Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 854631 players
Last added: Harvey FentonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Connor McDavid (F)
82
41
67
108
2. 
flag Claude Giroux (F)
82
34
68
102
3. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
80
39
61
100
4. 
flag Yevgeni Malkin (F)
78
42
56
98
5. 
flag Nathan MacKinnon (F)
74
39
58
97
SHOW MORE    

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT
LeoVegas casino

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - HOCKEY HALL OF FAME

ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2020-2021 Kim St-Pierre (G) 1978 Chateauguay, QC, CAN
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Doug Wilson (D) 1957 Ottawa, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Marián Hossa (RW) 1979 Stara Lubovna, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Jarome Iginla (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
 2019-2020 Sergei Zubov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Guy Carbonneau (C) 1960 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Vaclav Nedomansky (C) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
  Hayley Wickenheiser (C) 1978 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
 2018-2019 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Jayna Hefford (F) 1977 Trenton, ON, CAN
  Alexander Yakushev (LW) 1947 Balashikha, RUS
  Martin St. Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
 2017-2018 Danielle Goyette (F) 1966 St-Nazaire, QC, CAN
  Paul Kariya (LW) 1974 Vancouver, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Dave Andreychuk (LW) 1963 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Mark Recchi (RW) 1968 Kamloops, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 2016-2017 Rogatien Vachon (G) 1945 Palmarolle, QC, CAN
  Eric Lindros (C) 1973 London, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
 2015-2016 Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Phil Housley (D) 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Angela Ruggiero (D) 1980 Harper Woods, MI, USA
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
 2014-2015 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Rob Blake (D) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Mike Modano (C) 1970 Livonia, MI, USA Minnesota North Stars
 2013-2014 Chris Chelios (D) 1962 Chicago, IL, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Geraldine Heaney (D) 1967 Lurgan, GBR
  Brendan Shanahan (LW) 1969 Mimico, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
 2012-2013 Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
 2011-2012 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
  Doug Gilmour (C) 1963 Kingston, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Adam Oates (C) 1962 Weston, ON, CAN
 2010-2011 Mark Howe (D) 1955 Detroit, MI, USA Boston Bruins
  Joe Nieuwendyk (C) 1966 Oshawa, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Angela James (C/D) 1964 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Dino Ciccarelli (RW) 1960 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Cammi Granato (RW/C) 1971 Downers Grove, IL, USA
 2009-2010 Brian Leetch (D) 1968 Corpus Christi, TX, USA New York Rangers
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
 2008-2009 Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Glenn Anderson (RW) 1960 Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 2007-2008 Scott Stevens (D) 1964 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Mark Messier (C) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Ron Francis (C) 1963 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
 2006-2007 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dick Duff (LW) 1936 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
 2005-2006 Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Cam Neely (RW) 1965 Comox, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 2004-2005 Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Larry Murphy (D) 1961 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 2003-2004 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Pat LaFontaine (C) 1965 St. Louis, MO, USA New York Islanders
 2002-2003 Rod Langway (D) 1957 Maag, TWN Montréal Canadiens
  Bernie Federko (C) 1956 Foam Lake, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Clark Gillies (LW) 1954 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN New York Islanders
 2001-2002 Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Dale Hawerchuk (C) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Jari Kurri (RW) 1960 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Mike Gartner (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
 2000-2001 Denis Savard (C) 1961 Pointe Gatineau, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Joe Mullen (RW) 1957 New York, NY, USA
 1999-2000 Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
 1998-1999 Peter Stastny (C) 1956 Bratislava, SVK
  Michel Goulet (LW) 1960 Péribonka, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Roy Conacher (LW) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1997-1998 Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
 1996-1997 Börje Salming (D) 1951 Kiruna, SWE
  Bobby Bauer (RW) 1915 Waterloo, ON, CAN
 1995-1996 Larry Robinson (D) 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Bun Cook (LW) 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN
 1994-1995 Lionel Conacher (D) 1900 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Harry Watson (LW) 1923 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 1993-1994 Billy Smith (G) 1950 Perth, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Guy Lapointe (D) 1948 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Edgar Laprade (C) 1919 Mine Centre, ON, CAN
  Steve Shutt (LW) 1952 Willowdale, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1992-1993 Marcel Dionne (C) 1951 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Woody Dumart (LW) 1916 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bob Gainey (LW) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Lanny McDonald (RW) 1953 Hanna, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1991-1992 Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Clint Smith (C) 1913 Assiniboia, SK, CAN
  Bob Pulford (LW) 1936 Newton Robinson, ON, CAN
  Mike Bossy (RW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1990-1991 Fernie Flaman (D) 1927 Dysart, SK, CAN
  Gilbert Perreault (C) 1950 Victoriaville, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Bill Barber (LW) 1952 Callander, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1989-1990 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Darryl Sittler (C) 1950 St. Jacobs, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Herbie Lewis (LW) 1905 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1988-1989 Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Brad Park (D) 1948 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Buddy O'Connor (C) 1916 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Guy Lafleur (RW) 1951 Thurso, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1987-1988 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Jacques Laperrière (D) 1941 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Bobby Clarke (C) 1949 Flin Flon, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1986-1987 Serge Savard (D) 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Leo Boivin (D) 1932 Prescott, ON, CAN
  Dave Keon (C) 1940 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
 1985-1986 Gerry Cheevers (G) 1940 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Jean Ratelle (C) 1940 Lac St-Jean, QC, CAN
  Bert Olmstead (LW) 1926 Sceptre, SK, CAN
 1984-1985 Bernie Parent (G) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jacques Lemaire (C) 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Phil Esposito (C) 1942 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 1983-1984 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Stan Mikita (C) 1940 Sokolce, SVK
  Bobby Hull (LW) 1939 Point Anne, ON, CAN
 1982-1983 Norm Ullman (C) 1935 Provost, AB, CAN
  Rod Gilbert (RW) 1941 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
 1981-1982 Allan Stanley (D) 1926 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Johnny Bucyk (LW) 1935 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 1980-1981 Lorne Worsley (G) 1929 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Harry Lumley (G) 1926 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Lynn Patrick (LW) 1912 Victoria, BC, CAN
 1979-1980 Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Harry Howell (D) 1932 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1978-1979 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
  Marcel Pronovost (D) 1930 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Andy Bathgate (C/RW) 1932 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1977-1978 Tim Horton (D) 1930 Cochrane, ON, CAN
  Alex Delvecchio (C) 1931 Fort William, ON, CAN
 1976-1977 Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Bill Quackenbush (D) 1922 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1975-1976 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Pierre Pilote (D) 1931 Kenogami, QC, CAN
  George Armstrong (C) 1930 Skead, ON, CAN
  Gordie Drillon (RW) 1913 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Ace Bailey (RW) 1903 Bracebridge, ON, CAN
 1974-1975 Art Coulter (D) 1909 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Billy Burch (F) 1900 Yonkers, NY, USA
  Tommy Dunderdale (F) 1887 Benella, AUS
  Dickie Moore (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1973-1974 Chuck Rayner (G) 1920 Sutherland, SK, CAN
  Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Tommy Smith (C) 1886 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1972-1973 Harry Holmes (G) 1888 Aurora, ON, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Hooley Smith (D/F) 1904 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Gordie Howe (RW) 1928 Floral, SK, CAN
  Bernard Geoffrion (RW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1971-1972 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Cooney Weiland (C) 1905 Seaforth, ON, CAN
  Gordon Roberts (LW) 1891 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Busher Jackson (LW) 1911 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1970-1971 Bill Gadsby (D) 1927 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Tom Johnson (D) 1928 Baldur, MB, CAN
  Babe Dye (RW) 1898 Hamilton, ON, CAN
 1969-1970 Roy Worters (G) 1900 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Sid Abel (C/LW) 1918 Melville, SK, CAN
  Bryan Hextall, Sr. (LW) 1913 Grenfell, SK, CAN
 1968-1969 Bill Cowley (C) 1912 Bristol, QC, CAN
 1967-1968 Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Neil Colville (D) 1914 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Harry Oliver (RW) 1898 Selkirk, MB, CAN
 1966-1967 Frank Brimsek (G) 1913 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Émile Bouchard (D) 1919 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ken Reardon (D) 1921 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Babe Pratt (D/LW) 1916 Stony Mountain, MB, CAN
  Elmer Lach (C) 1918 Nokomis, SK, CAN
  Ted Kennedy (C) 1925 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Max Bentley (C) 1920 Delisle, SK, CAN
  Ted Lindsay (LW) 1925 Renfrew, ON, CAN
  Toe Blake (LW) 1912 Victoria Mines, ON, CAN
 1965-1966 Clint Benedict (G) 1892 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Red Horner (D) 1909 Lynden, ON, CAN
  Arthur Farrell (C) 1877
  Marty Barry (C) 1905 St. Gabriel, QC, CAN
  Blair Russel (C) 1880 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ernie Russell (C) 1883 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jack Marshall (C) 1877 Saint-Vallier, QC, CAN
  Fred Scanlan (F) 1877 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Syd Howe (LW) 1911 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Bill Mosienko (RW) 1921 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1964-1965 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Jack Stewart (D) 1917 Pilot Mound, MB, CAN
  Babe Siebert (LW) 1904 Plattsville, ON, CAN
  Doug Bentley (LW) 1916 Delisle, SK, CAN
 1963-1964 Riley Hern (F) 1880 St. Mary's, ON, CAN
  Bouse Hutton (G) 1877 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Joe Simpson (D) 1893 Selkirk, MB, CAN
  Earl Seibert (D) 1911 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Jack Laviolette (D) 1879 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Phat Wilson (D) 1895 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Ebbie Goodfellow (D/F) 1906 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Harry Cameron (D/F) 1890 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Marty Walsh (C) 1883 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Joe Primeau (C) 1906 Lindsay, ON, CAN
  Tom Hooper (D) 1883 Rat Portage, ON, CAN
  Frederick Whitcroft (F) 1882 Port Perry, ON, CAN
  Harry Westwick (F) 1876 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Harry Watson (LW) 1898 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Jimmy Gardner (LW) 1881 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Billy Gilmour (RW) 1885 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Barney Stanley (RW) 1893 Paisley, ON, CAN
  Jack Darragh (RW) 1890 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Rusty Crawford (RW) 1885 Cardinal, ON, CAN
  Wilfred Green (RW) 1896 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1962-1963 Reg Noble (C) 1895 Collingwood, ON, CAN
  Jack Ruttan (F) 1889 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Billy McGimsie (F) 1880 Port Hope, ON, CAN
  Didier Pitre (F) 1883 Valleyfield, QC, CAN
  Steamer Maxwell (F) 1890 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  David Schriner (LW) 1911 Saratov, RUS
  Harry Hyland (RW) 1889 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Harry Broadbent (RW) 1892 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Alf Smith (RW) 1873 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1961-1962 Percy LeSueur (G) 1881 Québec, QC, CAN
  George Hainsworth (G) 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Joe Hall (D) 1882 Staffordshire, GBR
  Hap Day (D/LW) 1901 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Syl Apps (C) 1915 Paris, ON, CAN
  Bruce Stuart (C) 1881 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Milt Schmidt (C) 1918 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Oliver Seibert (F) 1881 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Frank Rankin (F) 1891 Stratford, ON, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Charlie Conacher (RW) 1909 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1960-1961 Sylvio Mantha (D) 1903 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Buck Boucher (D) 1896 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Jack Walker (LW) 1888 Silver Mountain, ON, CAN
 1959-1960 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
  Jack Adams (C) 1895 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Cy Denneny (LW) 1891 Farran's Point, ON, CAN
 1958-1959 Paddy Moran (G) 1877 Québec, QC, CAN
  Alec Connell (G) 1902 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Hugh Lehman (G) 1885 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Herb Gardiner (D) 1891 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Red Dutton (D) 1898 Russell, MB, CAN
  George McNamara (D) 1886 Penetanguishene, ON, CAN
  Sprague Cleghorn (D) 1890 Montréal, QC, CAN
  King Clancy (D) 1903 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Ivan Johnson (D) 1898 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Frank Boucher (C) 1901 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Frank Fredrickson (C) 1895 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Frank Foyston (C) 1891 Minesing, ON, CAN
  Duke Keats (C) 1895 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Dick Irvin (C) 1892 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  George Hay (LW) 1898 Listowel, ON, CAN
 1952-1953 Ernie Johnson (D) 1886 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Dickie Boon (D) 1878 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Nels Stewart (C) 1902 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Mickey MacKay (C) 1894 Chesley, ON, CAN
  Francis Goheen (LW) 1894 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
  Bill Cook (RW) 1895 Brantford, ON, CAN
 1950-1951 Silas Griffis (D) 1883 Onaga, KS, USA
  Mike Grant (D) 1873 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Graham Drinkwater (F) 1875 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Joe Malone (C) 1890 Québec, QC, CAN
  Newsy Lalonde (C) 1888 Cornwall, ON, CAN
  Harry Trihey (F) 1877 Montréal, QC, CAN
  George Richardson (LW) 1886 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Allan Davidson (RW) 1892 Kingston, ON, CAN
 1947-1948 Lester Patrick (D) 1883 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Eddie Shore (D) 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
  Dit Clapper (D/F) 1907 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Frederick Wellington Taylor () 1884 Tara, ON, CAN
  Frank Nighbor (C) 1893 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Aurèle Joliat (LW) 1901 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1945-1946 Georges Vézina (G) 1887 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN
  Chuck Gardiner (G) 1904 Edinburgh, GBR
  Harvey Pulford (D) 1875 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Art Ross (D) 1886 Naughton, ON, CAN
  Hod Stuart (D) 1879 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Howie Morenz (C) 1902 Mitchell, ON, CAN
  Dan Bain (C) 1874 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Hobey Baker (F) 1892 Bala Cynwyd, PA, USA
  Russell Bowie (F) 1880 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Frank McGee (F) 1882 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Eddie Gerard (LW) 1890 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Tommy Phillips (LW) 1883 Toronto, ON, CAN