Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 833984 players
Last added: David RitlopFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Connor McDavid (F)
82
41
67
108
2. 
flag Claude Giroux (F)
82
34
68
102
3. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
80
39
61
100
4. 
flag Yevgeni Malkin (F)
78
42
56
98
5. 
flag Nathan MacKinnon (F)
74
39
58
97
SHOW MORE    

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT
LeoVegas casino

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - NHL BEST GOALIE (VEZINA TROPHY)

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 7 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
 6 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
 6 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
 5 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
 4 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
 4 Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 4 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 4 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
 3 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 3 Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2019-2020 Connor Hellebuyck (G) 1993 Commerce, MI, USA Winnipeg Jets
 2018-2019 Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
 2017-2018 Pekka Rinne (G) 1982 Kempele, FIN Nashville Predators
 2016-2017 Sergei Bobrovski (G) 1988 Novokuznetsk, RUS
 2015-2016 Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
 2014-2015 Carey Price (G) 1987 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2013-2014 Tuukka Rask (G) 1987 Savonlinna, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs
 2012-2013 Sergei Bobrovski (G) 1988 Novokuznetsk, RUS
 2011-2012 Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers
 2010-2011 Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
 2009-2010 Ryan Miller (G) 1980 East Lansing, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
 2008-2009 Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
 2007-2008 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
 2006-2007 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
 2005-2006 Miikka Kiprusoff (G) 1976 Turku, FIN San Jose Sharks
 2003-2004 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
 2002-2003 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
 2001-2002 José Théodore (G) 1976 St-Bruno-de-Montarville, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2000-2001 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
 1999-2000 Olaf Kölzig (G) 1970 Johannesburg, RSA Washington Capitals
 1998-1999 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
 1997-1998 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
 1996-1997 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
 1995-1996 Jim Carey (G) 1974 Dorchester, MA, USA Washington Capitals
 1994-1995 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
 1993-1994 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
 1992-1993 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
 1991-1992 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1990-1991 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
 1989-1990 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1988-1989 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1987-1988 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1986-1987 Ron Hextall (G) 1964 Brandon, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1985-1986 John Vanbiesbrouck (G) 1963 Detroit, MI, USA New York Rangers
 1984-1985 Pelle Lindbergh (G) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
 1983-1984 Tom Barrasso (G) 1965 Boston, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres
 1982-1983 Pete Peeters (G) 1957 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1981-1982 Billy Smith (G) 1950 Perth, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 1980-1981 Denis Herron (G) 1952 Chambly, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Richard Sévigny (G) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1979-1980 Don Edwards (G) 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Bob Sauvé (G) 1955 Ste-Geneviève, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1978-1979 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1977-1978 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1976-1977 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1975-1976 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
 1974-1975 Bernie Parent (G) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1973-1974 Bernie Parent (G) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 1972-1973 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
 1971-1972 Gary Smith (G) 1944 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 1970-1971 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Gilles Villemure (G) 1940 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 1969-1970 Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 1968-1969 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
 1967-1968 Lorne Worsley (G) 1929 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Rogatien Vachon (G) 1945 Palmarolle, QC, CAN
 1966-1967 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Denis DeJordy (G) 1938 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
 1965-1966 Lorne Worsley (G) 1929 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
 1964-1965 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 1963-1964 Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
 1962-1963 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
 1961-1962 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
 1960-1961 Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 1959-1960 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
 1958-1959 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
 1957-1958 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
 1956-1957 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
 1955-1956 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
 1954-1955 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1953-1954 Harry Lumley (G) 1926 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
 1952-1953 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1951-1952 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1950-1951 Al Rollins (G) 1926 Vanguard, SK, CAN
 1949-1950 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1948-1949 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1947-1948 Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
 1946-1947 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1945-1946 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1944-1945 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1943-1944 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1942-1943 Johnny Mowers (G) 1916 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
 1941-1942 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
 1940-1941 Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
 1939-1940 Dave Kerr (G) 1910 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1938-1939 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
 1937-1938 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
 1936-1937 Normie Smith (G) 1908 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1935-1936 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
 1934-1935 Lorne Chabot (G) 1900 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1933-1934 Chuck Gardiner (G) 1904 Edinburgh, GBR
 1932-1933 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
 1931-1932 Chuck Gardiner (G) 1904 Edinburgh, GBR
 1930-1931 Roy Worters (G) 1900 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1929-1930 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
 1928-1929 George Hainsworth (G) 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1927-1928 George Hainsworth (G) 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1926-1927 George Hainsworth (G) 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN