
 1957-1958 Murray Oliver (C) 1937 Hamilton, ON, CAN
 1956-1957 Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
 1950-1951 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
 1947-1948 George Armstrong (C) 1930 Skead, ON, CAN