Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 854452 players
Last added: Matt TimmFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
KHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
53
31
32
63
2. 
flag Nikita Gusev (F)
54
22
40
62
3. 
flag Nigel Dawes (F)
46
35
20
55
4. 
flag Linus Omark (F)
55
16
39
55
5. 
flag Linden Vey (F)
50
17
35
52
SHOW MORE    

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT
LeoVegas casino

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - NHL MOST GAME WINNING GOALS

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 4 7 Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
 4 13 Guy Lafleur (RW) 1951 Thurso, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 4 12 Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
 4 8 Gordie Howe (RW) 1928 Floral, SK, CAN
 4 8 Babe Dye (RW) 1898 Hamilton, ON, CAN
 3 11 Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
 3 11 Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
 3 11 Phil Esposito (C) 1942 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 3 9 Bernard Geoffrion (RW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 3 7 Dickie Moore (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2019-2020 10 Leon Draisaitl (C/W) 1995 Köln, GER Edmonton Oilers
  10 David Pastrnak (RW) 1996 Havirov, CZE Boston Bruins
 2018-2019 10 Phil Kessel (RW) 1987 Madison, WI, USA Boston Bruins
 2017-2018 12 Brayden Point (C) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  12 Nathan MacKinnon (C/RW) 1995 Halifax, NS, CAN Colorado Avalanche
 2016-2017 10 Rickard Rakell (W/C) 1993 Sollentuna, SWE Anaheim Ducks
 2015-2016 11 Joe Pavelski (C/RW) 1984 Plover, WI, USA San Jose Sharks
 2014-2015 11 Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
 2013-2014 11 Max Pacioretty (LW) 1988 New Canaan, CT, USA Montréal Canadiens
 2012-2013 8 Jeff Carter (C) 1985 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 2011-2012 12 Steven Stamkos (C/W) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  12 Radim Vrbata (RW) 1981 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Colorado Avalanche
 2010-2011 11 Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  11 Corey Perry (RW) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
 2009-2010 9 Dany Heatley (LW/RW) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers
 2008-2009 12 Jeff Carter (C) 1985 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 2007-2008 11 Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
 2006-2007 10 Henrik Zetterberg (C) 1980 Sundsvall, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  10 Dany Heatley (LW/RW) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers
  10 Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
 2005-2006 11 Jonathan Cheechoo (RW) 1980 Moose Factory, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks
 2003-2004 10 Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  10 Jarome Iginla (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  10 Bill Guerin (RW) 1970 Worcester, MA, USA New Jersey Devils
 2002-2003 12 Markus Näslund (LW) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
 2001-2002 10 Pavol Demitra (C) 1974 Dubnica, SVK Ottawa Senators
 2000-2001 12 Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
 1999-2000 14 Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
 1998-1999 11 Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
 1997-1998 13 Peter Bondra (RW) 1968 Lutsk, UKR Washington Capitals
 1996-1997 10 Paul Kariya (LW) 1974 Vancouver, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
 1995-1996 12 Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
 1994-1995 8 Owen Nolan (RW) 1972 Belfast, GBR Québec Nordiques
 1993-1994 13 Cam Neely (RW) 1965 Comox, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 1992-1993 11 Adam Oates (C) 1962 Weston, ON, CAN
  11 Geoff Courtnall (LW) 1962 Victoria, BC, CAN
  11 Alexander Mogilny (RW) 1969 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
 1991-1992 13 Jeremy Roenick (C) 1970 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
 1990-1991 11 Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
 1989-1990 12 Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  12 Cam Neely (RW) 1965 Comox, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 1988-1989 11 Joe Nieuwendyk (C) 1966 Oshawa, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
 1987-1988 11 Stéphane Richer (LW) 1966 Ripon, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1986-1987 7 Ron Francis (C) 1963 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  7 Peter Zezel (C) 1965 Toronto, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  7 Kevin Dineen (RW) 1963 Québec, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  7 Steve Thomas (RW) 1963 Stockport, GBR
 1985-1986 8 Kevin Dineen (RW) 1963 Québec, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
 1984-1985 7 Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  7 Bobby Carpenter (C) 1963 Peabody, MA, USA Washington Capitals
 1983-1984 11 Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
 1982-1983 9 Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
 1981-1982 12 Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
 1980-1981 10 Mike Bossy (RW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1979-1980 11 Danny Gare (RW) 1954 Nelson, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1978-1979 13 Guy Lafleur (RW) 1951 Thurso, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1977-1978 12 Guy Lafleur (RW) 1951 Thurso, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1976-1977 9 Gilbert Perreault (C) 1950 Victoriaville, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  9 Steve Shutt (LW) 1952 Willowdale, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1975-1976 12 Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  12 Guy Lafleur (RW) 1951 Thurso, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1974-1975 11 Guy Lafleur (RW) 1951 Thurso, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1973-1974 11 Ken Hodge (RW) 1944 Birmingham, GBR
 1972-1973 11 Phil Esposito (C) 1942 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 1971-1972 16 Phil Esposito (C) 1942 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 1970-1971 16 Phil Esposito (C) 1942 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 1969-1970 8 Stan Mikita (C) 1940 Sokolce, SVK
  8 Red Berenson (LW) 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
  8 Bobby Hull (LW) 1939 Point Anne, ON, CAN
 1968-1969 11 Bobby Hull (LW) 1939 Point Anne, ON, CAN
 1967-1968 8 Stan Mikita (C) 1940 Sokolce, SVK
  8 Dick Duff (LW) 1936 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  8 Wayne Connelly (RW) 1939 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
 1966-1967 7 Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  7 Jim Pappin (RW) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  7 Ron Ellis (RW) 1945 Lindsay, ON, CAN
 1965-1966 9 Paul Henderson (RW) 1943 Kincardine, ON, CAN
 1964-1965 10 Norm Ullman (C) 1935 Provost, AB, CAN
 1963-1964 9 Bernard Geoffrion (RW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1962-1963 8 Parker MacDonald (LW) 1933 Sydney, NS, CAN
  8 Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
 1961-1962 9 Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
 1960-1961 12 Bernard Geoffrion (RW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1959-1960 10 Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 1958-1959 7 Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  7 Dickie Moore (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1957-1958 9 Dickie Moore (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1956-1957 10 Dickie Moore (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1955-1956 12 Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1954-1955 8 Ted Lindsay (LW) 1925 Renfrew, ON, CAN
  8 Bernard Geoffrion (RW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1953-1954 8 Gordie Howe (RW) 1928 Floral, SK, CAN
 1952-1953 6 Elmer Lach (C) 1918 Nokomis, SK, CAN
  6 Gordie Howe (RW) 1928 Floral, SK, CAN
 1951-1952 10 Gordie Howe (RW) 1928 Floral, SK, CAN
 1950-1951 9 Gordie Howe (RW) 1928 Floral, SK, CAN
 1949-1950 8 Joe Carveth (RW) 1918 Regina, SK, CAN
 1948-1949 6 Max Bentley (C) 1920 Delisle, SK, CAN
 1947-1948 7 Ted Kennedy (C) 1925 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  7 Roy Conacher (LW) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
  7 Grant Warwick (RW) 1921 Regina, SK, CAN
 1946-1947 10 Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1945-1946 6 Woody Dumart (LW) 1916 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  6 Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1944-1945 7 Wilbert Hiller (LW) 1915 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  7 Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
  7 Joe Carveth (RW) 1918 Regina, SK, CAN
 1943-1944 7 Carl Liscombe (LW) 1915 Perth, ON, CAN
 1942-1943 6 Bill Cowley (C) 1912 Bristol, QC, CAN
 1941-1942 6 Lynn Patrick (LW) 1912 Victoria, BC, CAN
  6 Roy Conacher (LW) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1940-1941 5 Bryan Hextall, Sr. (LW) 1913 Grenfell, SK, CAN
  5 David Schriner (LW) 1911 Saratov, RUS
  5 Bobby Bauer (RW) 1915 Waterloo, ON, CAN
 1939-1940 7 Herb Cain (LW) 1913 Newmarket, ON, CAN
 1938-1939 7 Phil Watson (C) 1914 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1937-1938 7 Woody Dumart (LW) 1916 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 1936-1937 6 Busher Jackson (LW) 1911 Toronto, ON, CAN
  6 Johnny Gagnon (RW) 1905 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN
  6 Larry Aurie (RW) 1905 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1935-1936 7 Paul Thompson (LW) 1906 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1934-1935 13 Charlie Conacher (RW) 1909 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1933-1934 7 Aurèle Joliat (LW) 1901 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1932-1933 7 Hooley Smith (D/F) 1904 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1931-1932 7 Johnny Gagnon (RW) 1905 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN
 1930-1931 7 Ebbie Goodfellow (D/F) 1906 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  7 Normie Himes (C) 1903 Galt, ON, CAN
 1929-1930 14 Cooney Weiland (C) 1905 Seaforth, ON, CAN
 1928-1929 10 Carson Cooper (RW) 1897 Cornwall, ON, CAN
 1927-1928 10 Nels Stewart (C) 1902 Montréal, QC, CAN
  10 Aurèle Joliat (LW) 1901 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1926-1927 9 Alfred Lépine (C) 1901 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CAN
  9 Cy Denneny (LW) 1891 Farran's Point, ON, CAN
 1925-1926 9 Cy Denneny (LW) 1891 Farran's Point, ON, CAN
 1924-1925 8 Babe Dye (RW) 1898 Hamilton, ON, CAN
 1923-1924 7 Cy Denneny (LW) 1891 Farran's Point, ON, CAN
 1922-1923 5 Billy Boucher (RW) 1899 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  5 Babe Dye (RW) 1898 Hamilton, ON, CAN
 1921-1922 5 Babe Dye (RW) 1898 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  5 Harry Broadbent (RW) 1892 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1920-1921 6 Newsy Lalonde (C) 1888 Cornwall, ON, CAN
  6 Babe Dye (RW) 1898 Hamilton, ON, CAN
 1919-1920 6 Frank Nighbor (C) 1893 Pembroke, ON, CAN
 1918-1919 3 Didier Pitre (F) 1883 Valleyfield, QC, CAN
  3 Jack Darragh (RW) 1890 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1917-1918 5 Didier Pitre (F) 1883 Valleyfield, QC, CAN