Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 854628 players
Last added: Karl SchaferFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
OHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Morgan Frost (F)
67
42
70
112
2. 
flag Jordan Kyrou (F)
56
39
70
109
3. 
flag Nick Suzuki (F)
64
42
58
100
4. 
flag Jason Robertson (F)
68
41
46
87
5. 
flag Evan Bouchard (D)
67
25
62
87
SHOW MORE    

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT
LeoVegas casino

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - NCAA (WCHA) FIRST ALL-STAR TEAM

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 4 Marc Michaelis (LW/C) 1995 Mannheim, GER
 3 Jack Connolly (C) 1989 Duluth, MN, USA
 3 Brian Swanson (C) 1976 Eagle River, AK, USA San Jose Sharks
 3 Jason Blake (LW) 1973 Moorhead, MN, USA
 3 Greg Johnson (C) 1971 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 3 Keith Magnuson (D) 1947 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 3 Bill Reichart (C) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2 Dryden McKay (G) 1997 Downers Grove, IL, USA
 2 Atte Tolvanen (G) 1994 Vihti, FIN
 2 Alec Rauhauser (D) 1995 Bismarck, ND, USA


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2020-2021 Dryden McKay (G) 1997 Downers Grove, IL, USA
  Will Cullen (D) 1996 Pelham Manor, NY, USA
  Elias Rosén (D) 1999 Landshut, GER
  Brandon Kruse (LW) 1999 Saline, MI, USA Vegas Golden Knights
  Julian Napravnik (RW) 1997 Bad Nauheim, GER
  Connor Ford (RW) 1998 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
 2019-2020 Dryden McKay (G) 1997 Downers Grove, IL, USA
  Connor Mackey (D) 1996 Tower Lakes, IL, USA
  Alec Rauhauser (D) 1995 Bismarck, ND, USA
  Adam Brady (C) 1995 Delhi, ON, CAN
  Steven Jandric (LW) 1997 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Marc Michaelis (LW/C) 1995 Mannheim, GER
 2018-2019 Atte Tolvanen (G) 1994 Vihti, FIN
  Philip Beaulieu (D) 1995 Duluth, MN, USA
  Cooper Zech (D) 1998 South Lyon, MI, USA
  Diego Cuglietta (C/LW) 1995 Kamloops, BC, CAN
  Troy Loggins (LW) 1995 Huntington Beach, CA, USA
  Marc Michaelis (LW/C) 1995 Mannheim, GER
 2017-2018 Atte Tolvanen (G) 1994 Vihti, FIN
  Zach Frye (D) 1994 Spokane, WA, USA
  Alec Rauhauser (D) 1995 Bismarck, ND, USA
  Troy Loggins (LW) 1995 Huntington Beach, CA, USA
  C.J. Suess (LW) 1994 Forest Lake, MN, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Marc Michaelis (LW/C) 1995 Mannheim, GER
 2016-2017 Michael Bitzer (G) 1993 Moorhead, MN, USA
  Daniel Brickley (D) 1995 Salt Lake City, UT, USA
  Matt Roy (D) 1995 Canton, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Mitch McLain (C) 1993 Baxter, MN, USA
  Gerald Mayhew (C/RW) 1992 Wyandotte, MI, USA
  Marc Michaelis (LW/C) 1995 Mannheim, GER
 2015-2016 Chris Nell (G) 1994 Green Bay, WI, USA
  Casey Nelson (D) 1992 Stillwater, MN, USA
  Mark Friedman (D) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Tyler Morley (C) 1991 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  Teodors Blugers (C/LW) 1994 Riga, LAT Pittsburgh Penguins
  Alex Petan (RW) 1992 Delta, BC, CAN
 2014-2015 Jamie Phillips (G) 1993 Caledonia, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Colton Parayko (D) 1993 St. Albert, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Zach Palmquist (D) 1990 South St. Paul, MN, USA
  Matt Leitner (C) 1990 Los Alamitos, CA, USA
  Tyler Morley (C) 1991 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  Tanner Kero (C/RW) 1992 Hancock, MI, USA
 2013-2014 Colton Parayko (D) 1993 St. Albert, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Zach Palmquist (D) 1990 South St. Paul, MN, USA
  Cody Kunyk (C) 1990 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
  Matt Leitner (C) 1990 Los Alamitos, CA, USA
 2012-2013 Stephon Williams (G) 1993 Fairbanks, AK, USA New York Islanders
  Nate Schmidt (D) 1991 St. Cloud, MN, USA
  Nick Jensen (D) 1990 St. Paul, MN, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Drew LeBlanc (C) 1989 Hermantown, MN, USA
  Ryan Walters (LW) 1991 Rosemount, MN, USA
  Danny Kristo (RW) 1990 Eden Prairie, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
 2011-2012 Kent Patterson (G) 1989 Plymouth, MN, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Justin Schultz (D) 1990 Kelowna, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Joey LaLeggia (D/LW) 1992 Burnaby, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jack Connolly (C) 1989 Duluth, MN, USA
  Nick Bjugstad (C/RW) 1992 Blaine, MN, USA Florida Panthers
  Jaden Schwartz (LW) 1992 Melfort, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
  J.T. Brown (RW) 1990 Burnsville, MN, USA
 2010-2011 Aaron Dell (G) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN
  Justin Schultz (D) 1990 Kelowna, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Chay Genoway (D) 1986 Morden, MB, CAN
  Jack Connolly (C) 1989 Duluth, MN, USA
  Mike Connolly (LW) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Matt Frattin (LW/RW) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 2009-2010 Marc Cheverie (G) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Florida Panthers
  Patrick Wiercioch (D) 1990 Burnaby, BC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Brendan Smith (D/LW) 1989 Mimico, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jack Connolly (C) 1989 Duluth, MN, USA
  Blake Geoffrion (C/LW) 1988 Plantation, FL, USA Nashville Predators
  Rhett Rakhshani (RW/LW) 1988 Huntington Beach, CA, USA New York Islanders
 2008-2009 Alex Stalock (G) 1987 St. Paul, MN, USA San Jose Sharks
  Chay Genoway (D) 1986 Morden, MB, CAN
  Jamie McBain (D) 1988 Edina, MN, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Chad Rau (C/LW) 1987 IL, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Ryan Stoa (C/LW) 1987 Bloomington, MN, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Ryan Lasch (RW) 1987 Lake Forest, CA, USA
 2007-2008 Richard Bachman (G) 1987 Salt Lake City, UT, USA Dallas Stars
  Jack Hillen (D) 1986 Minnetonka, MN, USA
  Taylor Chorney (D) 1987 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Chad Rau (C/LW) 1987 IL, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  T.J. Oshie (RW) 1986 Mt. Vernon, WA, USA St. Louis Blues
  Ryan Lasch (RW) 1987 Lake Forest, CA, USA
 2006-2007 Bobby Goepfert (G) 1983 Kings Park, NY, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Alex Goligoski (D) 1985 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Matt Niskanen (D) 1986 Virginia, MN, USA Dallas Stars
  Ryan Duncan (C/W) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Mason Raymond (LW/RW) 1985 Cochrane, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Andrew Gordon (RW) 1985 Halifax, NS, CAN Washington Capitals
 2005-2006 Bobby Goepfert (G) 1983 Kings Park, NY, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Matt Carle (D) 1984 Anchorage, AK, USA San Jose Sharks
  Tom Gilbert (D) 1983 Bloomington, MN, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Paul Stastny (C) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Brett Sterling (LW/RW) 1984 Los Angeles, CA, USA Atlanta Thrashers
 2004-2005 Curtis McElhinney (G) 1983 London, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Matt Carle (D) 1984 Anchorage, AK, USA San Jose Sharks
  Brett Skinner (D) 1983 Brandon, MB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Marty Sertich (C/LW) 1982 Roseville, MN, USA
  Colin Murphy (LW) 1980 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
  Brett Sterling (LW/RW) 1984 Los Angeles, CA, USA Atlanta Thrashers
 2003-2004 Bernd Brückler (G) 1981 Graz, AUT Philadelphia Flyers
  Keith Ballard (D) 1982 Baudette, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Beau Geisler (D) 1981 Coleraine, MN, USA
  Zach Parise (LW/RW) 1984 Minneapolis, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
  Junior Lessard (RW) 1980 St-Joseph-de-Beauce, QC, CAN
  Brandon Bochenski (RW/C) 1982 Blaine, MN, USA Ottawa Senators
 2002-2003 Curtis McElhinney (G) 1983 London, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Keith Ballard (D) 1982 Baudette, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Aaron MacKenzie (D) 1981 Terrace Bay, ON, CAN
  Tom Preissing (D) 1978 Arlington Hills, IL, USA
  Grant Stevenson (C) 1981 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
  Peter Sejna (LW) 1979 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
  Shane Joseph (RW) 1981 Brooks, AB, CAN
 2001-2002 Wade Dubielewicz (G) 1979 Invermere, BC, CAN
  Jordan Leopold (D) 1980 Golden Valley, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Andy Reierson (D) 1978 Moorhead, MN, USA
  Mark Hartigan (C) 1977 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Johnny Pohl (C) 1979 Rochester, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Mark Cullen (C/LW) 1978 Virginia, MN, USA
 2000-2001 Scott Meyer (G) 1976 Rugby, ND, USA
  Travis Roche (D) 1978 Grand Cache, AB, CAN
  Jordan Leopold (D) 1980 Golden Valley, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Jeff Panzer (C) 1978 Grand Forks, ND, USA
  Bryan Lundbohm (C) 1977 Roseau, MN, USA
  Mark Cullen (C/LW) 1978 Virginia, MN, USA
 1999-2000 Karl Goehring (G) 1978 Apple Valley, MN, USA
  Mike Pudlick (D) 1978 Blaine, MN, USA
  Jeff Dessner (D) 1977 Skokie, IL, USA New York Rangers
  Jeff Panzer (C) 1978 Grand Forks, ND, USA
  Steven Reinprecht (C) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Dany Heatley (LW/RW) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers
 1998-1999 Gregg Naumenko (G) 1977 Chicago, IL, USA
  Brad Williamson (D) 1977 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Paul Comrie (C) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Brian Swanson (C) 1976 Eagle River, AK, USA San Jose Sharks
  Jason Blake (LW) 1973 Moorhead, MN, USA
 1997-1998 Karl Goehring (G) 1978 Apple Valley, MN, USA
  Curtis Murphy (D) 1975 Kerrobert, SK, CAN
  Craig Anderson (D) 1976 Brooklyn Park, MN, USA New York Rangers
  Brian Swanson (C) 1976 Eagle River, AK, USA San Jose Sharks
  Jason Blake (LW) 1973 Moorhead, MN, USA
 1996-1997 Curtis Murphy (D) 1975 Kerrobert, SK, CAN
  Mike Crowley (D) 1975 Bloomington, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Brian Swanson (C) 1976 Eagle River, AK, USA San Jose Sharks
  David Hoogsteen (LW) 1974 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Jason Blake (LW) 1973 Moorhead, MN, USA
 1995-1996 Ryan Bach (G) 1973 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Nick Naumenko (D) 1974 Chicago, IL, USA St. Louis Blues
  Mike Crowley (D) 1975 Bloomington, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Brian Bonin (C) 1973 St. Paul, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Peter Geronazzo (C) 1971 Trail, BC, CAN
  Teeder Wynne (F) 1973 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1994-1995 Ryan Bach (G) 1973 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Nick Naumenko (D) 1974 Chicago, IL, USA St. Louis Blues
  Brian Rafalski (D) 1973 Dearborn, MI, USA
  Brian Bonin (C) 1973 St. Paul, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Greg Hadden (C) 1970 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Jay McNeill (RW) 1972 Powell River, BC, CAN
 1993-1994 Shawn Reid (D) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Chris McAlpine (D) 1971 Roseville, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
  Kelly Fairchild (C) 1973 Hibbing, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Jay McNeill (RW) 1972 Powell River, BC, CAN
  Chris Marinucci (RW) 1971 Grand Rapids, MN, USA New York Islanders
 1992-1993 Barry Richter (D) 1970 Madison, WI, USA Hartford Whalers
  Brett Hauer (D) 1971 Edina, MN, USA Vancouver Canucks
  Fred Knipscheer (C) 1969 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
  Derek Plante (C) 1971 Cloquet, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Greg Johnson (C) 1971 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1991-1992 Duane Derksen (G) 1968 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Greg Andrusak (D) 1969 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Chris Hynnes (D) 1970 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Greg Johnson (C) 1971 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Dallas Drake (LW) 1969 Trail, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1990-1991 Bill Pye (G) 1969 Royal Oak, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Brad Werenka (D) 1969 Two Hills, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Bret Hedican (D) 1970 St. Paul, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Greg Johnson (C) 1971 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Scott Beattie (C) 1968 Kimberley, BC, CAN
  Russ Romaniuk (LW) 1970 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
 1989-1990 Chad Erickson (G) 1970 Minneapolis, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
  Russ Parent (D) 1968 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers
  Gary Shuchuk (C) 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  David Shields (C) 1967 Calgary, AB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
 1988-1989 Curtis Joseph (G) 1967 Keswick, ON, CAN
  Darryl Olsen (D) 1966 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Paul Stanton (D) 1967 Boston, MA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Tom Chorske (LW) 1966 Minneapolis, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Daryn McBride (RW) 1968 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 1987-1988 Robb Stauber (G) 1967 Duluth, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Mike DeAngelis (D) 1966 Kamloops, BC, CAN
  Steve Johnson (F) 1966 Grand Forks, ND, USA
  Paul Ranheim (LW) 1966 St. Louis, MO, USA Calgary Flames
  Philip Berger (RW) 1966 Dearborn, MI, USA
 1986-1987 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
  Ian Kidd (D) 1964 Gresham, OR, USA
  Rob Doyle (D) 1964 Lindsay, ON, CAN
  Gary Emmons (C) 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Tony Hrkac (C) 1966 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Bob Joyce (LW) 1966 St. John, NB, CAN Boston Bruins
 1985-1986 John Blue (G) 1966 Huntington Beach, CA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Norm Maciver (D) 1964 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Scott Sandelin (D) 1964 Hibbing, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Gary Emmons (C) 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Dallas Gaume (C) 1963 Innisfail, AB, CAN
  Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
 1984-1985 Rick Kosti (G) 1963 Kincaid, SK, CAN
  Norm Maciver (D) 1964 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Tim Thomas (D) 1963 Richfield, MN, USA
  Pat Micheletti (C) 1963 Hibbing, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Jim Archibald (RW) 1961 Craik, SK, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Bill Watson (RW) 1964 Pine Falls, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1983-1984 Jon Casey (G) 1962 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
  Tom Kurvers (D) 1962 Minneapolis, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Jim Leavins (D) 1960 Dinsmore, SK, CAN
  Dan Brennan (F) 1960 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Bill Watson (RW) 1964 Pine Falls, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1982-1983 Bob Mason (G) 1961 International Falls, MN, USA
  James Patrick (D) 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers
  Doug Lidster (D) 1960 Kamloops, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Pat Flatley (RW) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders
 1981-1982 Jon Casey (G) 1962 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
  Bruce Driver (D) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Doug Lidster (D) 1960 Kamloops, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  John Newberry (C) 1962 Port Alberni, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Phil Sykes (LW) 1959 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN
  Eddy Beers (LW) 1959 Zwaag, NED
 1980-1981 Paul Fricker (G) 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Marc Chorney (D) 1959 Fort William, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Aaron Broten (C) 1960 Roseau, MN, USA Colorado Rockies
 1979-1980 Roy Schultz (G) 1957 Rush Lake, SK, CAN
  Howard Walker (D) 1958 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
  Dave Feamster (D) 1958 Detroit, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Mark Taylor (C) 1958 Vancouver, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Greg Meredith (RW) 1958 Toronto, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Eric Strobel (RW) 1958 Rochester, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
 1978-1979 Bob Iwabuchi (G) 1957 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Bill Baker (D) 1956 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Curt Giles (D) 1958 The Pas, MB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Kevin Maxwell (C) 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Mark Johnson (C) 1957 Minneapolis, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mark Pavelich (C) 1958 Eveleth, MN, USA
 1977-1978 Ernie Glanville (G) - New Westminster, BC, CAN
  Curt Giles (D) 1958 The Pas, MB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Doug Berry (C) 1957 New Westminster, BC, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Mark Johnson (C) 1957 Minneapolis, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mike Eaves (F) 1956 Denver, CO, USA St. Louis Blues
 1976-1977 Julian Baretta (G) 1957 Madison, WI, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Jack Brownschidle (D) 1955 Buffalo, NY, USA St. Louis Blues
  Craig Norwich (D) 1955 Edina, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Dave Debol (C) 1956 St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Brian Walsh (RW) 1954 Cambridge, MA, USA
  Kris Manery (RW) 1954 Leamington, ON, CAN
 1975-1976 Eddie Mio (G) 1954 Windsor, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jack Brownschidle (D) 1955 Buffalo, NY, USA St. Louis Blues
  George Lyle (LW) 1953 Edmonton, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1974-1975 Gord McDonald (D) 1952 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Brian Engblom (D) 1955 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1973-1974 Norm Barnes (D) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Douglas Palazzari (C) 1952 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Steve Colp (C) - Toronto, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1972-1973 Ron Grahame (G) 1950 Victoria, BC, CAN
  Bruce Affleck (D) 1954 Penticton, BC, CAN California Golden Seals
  Peter McNab (C) 1952 Vancouver, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Rob Palmer (C) 1952 Detroit, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Eddie Bumbacco (F) 1952 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1971-1972 Al Hangsleben (D) 1953 Warroad, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Bob Winograd (D) 1950 Winnipeg, MB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Douglas Palazzari (C) 1952 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Jim Cahoon (C) 1951 Melville, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Tom Peluso (RW) 1952 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks
 1970-1971 Mike Christie (D) 1949 Big Spring, TX, USA
  Bob Collyard (C) 1949 Hibbing, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Walter Ledingham (LW) 1950 Midale, SK, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1969-1970 John Marks (D) 1948 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Ron Busniuk (C) 1948 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Bob Collyard (C) 1949 Hibbing, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Murray Keogan (F) 1950 Québec, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  George Morrison (LW) 1948 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1968-1969 Keith Magnuson (D) 1947 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Terry Abram (D) 1947 South St. Paul, MN, USA
  Bob Munro (C) 1946 Fort William, ON, CAN
  George Morrison (LW) 1948 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1967-1968 Mike Curran (G) 1944 International Falls, MN, USA
  Keith Magnuson (D) 1947 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Terry Abram (D) 1947 South St. Paul, MN, USA
  Jim Wiste (C) 1946 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Bob Munro (C) 1946 Fort William, ON, CAN
 1966-1967 Jerry Lafond (D) 1945 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN
  Keith Magnuson (D) 1947 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Keith Christiansen (C) 1944 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
  Jim Wiste (C) 1946 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
 1965-1966 Wayne Smith (D) 1943 Kamsack, SK, CAN
  Terry Casey (C) 1941 Great Falls, MT, USA
  Dennis Hextall (LW) 1943 Poplar Point, MB, CAN
 1964-1965 Wayne Smith (D) 1943 Kamsack, SK, CAN
  Mel Wakabayashi (C) 1943 Slocan City, BC, CAN
  Don Ross (D/F) 1942 Roseau, MN, USA
  Gerry Kell (RW/C) 1941 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1963-1964 Tom Polanic (D) 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Gordon Wilkie (C) 1940 Regina, SK, CAN
  John Simus (F) 1943 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  Gary Butler (LW) 1940 Regina, SK, CAN
  Bill Staub (RW) 1941 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1962-1963 Dave Merrifield (C) 1941 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Don Ross (D/F) 1942 Roseau, MN, USA
  Gary Butler (LW) 1940 Regina, SK, CAN
  Bill Staub (RW) 1941 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1961-1962 Jack Wilson (D) 1939 Big River, SK, CAN
  Red Berenson (LW) 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
 1960-1961 George Kirkwood (G) - Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Marty Howe (D) 1937 Regina, SK, CAN
  George Konik (D) 1937 Flin Flon, MB, CAN
  Bill Masterton (C) 1938 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jerry Walker (F) - Regina, SK, CAN
  Red Berenson (LW) 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
 1959-1960 George Kirkwood (G) - Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Marty Howe (D) 1937 Regina, SK, CAN
  Reg Morelli (C) 1935 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Bill Masterton (C) 1938 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1957-1958 Ed Zemrau (D) 1933 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Bill Steenson (D) - Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Bill Hay (C) 1935 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Robert McCusker (F) 1935 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Ike Scott (RW) - Gravenhurst, ON, CAN
 1956-1957 Bill Steenson (D) - Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Robert Schiller (D) 1933 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Robert Pitts (D) - Castlegar, BC, CAN
  Don Wishart (D/F) 1934 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Bill Reichart (C) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Thomas Rendall (C) 1933 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bill Hay (C) 1935 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Robert McCusker (F) 1935 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 1955-1956 Lorne Howes (G) 1932 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Robert Pitts (D) - Castlegar, BC, CAN
  Doug Silverberg (D) - Reger, AB, USA
  Bill Reichart (C) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Thomas Rendall (C) 1933 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bill MacFarland (LW) 1932 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1954-1955 Robert Schiller (D) 1933 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Phil Hilton (D) - Brandon, MB, CAN
  Bill Reichart (C) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Clare Smith (F) - Red Deer, AB, CAN
 1953-1954 James Haas (D) 1933 Nipawin, SK, CAN
  Ben Cherski (F) 1929 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 1952-1953 Edward Miller (F) 1930 Hibbing, MN, USA
  Ben Cherski (F) 1929 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 1951-1952 Kenneth Kinsley (G) - Calgary, AB, CAN
  Donald Burgess (D) 1931 Tisdale, SK, CAN
  Edward Miller (F) 1930 Hibbing, MN, USA
  Omer Brandt (F) 1926 Swan Lake, MB, CAN
  Tony Frasca (F) 1927 Cambridge, MA, USA
  Ron Hartwell (RW) - Swan Lake, MB, CAN